|
Our Media/Results from New York Relays
Our Results
2015 Results - New York RelaysPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 13th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 05:22 PM
11th Annual New York Relays - 4/17/2015 to 4/18/2015
Icahn Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazzard, Halle St. Anthony' 12.10 12.07q 1.5 1
2 Senior, Karimah Medgar Evers 12.22 12.23q 1.5 1
3 Anderson, Charnice Paul Robeson 12.23 12.24q 3.2 2
4 Riley, Niema Danbury 11.94 12.42q 3.2 2
5 Edmond, Sarah St. Anthony' 12.70 12.50q 1.5 1
6 Magassouba, Mariam Harry S. Tru 12.43 12.52q 1.5 1
7 St John, Victoria Holy Trinity 12.44 12.53q 3.2 2
8 Roberts, Eketa Paul Robeson 12.34 12.57q 3.2 2
9 Jackson, Dominique Christopher 12.40 12.61q 2.0 3
10 Ventra, Olivia Saratoga Spr 12.25 12.61 2.0 3
11 Brown, Naomi Brooklyn Law 12.40 12.72 3.2 2
12 Belvit, Erica Bloomfield 12.31 12.78 1.5 1
13 Bolouvi, Karen Francis Lewi 12.69 12.86 1.5 1
14 Hemmings, Amaris Riverdale Co 12.60 13.00 2.0 3
15 Vasquez, Alisa Washingtonvi 12.50 13.03 2.0 3
16 Peragine, Kimberly Holy Trinity 12.85 13.05 2.0 3
17 James, Megan Clara Barton 12.28 13.14 2.0 3
18 Cavalier, Adia Bloomfield 12.32 13.26 1.5 1
19 Jackson, Cheyenne Paul Robeson 12.36 13.43 2.0 3
20 smalls, Serena Queens HS of 12.00 13.62 2.0 3
21 Radix, Janay Paul Robeson 12.65 13.88 3.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hazzard, Halle St. Anthony' 12.07 11.99 1.7
2 Riley, Niema Danbury 12.42 12.33 1.7
3 Anderson, Charnice Paul Robeson 12.24 12.35 1.7
4 St John, Victoria Holy Trinity 12.53 12.50 1.7
5 Edmond, Sarah St. Anthony' 12.50 12.52 1.7
6 Magassouba, Mariam Harry S. Tru 12.52 12.56 1.7
-- Senior, Karimah Medgar Evers 12.23 FS 1.7
Preliminaries
8 Roberts, Eketa Paul Robeson 12.57
9 Jackson, Dominique Christopher 12.61
10 Ventra, Olivia Saratoga Spr 12.61
11 Brown, Naomi Brooklyn Law 12.72
12 Belvit, Erica Bloomfield 12.78
13 Bolouvi, Karen Francis Lewi 12.86
14 Hemmings, Amaris Riverdale Co 13.00
15 Vasquez, Alisa Washingtonvi 13.03
16 Peragine, Kimberly Holy Trinity 13.05
17 James, Megan Clara Barton 13.14
18 Cavalier, Adia Bloomfield 13.26
19 Jackson, Cheyenne Paul Robeson 13.43
20 smalls, Serena Queens HS of 13.62
21 Radix, Janay Paul Robeson 13.88
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Crawford, Amanda Paul Robeson 24.44 24.73q 1.0 1
2 Baker, Jiana Windsor 25.67 24.84q 1.0 1
3 Hinds, Sashana Windsor 24.90 25.20q 1.0 3
4 Kenny, Mary Kate Sacred Heart 24.80 25.25q 1.6 2
5 Chimezie, Mary Half Hollow 25.07 25.33q 1.6 2
6 Riley, Niema Danbury 25.11 25.40q 1.0 1
7 Brown, Martina Medgar Evers 24.94 25.47q 1.0 3
8 Laforce, Torisha Francis Lewi 25.50 25.61q 1.0 3
9 Cameron, JaNai Medgar Evers 25.35 25.74 1.0 3
10 Young, Khiara John Jay-Eas 25.85 25.89 1.0 3
11 Brown, Naomi Brooklyn Law 26.13 26.50 1.0 1
12 Brown, Cheyenne Bloomfield 25.15 26.70 1.6 2
13 Hemmings, Amaris Riverdale Co 26.03 26.92 1.0 3
14 General, Thea Campus Magne 26.60 26.93 1.6 2
15 Chiaravalle, Bridget Danbury 25.71 26.94 1.0 1
16 Welch, Zenata HS of Fashio 26.55 27.11 1.0 3
17 Austin, Nickeela Walter G. O' 26.50 27.17 1.6 2
18 Mitchell, Charly Medgar Evers 26.56 29.32 1.0 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Amanda Paul Robeson 24.73 24.23 2.9
2 Baker, Jiana Windsor 24.84 24.54 2.9
3 Hinds, Sashana Windsor 25.20 24.92 2.9
4 Chimezie, Mary Half Hollow 25.33 25.10 2.9
5 Riley, Niema Danbury 25.40 25.28 2.9
6 Laforce, Torisha Francis Lewi 25.61 25.35 2.9
7 Brown, Martina Medgar Evers 25.47 25.47 2.9
8 Kenny, Mary Kate Sacred Heart 25.25 25.59 2.9
Preliminaries
9 Cameron, JaNai Medgar Evers 25.74
10 Young, Khiara John Jay-Eas 25.89
11 Brown, Naomi Brooklyn Law 26.50
12 Brown, Cheyenne Bloomfield 26.70
13 Hemmings, Amaris Riverdale Co 26.92
14 General, Thea Campus Magne 26.93
15 Chiaravalle, Bridget Danbury 26.94
16 Welch, Zenata HS of Fashio 27.11
17 Austin, Nickeela Walter G. O' 27.17
18 Mitchell, Charly Medgar Evers 29.32
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bisiolu, Haisha Union 56.15 56.70 1
2 Lee, Kiana Irvington 56.89 57.26 1
3 cherrington, kristina Uniondale 56.58 58.02 1
4 Aguiar, Jenny Paul D. Schr 57.73 59.25 1
5 Burrell, Aries Holy Trinity 58.60 59.43 2
6 Glenn, Jevonell HS of Fashio 59.11 59.77 2
7 Sarkisian, Leah Danbury 57.99 1:00.08 2
8 Harding, Niasia Hempstead 57.20 1:00.63 1
9 Lawkin, Tajera Paul Robeson 58.03 1:00.94 2
10 Roberts, Tashay Bloomfield 57.10 1:01.20 1
11 General, Thea Campus Magne 59.00 1:01.67 2
12 Felton, Courtashia Hempstead 58.60 1:02.96 2
13 Jones, Dajour Hempstead 58.60 1:09.41 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan, Kaitlin Bronxville 2:12.06 2:11.32
2 Jurew, Anna Nightingale- 2:12.30 2:15.36
3 Mincone, Gianna St. Anthony' 2:21.50 2:17.03
4 Sarkisian, Leah Danbury 2:15.28 2:19.19
5 Agosinacchio, Nicollette Gen. Douglas 2:18.00 2:20.14
6 Means, Shalah Benjamin Car 2:18.50 2:22.33
7 Albano, Marissa Red Bank Reg 2:20.00 2:27.02
8 Brown, Brittney Windsor 2:20.30 2:28.60
Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Biles, Lucy Herriman 4:50.54 4:55.52
2 Rego, Eliza La Salle Aca 4:52.30 4:55.70
3 Ortiz, Crystal Hudson Catho 5:06.10 4:57.34
4 Bartello, Brianna Laguna Hills 5:01.03 5:02.93
5 Beroutsos, Carolina Nightingale- 5:05.62 5:09.20
6 Fajardo, Lisa Bishop Kearn 5:03.00 5:13.22
7 Kelsey, Turner New Providen 5:21.40 5:28.74
8 Pettit, Emma Trinity Scho 5:24.00 5:30.27
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria New Rochelle 14.82 14.26q 2.1 3
2 Sandy, Alyssa Paul Robeson 14.30 14.43q 0.8 1
3 Broughton, Shayla Medgar Evers 14.34 14.66q 1.9 2
4 Salmon, Paula Clara Barton 14.70 14.82q 2.1 3
5 Myers, Sophia Queens HS of 14.86 14.88q 1.9 2
6 Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa St. Anthony' 16.90 15.16q 2.1 3
7 Liebers, Mimi Saratoga Spr 15.89 15.68q 0.8 1
8 Birch, Eboni Campus Magne 15.55 15.69q 2.1 3
9 Chiaravalle, Bridget Danbury 15.21 15.76q 0.8 1
10 Mucius, Breyanna Bellport 15.30 16.08 0.8 1
11 Warner, Kenya Windsor 15.50 16.12 2.1 3
12 Sidun, Natlie Red Bank Reg 16.30 16.52 0.8 1
13 Reinesch, Theresa Northport 18.00 19.04 2.1 3
14 Recio, Carmen Roslyn 18.70 19.36 1.9 2
15 Douglas, Tatiana Paul Robeson 15.38 20.25 1.9 2
-- webster, michala Uniondale 15.75 DNF 1.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria New Rochelle 14.26 14.02 0.5
2 Broughton, Shayla Medgar Evers 14.66 14.44 0.5
3 Sandy, Alyssa Paul Robeson 14.43 14.47 0.5
4 Myers, Sophia Queens HS of 14.88 14.69 0.5
5 Salmon, Paula Clara Barton 14.82 14.73 0.5
6 Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa St. Anthony' 15.16 15.21 0.5
7 Liebers, Mimi Saratoga Spr 15.68 15.82 0.5
8 Birch, Eboni Campus Magne 15.69 16.52 0.5
Preliminaries
9 Chiaravalle, Bridget Danbury 15.76
10 Mucius, Breyanna Bellport 16.08
11 Warner, Kenya Windsor 16.12
12 Sidun, Natlie Red Bank Reg 16.52
13 Reinesch, Theresa Northport 19.04
14 Recio, Carmen Roslyn 19.36
15 Douglas, Tatiana Paul Robeson 20.25
-- webster, michala Uniondale DNF
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stevensen, Julia Hackley Scho 7:18.60 7:06.34
2 Bartello, Marissa Laguna Hills 7:09.89 7:09.32
3 Starace, Caroline Saratoga Spr 7:18.90 7:12.71
4 Wajid, Aaliyah Dewitt Clint 7:22.59
5 Sanders, Shayla Young Womens 7:52.97 7:33.20
6 McCaffrey, Margaret East Greenwi 7:39.60 7:43.01
7 Smith, Yahminah Weequahic 6:58.00 7:51.69
8 Levin, Greer Hackley Scho 8:08.20 8:07.27
9 Weisberg, Lily Friends Semi 8:39.14 8:47.53
10 Aronson, Hailey Friends Semi 9:25.70 9:25.76
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 'A' 20:30.00 20:59.73
1) Engborg, Peyton 2) Fenoff, Paris
3) Smith, Estela 4) Chmiel, Kelsey
2 Saratoga Springs 'B' 21:05.06
1) Starace, Caroline 2) Vetter, Samantha
3) Robens, Gabrielle 4) Delnicki, Alex
3 Warwick Valley 'A' 21:18.00 22:57.91
1) Reilly, Megan 2) Eder, Emily
3) Eigo, Agnes 4) Bartolotta, Danielle
4 Warwick Valley 'B' 22:36.00 23:43.48
1) Byrne, Molly 2) Prial, Jennifer
3) Eder, Emily 4) Connor, Kaitlynn
5 Ursuline School 'A' 21:00.00 23:56.89
1) Wilson, Claire 2) Rode, Colleen
3) Conly, Caitlin 4) O'Sullivan, Kelly
Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Insingo, Kristina Holy Trinity 147-06 133-09
2 Manuel, Nijera New Rochelle 122-06 123-05
3 Slagus, Jessica North Pocono 114-01 115-01
4 Rochefort, Tara Woonsocket 09-00.25 106-08
5 Porr, Mikayla Massapequa 116-06 104-03
6 Russell, Lysah Classical 115-00 98-06
7 Amazan, Alexandria New Rochelle 109-10 96-00
-- French, Grayce Saratoga Spr 122-04 FOUL
Girls Hammer Throw Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Lysah Classical 156-00 149-06
2 Cooper, Monae New Rochelle 159-07 147-06
3 Rochefort, Tara Woonsocket 33-00.75 137-07
4 Slagus, Jessica North Pocono 131-03 132-09
5 Okasia, Danika Bloomfield 131-11 129-11
6 Jeffrey, Jessica New Rochelle 138-00 122-07
7 Estelle, Faith Bloomfield 143-08 121-03
8 Bishop, Sochima New Rochelle 137-09 118-09
9 Martinez, Ashley Woonsocket 17-00.25 113-04
10 Taft, Amanda Woonsocket 121-09 113-02
11 Cooper, Maya New Rochelle 112-04 106-05
12 Hanzel, Alyssa Woonsocket 01-00.75 103-06
13 Cuadra, Amanda Mt. Vernon 113-03 95-05
14 Henry, Anieka New Rochelle 81-06 89-10
15 Manuel, Nijera New Rochelle 117-06 88-11
16 Smithwick, Olivia Massapequa 103-00 80-06
17 Cole, Jakira New Rochelle 80-08.25 65-09
-- Plasse, Briannah Woonsocket 98-05.25 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wiener, Olivia Staples 127-06 123-01
2 Schachne, Reece Staples 108-07 109-11
3 Marcus, Sydney Poly Prep Co 91-11 104-02
4 Mall, Theresa Staples 110-10 97-11
5 Boggs, Kayla Monsignor Mc 86-04 85-08
6 zestanakis, kellie Townsend Har 74-10 73-04
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 White, Jaliyah James Hillho 25.92 3.1 1 804
2 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 26.62 1.5 2 744
3 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 27.26 3.1 1 690
4 Blamahsah, Cecelia Windsor 27.75 3.1 1 651
5 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 27.85 3.1 1 643
6 Greene, Destiny South Shore 28.97 1.5 2 556
7 Muamba, Mecca Theodore Roo 29.46 1.5 2 520
8 Hatziyanis, Emily Massapequa 29.60 1.5 2 510
9 Fairbairn, Esme Friends Semi 29.62 1.5 2 509
10 Lopreino, Sarah Northport 29.74 1.5 2 500
11 Bomse, Caitlin Northport 32.29 3.1 1 334
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 2:25.92 745
2 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 2:31.99 668
3 White, Jaliyah James Hillho 2:35.19 629
4 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 2:38.61 589
5 Lopreino, Sarah Northport 2:48.33 481
6 Hatziyanis, Emily Massapequa 2:48.73 477
7 Fairbairn, Esme Friends Semi 2:49.74 466
8 Greene, Destiny South Shore 2:52.62 437
9 Muamba, Mecca Theodore Roo 2:59.70 368
10 Bomse, Caitlin Northport 3:09.00 286
-- Blamahsah, Cecelia Windsor DNF
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 White, Jaliyah James Hillho 15.77 NWI 1 743
2 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 15.86 NWI 1 732
3 Blamahsah, Cecelia Windsor 16.36 NWI 2 671
4 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 16.62 NWI 2 640
5 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 16.63 NWI 2 639
6 Greene, Destiny South Shore 17.66 NWI 1 524
7 Hatziyanis, Emily Massapequa 18.34 NWI 3 454
8 Muamba, Mecca Theodore Roo 18.81 NWI 3 408
9 Fairbairn, Esme Friends Semi 18.90 NWI 1 400
10 Lopreino, Sarah Northport 19.14 NWI 3 377
11 Bomse, Caitlin Northport 21.68 NWI 2 178
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blamahsah, Cecelia Windsor 1.55m 678
2 Muamba, Mecca Theodore Roo 1.46m 577
2 Hatziyanis, Emily Massapequa 1.46m 577
2 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 1.46m 577
5 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 1.43m 544
6 White, Jaliyah James Hillho 1.37m 481
6 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 1.37m 481
8 Lopreino, Sarah Northport 1.28m 389
8 Greene, Destiny South Shore 1.28m 389
8 Fairbairn, Esme Friends Semi 1.28m 389
11 Bomse, Caitlin Northport 1.22m 331
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 4.85m NWI 519
2 White, Jaliyah James Hillho 4.84m NWI 516
3 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 4.47m NWI 421
4 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 4.43m NWI 411
5 Blamahsah, Cecelia Windsor 4.10m NWI 331
6 Muamba, Mecca Theodore Roo 4.08m NWI 326
7 Lopreino, Sarah Northport 4.05m NWI 319
8 Fairbairn, Esme Friends Semi 3.97m NWI 301
9 Greene, Destiny South Shore 3.96m NWI 299
10 Hatziyanis, Emily Massapequa 3.91m NWI 287
11 Bomse, Caitlin Northport 3.63m NWI 227
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Jaliyah James Hillho 9.65m 507
2 Blamahsah, Cecelia Windsor 8.05m 403
3 Greene, Destiny South Shore 7.78m 385
4 Hatziyanis, Emily Massapequa 7.42m 362
5 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 7.36m 358
6 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 7.02m 336
7 Muamba, Mecca Theodore Roo 6.71m 316
8 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 6.68m 315
9 Fairbairn, Esme Friends Semi 6.67m 314
10 Bomse, Caitlin Northport 6.24m 287
11 Lopreino, Sarah Northport 5.85m 262
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 24.24m 368
2 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 22.13m 329
3 Hatziyanis, Emily Massapequa 20.99m 307
4 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 20.55m 299
5 White, Jaliyah James Hillho 19.45m 279
6 Bomse, Caitlin Northport 17.18m 237
7 Blamahsah, Cecelia Windsor 16.65m 227
8 Greene, Destiny South Shore 14.33m 184
9 Lopreino, Sarah Northport 14.00m 178
10 Muamba, Mecca Theodore Roo 13.21m 164
-- Fairbairn, Esme Friends Semi ND
Girls Heptathlon Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Jaliyah James Hillho 4062 3959 10
2 Dumpson, Mya Young Womens 2444 3734 8
3 Lord, Shaunpel South Shore 3500 3679 6
4 Dolan-Zalaznick, Lucy Dalton Schoo 3223 3635 5
5 Hatziyanis, Emily Massapequa 2537 2974 4
6 Blamahsah, Cecelia Windsor 3950 2961 3
7 Greene, Destiny South Shore 3200 2774 2
8 Muamba, Mecca Theodore Roo 2477 2679 1
9 Lopreino, Sarah Northport 2500 2506
10 Fairbairn, Esme Friends Semi 2463 2379
11 Bomse, Caitlin Northport 2500 1880
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stallone, Amanda Nanuet 7:34.92 7:41.40
2 Wu, Jane Brooklyn Tec 7:45.00 7:42.71
3 Hasan-Hafez, Liela Brooklyn Tec 7:43.00 7:47.44
4 Wang, Wennie Brooklyn Tec 7:39.00 7:55.97
5 Yoo, hannah Townsend Har 7:54.61 7:57.64
6 Sanabria, Shantall New Rochelle 7:50.02 7:58.20
7 Fox, Audrey New Rochelle 7:58.40 8:02.42
8 cervantes, dulce Townsend Har 7:33.00 8:02.58
9 Vayo, Lucy Ursuline Sch 8:19.50 8:24.28
10 liu, wendy Townsend Har 8:13.84 8:27.68
11 Jones, Taylor New Rochelle 8:30.59 8:27.84
12 Prendergast, Nora Northport 8:43.12 8:36.18
13 Yone, Nang Townsend Har 8:53.90 8:41.12
14 Little, Molly Warwick Vall 8:54.12 9:00.91
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stevensen, Julia Hackley Scho 10:15.00 10:06.44 1
2 Fenoff, Paris Saratoga Spr 10:24.50 10:08.99 1
3 Engborg, Peyton Saratoga Spr 10:38.29 10:17.49 1
4 Smith, Estela Saratoga Spr 10:06.00 10:19.71 1
5 Robens, Gabrielle Saratoga Spr 10:39.00 10:24.34 1
6 Vetter, Samantha Saratoga Spr 10:42.00 10:40.97 1
7 Rettig, Taylor Massapequa 10:50.00 10:42.30 1
8 Madry, Brooke Nanuet 10:48.92 10:47.62 1
9 Knott, Ciara Saratoga Spr 11:09.07 10:53.93 2
10 Morin, Megan Saratoga Spr 10:53.72 10:58.21 1
11 Ruggles, Lena Saratoga Spr 11:12.00 11:11.07 2
12 Thorne, Jackie Northport 10:44.00 11:12.54 1
13 Smolar, Kaitlyn Washingtonvi 10:39.00 11:15.87 1
14 Bartolotta, Danielle Warwick Vall 11:12.20 11:16.49 2
15 Prial, Brigid Warwick Vall 11:26.70 11:18.41 2
16 Philips, Kaitlyn Haldane 11:32.00 11:19.55 2
17 Ryan, Lucia Trinity Scho 11:09.00 11:21.18 2
18 Pettit, Emma Trinity Scho 10:48.00 11:22.90 1
19 Prial, Jennifer Warwick Vall 11:08.50 11:25.77 2
20 Megan, Friscia New Providen 11:25.00 11:28.74 2
21 Jno-Charles, Mariah Bellport 11:10.00 11:31.33 2
22 Rothstein, Lauren Warwick Vall 11:13.40 11:32.21 2
23 Carbone, Kristen Nanuet 11:08.79 11:34.40 2
24 Gallagher, Therese Bishop Kearn 10:40.00 11:44.61 1
25 Gendel, Marti Riverdale Co 11:59.00 11:45.22 3
26 Harrigan, Miranda Stony Brook 11:40.16 11:48.22 3
27 MacLeod, Rebecca Northport 11:15.00 11:54.03 2
28 McQuillan, Devin Massapequa 11:10.00 11:55.82 2
29 Gersten, Sarina Danbury 12:36.21 12:01.25 3
30 Neo, Alyssa Roslyn 11:45.00 12:14.67 3
31 Onello, Katie Mount St. Do 11:30.00 12:16.38 2
32 Workman, Sarah Mount St. Do 11:45.00 12:18.75 3
33 Pfaffle, Cameron Riverdale Co 13:57.00 12:20.39 3
34 Hendricks, Sarah Washingtonvi 11:13.00 12:21.49 2
35 Asleta, Sara Washingtonvi 12:04.00 12:31.06 3
36 Ciuffetelli, Madison Half Hollow 11:55.00 12:32.99 3
37 Smith, Merin Bellport 11:50.00 12:37.64 3
38 Barry, Katrina Half Hollow 12:01.00 12:40.43 3
39 Johnson, Emma Bellport 11:55.00 12:41.93 3
40 Lipton, Marnie Northport 12:26.50 12:46.43 3
41 Higgins, Emma Friends Semi 12:28.00 12:47.75 3
42 Binney, Rachel Irvington 12:12.10 12:48.13 3
43 Salvatore, Nina Mount St. Do 12:30.00 12:57.27 3
44 Morrissey, Catherine Mount St. Do 12:30.00 13:14.81 3
45 Sutter, Julia Washingtonvi 11:57.00 13:21.75 3
46 Barrett, Grace Mount St. Do 12:50.00 13:33.48 3
47 Zheng, Rachel Stony Brook 14:32.70 13:40.60 3
48 Ozcan, Derya Stony Brook 15:06.00 17:35.20 3
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gallegher, Emma Benjamin Car 58.80 1:01.56 1
2 Boerke, Debbie Washingtonvi 1:01.57 1:03.49 1
3 Lodge, Frances Spence Schoo 1:03.51 1:04.30 1
4 Bianco, Ellery Saratoga Spr 1:00.03 1:04.35 1
5 Sandy, Alyssa Paul Robeson 1:04.75 7
6 green, crystal Uniondale 1:02.64 1:05.13 1
7 Sopchak, Natalie Gen. Douglas 1:05.89 1:05.63 2
8 Laforce, Torisha Francis Lewi 1:05.32 1:06.56 1
9 Collado, Gabriela Danbury 1:06.89 1:06.93 2
10 Glenn, Jevonell HS of Fashio 1:06.95 1:06.93 2
11 Bernstein, Natalie Spence Schoo 1:08.40 1:07.21 3
12 Myers, Sophia Queens HS of 1:06.42 1:07.56 2
13 Sopchak, Sydney Gen. Douglas 1:06.30 1:08.62 2
14 Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa St. Anthony' 1:09.50 1:08.78 3
15 Butler, Abbigale Thomas Jeffe 1:06.00 1:08.94 2
16 Birch, Eboni Campus Magne 1:09.60 1:09.20 3
17 Sidun, Natlie Red Bank Reg 1:07.00 1:09.72 2
18 Sumter, Kijara John F. Kenn 1:12.00 1:09.96 4
19 Morgan, Christina Medgar Evers 1:08.50 1:10.50 3
20 Sandy, ByAnn Paul Robeson 1:09.00 1:10.95 3
21 Webster, Destini Medgar Evers 1:12.40 1:12.20 4
22 Byrnes, Ellen Sacred Heart 1:10.92 1:12.32 4
23 Dangler, Grace Red Bank Reg 1:09.50 1:12.71 3
24 Gildea, Michelle Washingtonvi 1:10.60 1:12.83 4
25 Karabaich, Nicole St. Anthony' 1:12.60 1:14.29 4
26 McGlashan, Abigail Clara Barton 1:17.00 1:14.79 5
27 Geary, Megan Washingtonvi 1:13.50 1:14.85 5
28 Koffman, Julia Riverdale Co 1:21.00 1:16.41 6
29 Shammash, Naomi Riverdale Co 1:19.00 1:16.49 5
30 Boddie, Sparkle Theodore Roo 1:15.00 1:18.97 5
31 Gomis, Maira Half Hollow 1:17.00 1:19.43 5
32 McGahan, Nina Northport 1:12.00 1:20.00 4
33 Mermelstien, Zoe Irvington 1:22.40 1:20.59 6
34 Saiboo, Vanessa Snyder 1:10.00 1:21.48 3
35 Roche, Jennifer Ursuline Sch 1:19.50 1:26.21 5
36 oliver, angel Snyder 1:20.00 1:33.19 6
37 Hounkpevi, Tanya Cathedral 1:36.39 7
38 Diaz, Alyssa Cathedral 1:41.38 7
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Windsor 'A' 47.90 48.30q 3
1) Brown, Tia Marie 2) Hinds, Sashana
3) Hightower, Erika 4) Baker, Jiana
2 Medgar Evers College Prep. 'A' 46.99 48.32q 1
1) Brown, Martina 2) Cameron, JaNai
3) Senior, Karimah 4) Griffith, Daniella
3 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 49.00 48.82q 8
1) Strunkey, Ariel 2) Strunkey, Arianne
3) Innis, Astia 4) Freeman, Sara Kaye
4 St. Anthony's 'A' 50.50 48.92q 3
1) Mincone, Michaela 2) Hazzard, Halle
3) Mazzucca, Alexandra 4) Edmond, Sarah
5 Holy Trinity 'A' 49.10 49.38q 9
1) Peragine, Kimberly 2) Burrell, Aries
3) St John, Victoria 4) Kelly, Dominque
6 Elmont 'A' 50.10 50.15q 1
1) Thompson, Christal 2) Barnes, Adrienne
3) Isaac, Jarielle 4) Camal, Erykah
7 Uniondale 'A' 48.00 50.16q 4
1) Jinks, Asia 2) forehand, miach
3) green, crystal 4) cherrington, kristina
8 Saratoga Springs 'A' 48.99 50.24q 6
1) Bianco, Ellery 2) Ventra, Olivia
3) Liebers, Mimi 4) Jelenik, Eliza
9 Harry S. Truman 'A' 49.73 50.34 4
1) Williams, Toni ann 2) Burt, Antonia
3) Sadler, Tricia 4) Magassouba, Mariam
10 Mt. Vernon 'A' 51.90 50.58 8
1) Vassel, Nyoka 2) Gray, Shenieka
3) Ferguson, Ijah 4) Martin, Tanjaneka
11 New Rochelle 'A' 50.00 50.66 1
1) Stallworth, Kiana 2) Jones-Alleyne, Victoria
3) Feuer, Devon 4) Morgan, Olivia
12 Irvington 'A' 51.50 50.71 9
1) Correa, Julia 2) Lee, Kiana
3) Pierre, Brianna 4) Maxwell, Zoe
13 Christopher Columbus 'A' 49.00 50.85 7
1) Dingha, Daiana 2) Osei-Boateng, Marion
3) Jackson, Dominique 4) Hendricks, Simone
14 Bloomfield 'A' 48.12 50.91 5
1) Belvit, Erica 2) Brown, Cheyenne
3) Cavalier, Adia 4) Nahounou, Yasmine
15 Weequahic 'A' 49.07 51.04 9
1) Choudhury, Amina 2) Cooper, Saborrah
3) James, Kellyanne 4) Hines, Carla
16 Queens HS of Teaching 'A' 54.21 51.26 8
1) smalls, Serena 2) Johnson, Jessica
3) Plummer, Dajah 4) Myers, Sophia
17 Hope 'A' 51.00 51.42 8
1) Burgess, Chevell 2) Hack, Isis
3) Hughes-Barnes, Destiny 4) Jackson, Whitney
18 Erasmus Hall 'A' 52.25 51.61 3
1) Prussia, Ashli 2) Scott, Shanika
3) Emanuel, Deneka 4) Alleyne, Mirlenca
19 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 51.84 1
20 Paul Robeson 'B' 52.01 51.87 4
1) Jackson, Cheyenne 2) Lawkin, Tajera
3) Douglas, Tatiana 4) Radix, Janay
21 Clara Barton 'A' 55.60 51.92 5
1) McGlashan, Abigail 2) James, Megan
3) Mcleod, Shannieka 4) Findlay, Jael
22 Fredrick Douglass Academy IV 'A' 1:00.00 51.98 8
1) Baltazar, Maricanna 2) Castillo, Sheila
3) Starker, Zuri 4) Wade, Sukanya
23 Danbury 'A' 52.34 52.06 1
1) Bunn, Zyniah 2) Porcenat, Saintphanie
3) Gonzalez, Marissa 4) Pereira, Natalia
24 Young Womens Leadership (Q) 'A' 54.00 52.24 8
1) Scatliffe, Telecia 2) Wilson, Jillian
3) McDonald, Briana 4) Oliver, Nia
25 Campus Magnet 'A' 52.00 52.53 6
1) General, Thea 2) Birch, Eboni
3) Coutard, Brittani 4) Birch, Kiara
25 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 53.00 52.53 5
1) Greer, Shanna 2) Jackson-Gomes, Courtney
3) Johnson, Tatyana 4) Daniels, Stephanie
27 Bronxville 'A' 50.00 52.66 2
1) Richards, Margot 2) Mroz, Vivian
3) DePaul, Caroline 4) Kohlhoff, Sophie
28 St. Anthony's 'B' 52.75 52.71 3
1) Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa 2) Taylor, Asia
3) Pompey, Jalyn 4) Karabaich, Nicole
29 Uniondale 'B' 58.00 52.86 4
1) mcGregor, brianna 2) York, Emani
3) souffrant, tanisha 4) Sang, Chynna
30 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 'A' 50.83 52.87 5
1) Flippili, Bella 2) DaRold, Megan
3) Sopchak, Natalie 4) Sopchak, Sydney
31 Spence School 'A' 53.80 52.96 7
1) Aikenhead, Sophie 2) Chrisophe, Keishan
3) Wiggins, Anya 4) Williams, Brianna
32 Hempstead 'A' 49.20 53.06 8
1) Harden, Niasia 2) Jones, Dajour
3) Smitson, Mya 4) Felton, Courtashia
33 Massapequa 'A' 52.30 53.44 2
1) McLeod, Kristin 2) Reda, Breanna
3) Kohler, Liz 4) Modica, Sophia
34 Newburgh 'A' 50.00 53.49 3
1) Laiso, Victoria 2) Cruz, Keyla
3) Fisher, Alayjah 4) Lowrance, Jasmin
35 Red Bank Regional 'A' 52.60 54.00 1
1) Sidun, Natlie 2) Conti, Sophi
3) Smith, Khalia 4) Buchel, Niki
36 Paul D. Schreiber 'B' 54.87 54.13 7
1) Willams, Anee 2) Ziv, Arielle
3) Hernandez, Melissa 4) Mankes, Remi
37 Bronxville 'B' 52.00 54.23 5
1) Fominykh, Alisa 2) Marrinan, Katherine
3) Ahmad, Noor 4) Ircha, Kirsten
38 School of the Holy Child 'A' 50.50 54.51 4
1) Altomare, Christine 2) Brinson, Kailah
3) Riley, Miffy 4) Wakefield, Joshane
39 Hudson Catholic 'A' 54.79 2
40 Benjamin Cardozo 'A' 49.50 54.81 6
1) Webster, Lauren 2) Barnes, Delise
3) Young, Imanee 4) Carr, Namara
41 Northport 'A' 51.00 55.14 7
1) Schmidt, Olivia 2) Shanteau, Alexandra
3) Hotz, Sara Jean 4) Sangenito, Laura
42 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'B' 58.00 55.20 2
1) Kemp, Amira 2) Owens, Alayna
3) Butts-Houston, LaTynese 4) Bunn, Ny'Lasia
43 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 54.98 55.53 6
1) Baijnath, Jada 2) Terry, Maya
3) Benjamin, Adia 4) Iannelli, Claudia
44 Holy Trinity 'B' 59.50 55.65 7
1) McLaren, Genesis 2) Powell, Kiara
3) Reyes, Chloe 4) Myers, Brianna
45 Paul D. Schreiber 'A' 49.62 56.54 5
1) Aguiar, Jenny 2) Chavarria, Beatriz
3) Russo, Laura 4) Devine, Neve
46 Prospect Heights 'A' 57.00 56.69 4
1) Jacobs, Tamera 2) McKenzie, Larielle
3) Hyman, Allison 4) Smith, Pamela
47 Theodore Roosevelt 'A' 1:00.00 56.83 9
1) Boddie, Sparkle 2) Muamba, Mecca
3) Rodriguez, Vanessa 4) Brown, Spring
48 Holy Trinity 'C' 1:02.50 58.57 8
1) O'Brien, Phylicia 2) Baktis, Kimberly
3) Jean-Pierre, Elizabeth 4) Russini, Gloria
49 Nanuet 'A' 54.00 59.10 9
1) Hernandez, Reaven 2) Mastrouq, Sireen
3) Maragh, Britany 4) Clancy, Bridget
50 Mt. Vernon 'B' 58.00 1:00.06 1
1) Cuadra, Amanda 2) Bowerbank, Destiney
3) McTaggart, Crystal 4) Pleasant, Chelsea
51 Boys & Girls 'A' 53.00 1:01.38 4
1) Marcelle, Khadijah 2) Segars, Lauren
3) Gabriel, Marritina 4) Martinez, Luz
52 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 1:00.43 1:02.35 9
1) Gonzalez, Emily 2) Ramirez, Victoria P.
3) Robinson, Rosalie 4) Sikorski, Gabriella
53 New Providence 'A' 57.00 1:05.52 3
1) Bendarsky, Talya 2) Burke, Erin
3) Potter, Kristen 4) Rucki, Amelia
54 Cathedral 'A' 1:06.18 5
1) Herrera, Brenda 2) Serna, Brianna
3) Anderson, Kayla 4) Maldonado, Siara
-- New Rochelle 'B' 59.00 DQ 5
1) Prugh, Lexi 2) Savage, Tracy
3) MacDonald, Tirzah 4) Cooper, Jasmine
-- John F. Kennedy 'A' 51.90 DQ 7
1) James, Tandy 2) Abu, Rakiya
3) adorno, dayshane 4) Sumter, Kijara
-- Paul Robeson 'A' 47.23 DQ 2
1) Roberts, Eketa 2) Sandy, Alyssa
3) Stewart, Latoya 4) Crawford, Amanda
-- Medgar Evers College Prep. 'B' 50.12 DQ 2
1) Henry, Bria 2) Sonko, Ramatoulaye
3) Morgan, Christina 4) Burke, Kiya
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Medgar Evers College Prep. 'A' 48.32 47.38
2 Windsor 'A' 48.30 48.00
3 St. Anthony's 'A' 48.92 48.35
4 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 48.82 48.35
5 Elmont 'A' 50.15 49.63
6 Holy Trinity 'A' 49.38 49.65
7 Uniondale 'A' 50.16 50.04
8 Saratoga Springs 'A' 50.24 50.24
Preliminaries
9 Harry S. Truman 'A' 50.34
10 Mt. Vernon 'A' 50.58
11 New Rochelle 'A' 50.66
12 Irvington 'A' 50.71
13 Christopher Columbus 'A' 50.85
14 Bloomfield 'A' 50.91
15 Weequahic 'A' 51.04
16 Queens HS of Teaching 'A' 51.26
17 Hope 'A' 51.42
18 Erasmus Hall 'A' 51.61
19 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 51.84
1) Campbell, Tori-Ann 2) Jackson, Kendall
3) Vanderpool, Kirena 4) Goodwin, Deborah
20 Paul Robeson 'B' 51.87
21 Clara Barton 'A' 51.92
22 Fredrick Douglass Academy IV 'A' 51.98
23 Danbury 'A' 52.06
24 Young Womens Leadership (Q) 'A' 52.24
25 Campus Magnet 'A' 52.53
25 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 52.53
27 Bronxville 'A' 52.66
28 St. Anthony's 'B' 52.71
29 Uniondale 'B' 52.86
30 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 'A' 52.87
31 Spence School 'A' 52.96
32 Hempstead 'A' 53.06
33 Massapequa 'A' 53.44
34 Newburgh 'A' 53.49
35 Red Bank Regional 'A' 54.00
36 Paul D. Schreiber 'B' 54.13
37 Bronxville 'B' 54.23
38 School of the Holy Child 'A' 54.51
39 Hudson Catholic 'A' 54.79
40 Benjamin Cardozo 'A' 54.81
41 Northport 'A' 55.14
42 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'B' 55.20
43 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 55.53
44 Holy Trinity 'B' 55.65
45 Paul D. Schreiber 'A' 56.54
46 Prospect Heights 'A' 56.69
47 Theodore Roosevelt 'A' 56.83
48 Holy Trinity 'C' 58.57
49 Nanuet 'A' 59.10
50 Mt. Vernon 'B' 1:00.06
51 Boys & Girls 'A' 1:01.38
52 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 1:02.35
53 New Providence 'A' 1:05.52
54 Cathedral 'A' 1:06.18
-- New Rochelle 'B' DQ
-- John F. Kennedy 'A' DQ
-- Paul Robeson 'A' DQ
-- Medgar Evers College Prep. 'B' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Cardozo 'A' 3:42.82 3:46.74 1
1) Peoples, Paris 2) Williams, Alana
3) Gallegher, Emma 4) Baker, D'Jai
2 Spence School 'A' 4:00.26 4:00.52 1
1) Aikenhead, Sophie 2) Bernstein, Natalie
3) Hock, Maggie 4) Lodge, Frances
3 Uniondale 'A' 3:51.00 4:01.62 1
1) Jinks, Asia 2) cherrington, kristina
3) green, crystal 4) webster, michala
4 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 'A' 3:57.90 4:03.97 1
1) Sopchak, Sydney 2) Sopchak, Natalie
3) Cassano, Erin 4) Agosinacchio, Nicollette
5 Young Womens Leadership (Q) 'A' 4:05.00 4:05.50 2
1) Fullwood, Chazmin 2) Bryan, Lakeisha
3) Alexander, Ikeiya 4) Dumpson, Mya
6 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 4:08.00 4:05.53 2
1) Matthews, Nakai 2) Angel, Mikayla
3) Austin, Nickeela 4) Grant, Vinnelle
7 New Rochelle 'A' 4:10.00 4:07.20 3
1) Long, Adraine 2) Darius, Rachel
3) Diaz, Diana 4) Jones-Alleyne, Victoria
8 Francis Lewis 'A' 4:09.10 4:07.58 3
1) Laforce, Torisha 2) Zych, Jessica
3) Poon, Carmen 4) Wong, Channelle
9 Benjamin Cardozo 'B' 4:08.20 4:08.00 3
1) Carr, Namara 2) Pottinger, Janelle
3) Thermidor, Irmane 4) Means, Shalah
10 Hope 'A' 4:20.00 4:09.42 4
1) Burgess, Chevell 2) Hack, Isis
3) Jackson, Whitney 4) Jackson, Leah
11 Bloomfield 'A' 4:00.00 4:11.07 1
1) Roberts, Tashay 2) Harris, Jahleah
3) Belvit, Erica 4) Brown, Cheyenne
12 Harry S. Truman 'A' 4:15.00 4:13.58 3
1) cisse, alimata 2) Burt, Antonia
3) Sadler, Tricia 4) Magassouba, Mariam
13 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 4:14.26 3
1) Ayala, Amber 2) Piffers, Derica
3) Campbell, Tori-Ann 4) Goodwin, Deborah
14 HS of Fashion Industries 'A' 4:10.66 4:14.99 3
1) Glenn, Jevonell 2) Welch, Zenata
3) Billingy, Malery 4) Durverny Beaver, Nzinga
15 Springfield Gardens 'A' 4:05.00 4:15.72 2
1) Alvarez, Katie 2) McKnight, Keanna
3) Malcolm, Angellica 4) Perrier, Katriel
16 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:04.50 4:16.04 2
1) Mincone, Michaela 2) Taylor, Asia
3) Hazzard, Halle 4) Mincone, Gianna
17 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 4:20.00 4:16.74 4
1) Callum, Akia 2) Sterling, Habibka
3) Sennon, Keana 4) Missigher, Princess
18 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:20.00 4:18.19 4
1) Gray, Shenieka 2) Martin, Tanjaneka
3) Vassel, Nyoka 4) Ferguson, Ijah
19 Nightingale-Bamford School 'A' 4:09.50 4:18.91 3
1) Corper, Margot 2) Beroutsos, Carolina
3) Beroutsos, Isabella 4) Jurew, Anna
20 Christopher Columbus 'A' 4:15.00 4:19.32 3
1) Dingha, Daiana 2) Robinson, Jhanelle
3) Watkins, Shanice 4) BurnsMoore, Saida
21 Paul Robeson 'B' 4:06.00 4:21.17 2
1) Anderson, Charnice 2) Lawkin, Tajera
3) Moore, Danielle 4) Sandy, ByAnn
22 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:09.00 4:21.78 3
1) Leahey, Erin 2) ligouri, Greer
3) Greibesland, Penny 4) Savarese, Jessica
23 Hudson Catholic 'A' 4:20.00 4:25.70 4
1) Watson, Janoa 2) Bleasdell, Tatiana
3) DeJesus, Nalani 4) Ortiz, Crystal
24 Danbury 'A' 4:09.13 4:27.19 3
1) Llanos, Abby 2) Collado, Gabriela
3) Webster, Karlynne 4) Sarkisian, Leah
25 Benjamin Banneker 'B' 4:36.00 4:27.63 4
1) Medley, Demie 2) Williams, Tinuke
3) Barnswell, Jessica 4) Edwards, Kendall
26 Northport 'A' 4:19.00 4:28.06 3
1) McDonough, Meghan 2) Neglia, Allegra
3) Shanteau, Alexandra 4) Rogers, Christine
27 Holy Trinity 'A' 4:25.10 4:33.17 4
1) St Louis, Anik 2) Myers, Brianna
3) Petkevicius, Julia 4) Powell, Kelly
28 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.62 4
1) Arroyo, Jashena 2) Allen, Deandrienne
3) Giles, Tiffany 4) Allen, Olivia
29 Ursuline School 'C' 5:00.00 4:34.23 5
1) Forsyth, Kaitlyn 2) Martyn, Caitlyn
3) Messerrly, Isabel 4) Mondesando, Brianna
30 White Plains 'A' 4:27.60 4:42.66 4
1) Powell, Olivia 2) D'Arcy, Kaleigh
3) Okun, Danielle 4) Baez, Jasmine
31 Packer Collegiate Institute 'A' 4:40.00 4:45.69 4
1) Laporte, Stephanie 2) Kulko, Isabel
3) Bisbee, Lucie 4) Ripley, Hawthorne
32 Theodore Roosevelt 'A' 4:44.00 4:47.65 5
1) Boddie, Sparkle 2) Ndiaye, Adji
3) Rodriguez, Vanessa 4) Muamba, Mecca
33 Uniondale 'B' 4:45.00 4:47.98 5
1) whittaker, ayanna 2) monplaisir, emily
3) mercer, julianne 4) davis, melissa
34 New Rochelle 'B' 4:45.00 4:50.64 5
1) Parente-Colin, Vanessa 2) Brown, Arianna
3) Cooper, Jasmine 4) Lee, Daizha
35 Nanuet 'A' 4:20.00 4:58.19 4
1) Carbone, Kristen 2) Clancy, Bridget
3) Maragh, Britany 4) Madry, Brooke
36 Mt. Vernon 'B' 4:44.00 5:00.99 5
1) Bowerbank, Destiney 2) Davidson, Kim
3) Lovejoy, Princess 4) Walker, Nyra
37 Holy Trinity 'B' 4:40.00 5:11.32 4
1) Jean-Pierre, Elizabeth 2) O'Brien, Phylicia
3) Figaro, Destinee 4) Toribio, Jennifer
38 Adlai Stevenson 'A' 5:19.57 5
1) Daniels, Tiana 2) Mctier, Ymoni
3) Young, Shakia 4) Gonzalez, Kristen
39 Cathedral 'A' 5:19.81 5
1) Clerie, Marcella 2) Maldonado, Siara
3) Hounkpevi, Tanya 4) Gonsalves, Tiffany
40 Adlai Stevenson 'B' 5:22.20 5
1) Torres, Ashley 2) Colon, Deasia
3) Richardson, Victoria 4) Addo, Ruth
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ursuline School 'A' 9:32.50 9:24.91 1
1) Schenk, Siobhan 2) Tobia, Keira
3) Donahue, Nora 4) Flynn, Anna
2 Bronxville 'A' 9:18.00 9:27.91 1
1) Holland, Laura 2) Kirby, Caroline
3) Hayes, Delia 4) Rizzo, Hilary
3 Brooklyn Tech 'A' 9:24.00 9:46.98 1
1) Johnson, Tori 2) Ojeni, Ejiro
3) Russo, Ria 4) Chigataeva, Aziza
4 Saratoga Springs 'A' 9:23.43 9:47.28 1
1) Delnicki, Alex 2) Zebrowski, Alana
3) Chmiel, Kelsey 4) Tooker, Madeline
5 Warwick Valley 'A' 9:42.00 9:52.08 1
1) Bartolotta, Danielle 2) Eigo, Agnes
3) Reilly, Megan 4) Leahey, Erin
6 Bronxville 'B' 9:50.00 10:09.02 1
1) Hoffer, Carlie 2) Ircha, Kirsten
3) Phillips, Nicola 4) Coddington, Sydney
7 Weequahic 'A' 9:42.00 10:10.08 1
1) Cadet, Rebecca 2) Bruton, Jasmine
3) Smith, Yahminah 4) Lee, Dejea
8 Nanuet 'A' 9:54.00 10:10.32 1
1) Carbone, Kristen 2) Gray, Olivia
3) Nikac, Olivia 4) Madry, Brooke
9 Saratoga Springs 'B' 10:10.37 2
1) Cummings, Keellyn 2) Carey, Erin
3) Knott, Ciara 4) McGrath, Alex
10 Northport 'A' 9:49.00 10:11.57 1
1) Kuehn, Amelia 2) Caulfield, Abigail
3) McDonough, Meghan 4) Molzon, Rachel
11 Hope 'A' 10:10.00 10:14.06 1
1) Valdez, Leinni 2) Valdez, Lisbeth
3) Rosado, Nathalie 4) Hack, Isis
12 New Rochelle 'A' 10:20.00 10:15.91 2
1) Long, Adraine 2) Raysor, Moriah
3) Rivas, Sindy 4) McKinney, Maeve
13 Windsor 'A' 9:38.40 10:18.61 1
1) Kopacz, Emily 2) Brown, Brittney
3) Johnson, Candice 4) McDonald, Annicka
14 Trinity School 'A' 10:26.00 10:20.48 2
1) Wisch, Audrey 2) Pettit, Emma
3) Tisch, Louise 4) Ryan, Lucia
15 Bellport 'A' 10:12.68 10:24.64 1
1) Feist, Julia 2) Pocaro, Chloe
3) Jno-Charles, Mariah 4) Iadicicco, Isabella
16 Warwick Valley 'B' 10:35.00 10:30.93 2
1) Prial, Jennifer 2) Eder, Emily
3) Cavanagh, Emily 4) Connor, Kaitlynn
17 Half Hollow Hills East 'A' 10:39.34 10:40.36 2
1) Bottone, Jenna 2) Ogundiran, Doyin
3) Barry, Katrina 4) Ciuffetelli, Madison
18 School of the Holy Child 'A' 10:19.00 10:41.47 2
1) Brady, Margaret 2) Cleary, Hannah
3) Garate-Griot, Agustina 4) Fray, Emily
19 White Plains 'A' 10:20.00 10:44.27 2
1) O'Leary, Caitlin 2) Tung, Julianne
3) Hunt, Sinead 4) Hernandez, Edith
20 Mt. Vernon 'A' 11:25.00 11:00.67 2
1) Armstrong, Ayanna 2) Miller, Jaida
3) Moore, Aderes 4) Loto, Nicole
21 Packer Collegiate Institute 'A' 13:00.00 11:10.78 2
1) Brecht, Natasha 2) Wade, Abby
3) Pascarosa, Lucie 4) Aberg, Audrey
22 New Providence 'A' 10:40.00 11:11.45 2
1) Giacalone, Nicole 2) Friscia, Megan
3) Keating, Jacquelyn 4) Clewell, Erin
23 New Rochelle 'B' 12:00.00 11:33.81 2
1) Yudell, Stephanie 2) Parente-Colin, Vanessa
3) Sanabria, Shantall 4) Jones, Taylor
24 Nanuet 'B' 11:40.15 2
1) Abraham, Shelby 2) Roth, Justine
3) Ohle, Jessica 4) Chen, Selena
25 Nightingale-Bamford School 'A' 11:19.56 11:40.97 2
1) Bitar, Graciela 2) McCombe, Giorgie
3) Landes, Sophie 4) Cope, Sarah
26 Holy Trinity 'A' 10:30.15 11:41.13 2
1) Petkevicius, Julia 2) Powell, Kelly
3) Rose, Emily 4) Jacob, amy
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ursuline School 'A' 4:08.00 4:10.45 1
1) Tobia, Keira 2) Schenk, Siobhan
3) Fermin, Vilma 4) Flynn, Anna
2 Washingtonville 'A' 4:15.75 4:16.44 1
1) Boerke, Debbie 2) Vasquez, Alisa
3) White, Christiane 4) Lawless, Brianna
3 Massapequa 'A' 4:15.00 4:17.26 1
1) DeLuna, Brianna 2) Hadsall, Kelsey
3) Brandow, Kaitlyn 4) Modica, Sophia
4 Irvington 'A' 4:19.20 4:17.86 2
1) Lee, Kiana 2) Maxwell, Zoe
3) Correa, Julia 4) Riley, Lizzie
5 Half Hollow Hills East 'A' 4:09.61 4:19.71 1
1) Chimezie, Mary 2) Longo, Samantha
3) Wallace, Alexa 4) Bottone, Jenna
6 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 4:25.00 4:21.43 3
1) Dunn, Tai 2) Commissiong, Ashley
3) Philbert, Mia 4) Sennon, Keana
7 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:21.13 4:24.02 2
1) Byrnes, Ellen 2) Grueneberg, Erin
3) Medayil, Gia 4) Grueneberg, Joanna
8 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 'A' 4:53.00 4:26.50 4
1) Cassano, Erin 2) Baumstein, Kate
3) DaRold, Megan 4) Agosinacchio, Nicollette
9 Washingtonville 'B' 4:21.00 4:27.03 2
1) Thompson, Shannon 2) Curtain, Bridget
3) Fisher, Aniyah 4) Kelly, Maeve
10 Mount St. Dominic 'A' 4:36.00 4:30.07 3
1) Iacullo, Nicole 2) Moorer, Tyller
3) Antoine, Lyara 4) McGowan, Kelly
11 Valley Stream North 'B' 4:18.50 4:35.43 2
12 Nanuet 'A' 4:22.00 4:36.45 2
1) Gray, Olivia 2) Maragh, Britany
3) Clancy, Bridget 4) Madry, Brooke
13 White Plains 'A' 4:39.00 4:36.69 3
1) Woods, Lauren 2) Africano, Melina
3) Powell, Olivia 4) Reid, Lauren
14 Sacred Heart 'B' 4:34.00 4:37.32 3
1) Brown, Robin 2) Grieco, Emma
3) Kenny, Faith 4) Doyle, Megan
15 Sacred Heart 'C' 4:50.00 4:38.74 4
1) Stackowitz, Grace 2) Jones, Imani
3) Hill, Tyla 4) McLean, Emily
16 Bishop Kearney 'A' 4:01.00 4:39.92 1
1) Elcock, Tiara 2) Bomar, Ashley
3) Michalak, Kelsey 4) Gallagher, Jacqueline
17 Hempstead 'A' 4:40.27 2
1) Harding, Niasia 2) Jones, Dajour
3) Rookwood, Christina 4) Felton, Courtashia
18 Stony Brook School 'A' 4:33.00 4:40.44 3
1) Sivertsen, Danielle 2) Pius, Emily
3) Kelley, Kristen 4) Jones, Rosa
19 Clara Barton 'A' 4:35.00 4:40.94 3
1) James, Megan 2) Garraway, Jody
3) Mcleod, Shannieka 4) Strewart, Maureesha
20 Nightingale-Bamford School 'A' 4:40.00 4:42.77 3
1) Buschman, Wayan 2) Norford, Courtney
3) Klinsky, Kiera 4) King, Annabelle
21 Haldane 'A' 4:38.00 4:43.01 3
1) Martin, Marina 2) Stowell, Abbey
3) Westerhuis, Adele 4) Farrell, Taylor
22 Ursuline School 'B' 4:30.00 4:43.82 3
1) Lahiff, Brigid 2) Estrella, Rebecca
3) Poletti, Katherine 4) Donahue, Nora
23 Friends Seminary 'A' 4:32.00 4:45.35 3
1) Bactat, Cat 2) Fairbairn, Esme
3) Axinn, Amalia 4) Jackson-Antrum, Ladaysia
24 Ursuline School 'C' 4:40.00 4:46.26 3
1) O'Malley, Jenna 2) Cagney, Clare
3) D'Addario, Isabella 4) O'Sullivan, Kelly
25 Fredrick Douglass Academy IV 'A' 4:49.55 4
1) Davis, Xaire 2) Starker, Zuri
3) Wade, Sukanya 4) Welch, Isis
26 Stony Brook School 'B' 4:50.00 4:57.63 4
1) Hutzler, Meghan 2) Lavery, Emma
3) Holt, Allisa 4) Harrigan, Miranda
27 Haldane 'C' 5:07.00 5:15.63 4
1) Kane-Seitz, Maura 2) Stowell, Aubrey
3) Van der mere, Jenna 4) McDermott, Olivia
28 Stony Brook School 'C' 5:00.00 5:18.41 4
1) Detwiler, Hannah 2) Gray, Nicole
3) Germain, Danielle 4) Edafiaga, Martha
29 Haldane 'B' 4:55.00 5:19.01 4
1) Kane-Seitz, Tobey 2) Ferri, Megan
3) Azznara, Sophia 4) Sharpley, Alexandria
30 Roslyn 'A' 4:29.64 5:19.62 3
1) Wiebe, Samantha 2) Werner, Hannah
3) Shadan, Raquel 4) Tozzi, Lida
31 Roslyn 'B' 4:53.00 5:44.18 4
1) Recio, Carmen 2) Rabbie, Bianca
3) Bahiri, Lia 4) Neo, Alyssa
Girls 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weequahic 'A' 1:05.00 1:06.36 2 10
1) Cooper, Saborrah 2) James, Kellyanne
3) Hunte, Chevelle 4) Kerr, Krissantonia
2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 1:04.00 1:07.33 1 8
1) Bianco, Ellery 2) DeWeese, Brett
3) Liebers, Mimi 4) Turner, Emily
3 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 1:09.50 1:08.59 2 6
1) Lucci, Deanna 2) Crocket, Grace Ann
3) Poptean, Isabelle 4) Ball, Alana
4 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:10.70 1:10.54 2 5
1) James, Tandy 2) adorno, dayshane
3) Sumter, Kijara 4) Guerrero, Lorena
5 New Rochelle 'A' 1:03.00 1:10.81 1 4
1) Darius, Rachel 2) Diaz, Diana
3) Morgan, Olivia 4) Jones-Alleyne, Victoria
6 Danbury 'A' 1:14.76 1:12.10 3 3
1) Chiaravalle, Bridget 2) Collado, Gabriella
3) Landrie, Caylea 4) Soares, Brenda
7 Bronxville 'A' 54.00 1:14.41 1 2
1) Giangola, Nicole 2) Jones, Ansley
3) Marrinan, Katherine 4) Mroz, Vivian
8 Nanuet 'A' 1:20.00 1:22.09 3 1
1) Clancy, Bridget 2) Garcia, Crystal
3) Radhakrishnan, Silpa 4) Mellin, Stephanie
-- South Shore 'A' 1:04.00 DQ 1
1) Spooner, Rondela 2) Cobena, Stacey
3) Greene, Destiny 4) Lord, Shaunpel
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Van Dorsten, Bridget Staples 5-05.50 5-02.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
P P O O O O XXX
2 Odenigbo, Kene Ursuline Sch 5-03.00 J5-02.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Devine, Neve Paul D. Schr 5-06.25 5-00.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P P O O O XXX
4 McCaskill, Ahnrea Newburgh 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P XO O O O XXX
5 Lodge, Frances Spence Schoo 5-04.00 J5-00.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P P P O XXO XXX
6 Missigher, Princess Benjamin Ban 5-02.00 J5-00.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P P XO XXO O XXX
7 Wilson, Lyndsey Walter G. O' 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P XXO O O XXO XXX
8 fuller, zaria Uniondale 5-02.00 4-10.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O O O XXX
9 Peerman, Zoe Ursuline Sch 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O O XO XXX
9 Schachne, Reece Staples 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
P O XO O XXX
11 Hallahan, Alanna Gen. Douglas 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO O O XO XXX
11 Hunte, Chevelle Weequahic J4-10.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
P P XO XO XXX
13 Brown, Cheyenne Bloomfield 5-04.00 4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
P O O P XXX
14 Seniuk, Madison Gen. Douglas 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXO XXX
15 Anderson, Monique Bloomfield 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XO XXX
16 Oliver, Nia Young Womens 4-10.00 4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O XXX
17 McGahan, Nina Northport 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XO XXX
17 Cleary, Meaghan Holy Trinity 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XO XXX
19 Thompson, Chrisann Uniondale 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XO XXX
20 Burke, Diana Massapequa 4-08.00 4-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
21 O'Connor, Hannah Sacred Heart 4-08.00 J4-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00
XO XXX
21 Maise, Qurran Newburgh 5-00.00 J4-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00
XO XXX
23 Sanchez, Nicolette Holy Trinity 4-04.00 J4-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Landrie, Caylea Danbury 4-03.50 NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Soares, Brenda Danbury 4-07.50 NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Savage, Kelly Sacred Heart 4-04.00 NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Jannace, Caroline Holy Trinity 4-02.00 NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Langan, Christina Holy Trinity NH
4-04.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leahey, Erin Warwick Vall 11-00.00 10-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Luksha, Madeline Ursuline Sch 10-03.00 10-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P P O O P XXO XXX
3 Mroz, Vivian Bronxville 9-06.00 8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P P O XXX
4 Belton, Cianna Bloomfield 9-06.00 J8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O XO XXO XXX
5 Bradfield, Angelinna Gen. Douglas 8-06.00 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XXX
5 Wilson, Julia New Providen 9-06.00 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XXX
5 Buchel, Niki Red Bank Reg 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XXX
8 zestanakis, kellie Townsend Har 8-04.00 J8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XO XXX
9 Carroll, Brid Ursuline Sch 7-06.00 J8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XXO O XXX
10 Shanteau, Alexandra Northport 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
O XXX
11 Herrera-Murphy, Alex Ursuline Sch 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
XXO XXX
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Freeman, Sara Kaye Taft Educati 18-07.50 17-08.00 NWI
2 Broughton, Shayla Medgar Evers 19-02.00 17-06.75 NWI
3 Harris, Jahleah Bloomfield 16-11.00 16-10.00 NWI
4 McMahon, Rachel Trinity Scho 17-09.25 16-08.25 NWI
5 Johnson, Tatyana Walter G. O' 16-10.25 16-06.25 NWI
6 Glancy, Lauren Northport 17-08.50 16-06.00 NWI
7 Lyons, Janai Medgar Evers 17-01.00 16-05.00 NWI
8 forehand, miach Uniondale 16-03.00 16-04.75 NWI
9 Turano, Julie Massapequa 15-09.00 16-03.00 NWI
10 Anderson, Annika Poly Prep Co 17-06.50 15-11.00 NWI
11 Cooper, Saborrah Weequahic 17-00.00 15-10.00 NWI
12 James, Kellyanne Weequahic 17-09.00 15-05.00 NWI
13 Jelenik, Eliza Saratoga Spr 15-10.00 15-03.25 NWI
14 Landrie, Caylea Danbury 16-03.25 15-02.50 NWI
15 Harrell, Chloe Massapequa 16-04.25 14-09.50 NWI
16 Burke, Kiya Medgar Evers 16-08.00 13-10.00 NWI
17 ramos, kim Danbury 14-09.25 13-09.50 NWI
18 Menzi, Lauren Danbury 13-09.50 13-09.00 NWI
19 Cleary, Meaghan Holy Trinity 14-08.00 13-03.50 NWI
20 St Louis, Anik Holy Trinity 14-10.00 13-02.50 NWI
21 Ventra, Olivia Saratoga Spr 16-02.50 13-01.00 NWI
22 Langan, Christina Holy Trinity 13-01.00 12-09.00 NWI
23 Mboya, Ruby Danbury 15-02.75 12-08.00 NWI
23 Troy, Samantha Staples 14-00.00 12-08.00 NWI
25 Phillips, Desirae Young Womens 12-00.00 12-06.50 NWI
26 Owens, Aliyah Walter G. O' 14-01.00 11-10.00 NWI
27 Zelman, Brianna Northport 13-00.00 11-07.50 NWI
28 Stuart, Haylee Holy Trinity 13-10.00 11-06.00 NWI
29 Baktis, Kimberly Holy Trinity 13-02.00 10-10.00 NWI
-- Anderson, Monique Bloomfield 16-00.00 ND NWI
-- Russini, Gloria Holy Trinity 11-10.00 ND NWI
-- Johnson, Tara Medgar Evers 15-06.00 ND NWI
-- Henry, Nadine Holy Trinity 13-02.00 FOUL
-- Spampinato, Diana Holy Trinity 13-10.00 FOUL
-- Jannace, Caroline Holy Trinity 13-01.00 FOUL
-- St John, Victoria Holy Trinity 16-02.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jinks, Asia Uniondale 36-10.00 37-02.25 NWI
2 James, Kellyanne Weequahic 38-09.00 36-10.50 NWI
3 Jackson, Whitney Hope 37-01.00 36-08.75 NWI
4 Glancy, Lauren Northport 36-04.00 35-05.75 NWI
5 Warner, Kenya Windsor 34-03.00 35-00.00 NWI
6 Odenigbo, Kene Ursuline Sch 36-04.00 34-06.00 NWI
7 Moore, Maya Taft Educati 36-10.00 34-01.00 NWI
8 Wilson-Simpson, Lisa Medgar Evers 33-05.00 33-09.75 NWI
9 Van Dorsten, Bridget Staples 34-02.00 33-08.00 NWI
10 Austin, Nickeela Walter G. O' 34-09.00 33-07.50 NWI
11 Hallahan, Alanna Gen. Douglas 33-03.75 32-07.00 NWI
12 Williams, Chynalle Christopher 34-02.00 32-02.50 NWI
13 Anderson, Annika Poly Prep Co 33-11.25 31-10.00 NWI
13 Vassel, Nyoka Mt. Vernon 33-02.50 31-10.00 NWI
15 Bradley, Tamia Taft Educati 31-04.00 31-09.00 NWI
15 drayton, jillissa Townsend Har 32-03.00 31-09.00 NWI
17 Mayo, Brianna HS of Fashio 34-01.00 31-07.50 NWI
18 Russo, Laura Paul D. Schr 32-01.25 31-07.00 NWI
18 Belton, Cianna Bloomfield 31-05.00 31-07.00 NWI
18 Harris, Jahleah Bloomfield 32-00.00 31-07.00 NWI
21 McMahon, Rachel Trinity Scho 34-08.75 30-09.50 NWI
22 ramos, kim Danbury 30-02.75 30-03.00 NWI
23 Peerman, Zoe Ursuline Sch 30-00.00 30-01.25 NWI
24 Murphy, Natalie Massapequa 32-00.00 30-00.00 NWI
24 St Louis, Anik Holy Trinity 33-02.00 30-00.00 NWI
26 Murphy, Elizabeth Massapequa 32-00.00 29-07.00 NWI
27 Zelman, Brianna Northport 29-02.00 29-06.50 NWI
28 Hall, Hayley Irvington 30-06.25 29-05.25 NWI
29 Troy, Samantha Staples 29-00.00 29-03.00 NWI
30 Mboya, Ruby Danbury 30-05.75 29-01.00 NWI
31 Owens, Aliyah Walter G. O' 30-00.00 27-00.75 NWI
32 Stuart, Haylee Holy Trinity 31-04.00 26-02.00 NWI
-- Stetz, Samantha St. Anthony' 34-11.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dixson, Serena Red Bank Reg 40-03.50 41-03.00
2 French, Grayce Saratoga Spr 42-08.50 41-02.75
3 Insingo, Kristina Holy Trinity 46-05.00 40-11.75
4 Ferguson, Kimmoi Bloomfield 37-05.00 40-04.75
5 Cooper, Monae New Rochelle 43-04.25 39-06.00
6 Manuel, Nijera New Rochelle 41-10.00 37-00.50
7 Bishop, Sochima New Rochelle 37-01.50 33-06.75
8 Cooper, Maya New Rochelle 35-01.00 32-10.75
9 Williams, Chynalle Christopher 32-07.50 32-05.00
10 Okasia, Danika Bloomfield 34-05.00 32-02.25
11 Jeffrey, Jessica New Rochelle 37-05.00 32-00.75
12 Amazan, Alexandria New Rochelle 32-05.25 30-11.00
13 Zizzo, Nikki Massapequa 31-06.00 30-09.50
14 Mistretta, Sophia Massapequa 31-06.00 30-06.75
14 Estelle, Faith Bloomfield 35-11.00 30-06.75
16 Flaherty, Trish Northport 33-04.50 30-06.00
17 Henry, Anieka New Rochelle 29-09.75 30-05.50
18 Cole, Jakira New Rochelle 30-01.00 30-01.75
19 Alagor, Amy Christopher 29-02.00 28-07.00
20 Berry, Liz Saratoga Spr 32-09.00 28-06.75
21 Vilburn, Christna New Rochelle 33-01.00 28-06.00
22 Sangweni, Elihle Danbury 29-04.00 27-08.00
23 Okonkwo, Ngozi Ursuline Sch 30-06.00 27-07.00
24 York, Emani Uniondale 30-00.00 27-03.75
25 St. Louis, Belinda Uniondale 32-00.00 27-01.75
26 Feingold, Emily Roslyn 27-04.00 27-00.50
27 Moore, Kyria Walter G. O' 28-09.50 26-09.75
28 Washington, Ariana New Rochelle 28-03.50 26-08.50
29 Cuadra, Amanda Mt. Vernon 28-11.75 26-05.00
29 Anyidoho, Sedinam School of th 28-02.00 26-05.00
31 Leon, Charlotte Northport 29-11.50 26-03.50
32 Schreck, Alexandra Danbury 28-03.50 26-02.00
33 Iarocci, Gabby School of th 28-02.00 25-09.75
34 McNulty, Sarah Ursuline Sch 30-00.00 24-08.25
35 Jackson, Dae'Morie Cathedral 24-06.00
36 Seaton, Nia Young Womens 25-10.00 24-04.00
37 Brown, Madison Danbury 17-04.75 24-03.00
38 Rosenblum, Ella Trinity Scho 28-03.00 23-05.25
39 Parisi, Audra Ursuline Sch 25-00.00 23-02.00
40 Diri, Tamunoinin Clara Barton 25-01.00 23-01.25
41 souffrant, tanisha Uniondale 28-00.00 23-01.00
42 Diawara, Maimouna Young Womens 25-00.00 22-07.25
43 Kulko, Isabel Packer Colle 22-03.00
44 Lewis, Raveen Young Womens 22-00.00 22-02.75
45 Daniels, Tiana Adlai Steven 22-02.00
46 Campos, Ludith Mt. Vernon 22-07.25 22-00.00
47 Owens, Alayna Walter G. O' 26-00.00 21-10.50
48 Sang, Chynna Uniondale 28-00.00 21-07.75
49 Williams, Brianna Christopher 21-00.00 21-06.00
50 Lewis, Ryann Young Womens 22-00.00 20-11.75
51 Simotas, Stella Packer Colle 19-00.00
52 Castro, Milanis Adlai Steven 18-11.25
53 DaSilva, Stephanie Cathedral 18-09.00
54 Diallo, Marium Boys & Girls 25-00.00 15-02.50
55 Kindler, Caroline Packer Colle 14-11.75
56 DaSilva, Daphne Cathedral 14-08.50
57 Pizarro, Angeliz Adlai Steven 14-05.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Young Womens Leadership (Q) 'A' 54.00 52.65 1
1) Chenault, Gabrielle 2) Wilson, Jillian
3) McDonald, Briana 4) Baptist, Tea
2 Holy Trinity 'A' 49.10 52.89 1
1) Peragine, Kimberly 2) Kelly, Dominque
3) Burrell, Aries 4) Henry, Nadine
3 South Bronx 'A' 55.00 53.41 2
1) Avila, Gloria 2) Mouzan, Cameron
3) Walker, Alecxia 4) Morris, Kefnee
4 Newburgh 'A' 50.00 54.42 1
1) Powell, Kalya 2) Aponti, Marielle
3) Jammem, Maimuna 4) Thompson, Kyara
5 Saratoga Springs 'A' 54.24 55.09 1
1) DeWeese, Brett 2) Hrebenach, Sophie
3) Ryan, Maddy 4) Pokalsky, Carrie
6 Massapequa 'A' 54.00 55.51 1
1) Brandow, Kaitlyn 2) Clarke, Shannon
3) Harrell, Chloe 4) Kohler, Liz
7 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 1:02.00 56.44 3
1) Olagunju, Christianah 2) Afflick, Roderica
3) Monperousse, Michelle 4) Davis, Dai Yanni
8 Warwick Valley 'A' 56.50 57.00 2
1) Ackerman, Kendra 2) Carway, Sarah
3) Evangelista, Gabriella 4) Ward, Maeve
9 Uniondale 'A' 54.00 57.24 1
1) Casimir, Jalissa 2) Kee, Tajee
3) Jones, Ajah 4) Madrid, Cynthia
10 Holy Trinity 'B' 59.50 57.94 3
1) Bonora, Shannon 2) Scantlebury, Amanda
3) Spampinato, Diana 4) Stuart, Haylee
11 Nanuet 'A' 58.00 58.77 2
1) Garcia, Crystal 2) Lawson, Deven
3) Ferrante, Lindsay 4) Haughton, Taylor
12 White Plains 'A' 57.10 58.77 2
1) Reid, Lauren 2) Fields, Jordyn
3) Allen, Janae 4) Nobile, Gabby
13 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 1:00.00 59.14 3
1) Brown, Kiana 2) Snell, Kyeasia
3) Sims, Jania 4) Martinez, Emily
14 Northport 'A' 51.00 59.23 1
1) Shin, Caren 2) DelCastillo=Pons, Anna
3) Rogers, Christine 4) Briggs, Emily
15 Uniondale 'B' 58.00 1:05.18 2
1) Workman, Jayden 2) Thompson, Chrisann
3) King, Justine 4) Ockimey, Joy
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newburgh 'A' 4:15.00 4:05.26 1
1) Thompson, Kyara 2) Aponti, Marielle
3) Jammem, Maimuna 4) McKinnon, Brianna
2 Snyder 'A' 4:23.00 4:18.78 1
1) Jones, Nyoki 2) Saiboo, Vanessa
3) robinson, shania 4) Womack, Simone
3 Clara Barton 'A' 4:35.00 4:19.49 2
1) Findlay, Jael 2) Smith, Sh Vone
3) Skeen, Reneece 4) Wright, Dominique
4 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:09.00 4:21.66 1
1) Ackerman, Kendra 2) Carway, Sarah
3) Evangelista, Gabriella 4) Nelson, Haley
5 South Bronx 'A' 4:40.00 4:22.86 2
1) Adams, Chynna 2) Avila, Gloria
3) Walker, Alecxia 4) Mouzan, Cameron
6 Ursuline School 'A' 4:16.00 4:22.97 1
1) Orr, Sydney 2) Bryden, Kaleigh
3) McMahon, Kate 4) LaMarca, Marissa
7 Hope 'A' 4:28.00 4:27.23 1
1) Soares, Delvany 2) Valdez, Leinni
3) Valdez, Lisbeth 4) Jackson, Leah
8 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 'A' 4:21.32 4:28.94 1
1) Baumstein, Kate 2) DaRold, Megan
3) Pleines, Sarah 4) Hallahan, Alanna
9 Danbury 'A' 4:09.13 4:29.37 2
1) Gonzalez, Ashley 2) Mboya, Ruby
3) Pacini, Mary 4) Dasilva, Sarah
10 South Shore 'A' 4:30.00 4:30.48 1
1) Cobena, Stacey 2) Spooner, Rondela
3) Moseley, Nikkia 4) Smith, Tyler
11 Uniondale 'A' 4:40.00 4:35.57 2
1) Hyppolite, Carmel 2) Kee, Tajee
3) King, Justine 4) Workman, Jayden
12 New Rochelle 'A' 4:48.00 4:42.66 2
1) Weiser, Charlotte 2) Sainvil, Ashley
3) Raysor, Moriah 4) Purrier, Alyssa
13 Northport 'A' 4:19.00 4:43.75 1
1) DelCastillo=Pons, Anna 2) Rogers, Christine
3) Shin, Caren 4) Briggs, Emily
14 Ursuline School 'B' 4:45.00 4:49.50 2
1) Bellomo, Ariana 2) Mangels, Kaitlin
3) Luksha, Madeline 4) Anderson, Zoe
15 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 4:40.00 4:54.83 2
1) Jean-Raymond, Ashley 2) Orellana, Joyce
3) Gutierrez, Samantha 4) Santos, Jiana
16 Warwick Valley 'B' 4:43.00 4:59.26 2
1) Krasneiwicz, Maggie 2) Hall, Vivian
3) Nelson, Haley 4) Ackerman, Kendra
17 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 5:07.00 5:01.99 2
1) Robinson, Rosalie 2) Boyd, Damani
3) Thompson, Julia 4) Johnson, Kayla
18 Bishop Kearney 'A' 4:35.00 5:04.29 1
1) Joseph, Gladys 2) Michalak, Kelsey
3) Villa, Jillian 4) Pynn, Bridget
19 Uniondale 'B' 4:45.00 5:22.32 2
1) Jones, Ajah 2) St. Louis, Belinda
3) Sang, Chynna 4) Ockimey, Joy
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 4:33.00 4:37.04
1) Valdez, Leinni 2) Wright-Nance, Cheyenne
3) Jackson, Leah 4) Valdez, Lisbeth
2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 4:30.00 4:38.98
1) 2) Tooker, Madeline
3 New Rochelle 'A' 4:28.00 4:40.92
1) Currie, Jeanneney 2) Rodriguez, Leslie
3) Sainvil, Ashley 4) Raysor, Moriah
4 Newburgh 'A' 4:50.00 4:41.85
1) Powell, Kalya 2) Martinez, Lena
3) Brooks, Justine 4) McKinnon, Brianna
5 Ursuline School 'A' 4:08.00 4:42.40
1) LaMarca, Marissa 2) Orr, Sydney
3) Bryden, Kaleigh 4) McMahon, Kate
6 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:39.60 4:42.57
1) ligouri, Greer 2) Carway, Sarah
3) Pinelli, Jessica 4) Palmieri, Nicole
7 Massapequa 'A' 4:20.00 4:49.27
1) Brandow, Kaitlyn 2) DeLuna, Brianna
3) Kohler, Liz 4) Reda, Breanna
8 Danbury 'A' 4:46.21 5:00.38
1) Gonzalez, Ashley 2) Mboya, Ruby
3) Melody, Rachel 4) Pacini, Mary
9 Nanuet 'A' 4:38.00 5:02.16
1) Lawson, Deven 2) Mungroo, Andrea
3) Garcia, Crystal 4) Nikac, Olivia
10 Christopher Columbus 'A' 5:10.00 5:17.97
1) Camara, Aminata 2) Cole-Chauvet, Tatyanna
3) Osei-Boateng, Marion 4) Phan, Tiffany
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 49.00 51.21 1
1) Harris, Brianna 2) Jones, Briyanna
3) Thybulle, Zhaneia 4) Whyte, Khalia
2 Medgar Evers College Prep. 'A' 49.65 53.24 1
1) Browne, Brianna 2) Quinonez, Tatyana
3) Lyons, Janai 4) Johnson, Tara
3 Uniondale 'A' 52.00 53.26 1
1) Bailey, Sydni 2) Batson, Nisha
3) Emani, Elliot 4) Furby, Najyah
4 Windsor 'A' 53.60 54.64 2
1) Gilligan, Lauren 2) Alexis, Madison
3) Johnson, Destiny 4) McHenry, Camille
5 Danbury 'A' 52.34 54.71 1
1) Menzi, Lauren 2) Grozdinski, Dara
3) Colon, Taina 4) Webster, Karlynne
6 St. Anthony's 'A' 57.30 55.05 3
1) Lagana, Sophia 2) Natale, Victoria
3) Curley, Maggie 4) Stetz, Samantha
7 HS of Fashion Industries 'A' 51.50 55.20 1
1) Brown, Deavion 2) Haughton, Alexandria
3) Dillon, Princess 4) Durverny Beaver, Nzinga
8 Massapequa 'A' 54.00 55.33 2
1) Byrnescunningham, Katelyn 2) McLeod, Kristin
3) Ianuzzi, Nicole 4) LoPiano, Alexa
9 Mt. Vernon 'A' 51.90 55.62 1
1) Mullings, Naomi 2) Miller, Takyla
3) Edwards, Ashley 4) Hypolite, Jamika
10 Saratoga Springs 'A' 54.24 55.73 2
1) Shortte, Jedediah 2) Chilton, Bethan
3) Ryan, Felicity 4) VanHorne, Julia
11 Holy Trinity 'A' 55.12 56.23 2
1) McLaren, Genesis 2) Figaro, Destinee
3) Reyes, Chloe 4) Egalite, Kim
12 Northport 'A' 52.50 57.17 2
1) Hotz, Sara Jean 2) Sangenito, Laura
3) Karman, Isabelle 4) Reinesch, Theresa
13 Uniondale 'B' 58.00 57.23 3
1) Green, Casey 2) Guerrier, Michema
3) Makolo, Ashley 4) Okoli, Chi chi
14 Young Womens Leadership (Q) 'A' 57.00 57.24 3
1) Gray, Zaniya 2) Ibrahim, Aminat
3) Pugh, Jada 4) Vaughan, Miriam
15 Erasmus Hall 'A' 52.25 57.33 1
1) Deane, Kaia 2) John, Shaiann
3) Peters, Tyleesha 4) Newland, Tyiera
16 Saratoga Springs 'B' 57.49 4
1) Anderson, Lauren 2) Park, Makayla
3) Bonaccio, Gianna 4) Stewart, Morgan
17 Newburgh 'A' 55.00 57.76 2
1) Ashley, Alsia 2) Redan, India
3) Causar, D'Asia 4) Fisher, Adaysha
18 Boys & Girls 'A' 1:00.00 57.89 4
1) Archer, Danessa 2) Archer, Danita
3) Seraphin, Djennika 4) Macon, Woodlyne
19 Warwick Valley 'A' 56.50 58.56 3
1) Bailey, Sarah 2) Cauda, Mackenzie
3) Hicks, Mia 4) Pinelli, Jessica
20 South Bronx 'A' 1:05.00 59.43 4
1) Gakou, Achaita 2) Waggeh, Aisha
3) Sabree, Uswaa 4) Hawes, Janell
21 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 1:00.00 59.71 4
1) Birthwright, Kara 2) Jackson-Gomes, Jasmine
3) Hardy, Serina 4) Gordon, Tiare'
22 Nanuet 'A' 56.00 1:02.23 2
1) Bourgeois, Megan 2) McLaughlin, Riley
3) Kleeber, Jessica 4) Davern, Emily
23 Holy Trinity 'B' 59.50 1:03.32 3
1) Gillen, Gabriella 2) Shelhorse, Sarah
3) Sanchez, Nicolette 4) Langan, Christina
24 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 1:00.00 1:03.74 4
1) Edward, Ahkeema 2) Francis, Deja
3) Chin, Sarah 4) Boyd, Takira
25 Medgar Evers College Prep. 'B' 55.67 1:04.45 2
1) Miller, Ashley 2) Young, Skai-Rose
3) Campbell, Makayla 4) Dulcio, Vickiana
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 4:05.26 4:07.21 1
1) Harris, Brianna 2) Jones, Briyanna
3) Thybulle, Zhaneia 4) Whyte, Khalia
2 Uniondale 'A' 4:10.00 4:10.36 1
1) green, colby 2) mcGregor, brianna
3) fuller, zaria 4) Emani, Elliot
3 Medgar Evers College Prep. 'A' 3:57.00 4:18.92 1
1) Browne, Brianna 2) Quinonez, Tatyana
3) Lyons, Janai 4) Griffith, Daniella
4 Bronxville 'A' 4:24.00 4:21.04 2
1) Dibbini, Isabella 2) Rizzo, Lucy
3) Scotti, Olivia 4) Fominykh, Alisa
5 Massapequa 'A' 4:30.00 4:23.98 2
1) Kanapes, Jackie 2) O'Neill, Isabella
3) O'Callahan, Meagan 4) Ferraro, Olivia
6 Windsor 'A' 4:19.50 4:28.22 1
1) McHenry, Camille 2) Sweeney, Jenika
3) Johnson, Destiny 4) Samuels, Rebecca
7 Danbury 'A' 4:09.13 4:28.43 2
1) Chiarello, Athena 2) Grozdinski, Dara
3) Menzi, Lauren 4) Sousa, Rackell
8 Ursuline School 'A' 4:16.00 4:32.50 1
1) Grogan, Meaghan 2) Fleming, Kiera
3) Donohue, Lily 4) Burgos, Kellee
9 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:50.80 4:35.50 3
1) Natale, Victoria 2) Lagana, Sophia
3) Cina, Michelle 4) Curley, Maggie
10 Newburgh 'A' 4:20.00 4:37.84 1
1) Ashley, Alsia 2) Reede, Sydney
3) Redan, India 4) Cardoza, Milayla
11 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:09.00 4:40.40 1
1) Bailey, Sarah 2) Cauda, Mackenzie
3) Noone, Julianna 4) Hicks, Mia
12 Saratoga Springs 'A' 4:21.00 4:41.62 3
1) Vishneowski, Kennedy 2) Livingston, Lauren
3) Chang, Katie 4) Park, Makayla
13 Northport 'A' 4:30.00 4:42.73 2
1) Neglia, Allegra 2) Hotz, Sara Jean
3) Karman, Isabelle 4) Reinesch, Theresa
14 Uniondale 'C' 4:55.00 4:43.67 3
1) Okoli, Chi chi 2) Furby, Najyah
3) Green, Casey 4) Gordon, Alicia
15 Ursuline School 'B' 4:45.00 4:47.35 2
1) Sosa, Lauren 2) Murphy, Julia
3) Leccese, Kerry 4) Donahue, Devin
16 Nanuet 'A' 4:32.00 4:52.04 2
1) Bourgeois, Megan 2) McLaughlin, Riley
3) Falcon, Taylor 4) Dammacco, Jenna
17 Warwick Valley 'B' 4:43.00 4:52.15 2
1) Mazzella, Ashley 2) Noone, Julianna
3) Schultz, Brianna 4) Walsh, Sierra
18 Ursuline School 'C' 5:00.00 4:58.87 3
1) Ross, Olivia 2) Cirillo, Juliana
3) Gallello, Vittoria 4) Schuerger, Katie
19 Holy Trinity 'A' 4:25.10 5:00.05 2
1) Figaro, Destinee 2) Gillen, Gabriella
3) Reyes, Chloe 4) Rose, Emily
20 Ursuline School 'D' 5:00.00 5:11.83 3
1) Alfasi, Alaina 2) Aquino, Veronica
3) DiMarco, Julia 4) Daughtry, Maya
21 Holy Trinity 'B' 4:40.00 5:23.46 2
1) Jacob, amy 2) Shelhorse, Sarah
3) Toribio, Jennifer 4) Mustafa, Elyzia
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Young Womens Leadership (Q) 'A' 4:25.00 4:32.88 1
1) Scatliffe, Telecia 2) Vaughan, Miriam
3) Ibrahim, Aminat 4) Sanders, Shayla
2 Ursuline School 'D' 4:50.00 4:38.67 1
1) Pantori, Olivia 2) Alfasi, Alaina
3) Aquino, Veronica 4) Schuerger, Katie
3 Saratoga Springs 'B' 4:44.98 2
1) Livingston, Lauren 2) Shortte, Jedediah
3) Bonaccio, Gianna 4) Cummings, Keellyn
4 Massapequa 'A' 4:41.00 4:45.06 1
1) Byrnescunningham, Katelyn 2) Ferraro, Olivia
3) Ianuzzi, Nicole 4) O'Callahan, Meagan
5 Nanuet 'A' 4:35.00 4:45.15 1
1) Gray, Olivia 2) Bourgeois, Megan
3) McLaughlin, Riley 4) Lowery, Mia
6 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:50.40 4:46.00 1
1) Pierre, Katiana 2) Pompey, Jalyn
3) Murphy, Jacquelyn 4) Cappelmann, Cate
7 Newburgh 'A' 5:00.00 4:53.21 2
1) Rider, Alyssa 2) Reede, Sydney
3) Fisher, Adaysha 4) Causar, D'Asia
8 Ursuline School 'A' 4:08.00 4:53.25 1
1) Burgos, Kellee 2) Murphy, Julia
3) Sosa, Lauren 4) Grogan, Meaghan
9 Mt. Vernon 'A' 5:00.00 4:54.51 2
1) Miller, Takyla 2) Hypolite, Jamika
3) John, Diara 4) Loto, Nicole
10 Saratoga Springs 'C' 4:54.77 2
1) Chang, Katie 2) Anderson, Lauren
3) McGrath, Lindsay 4) Stewart, Morgan
11 Saratoga Springs 'D' 4:55.15 2
1) McGrath, Alex 2) Chilton, Bethan
3) VanHorne, Jennifer 4) vonAhn, Hunter
12 Christopher Columbus 'A' 5:10.00 4:55.34 2
1) Campbell, Amber 2) Alagor, Amy
3) Djokoto, Eliyakol 4) Ike, Victory
13 School of the Holy Child 'A' 4:55.00 5:07.59 2
1) Flissler, Sophia 2) Maglich, Audrey
3) Williams, Natalie 4) Cleary, Hannah
14 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:39.60 5:10.71 1
1) Welling, Emily 2) Noone, Julianna
3) Bailey, Sarah 4) Mazzella, Ashley
15 Packer Collegiate Institute 'A' 4:40.00 5:13.29 1
1) Brecht, Natasha 2) Alsop, Lucy
3) Shotts, Lucy 4) Katz, Mikayla
16 Warwick Valley 'B' 4:56.00 5:14.06 2
1) Beggel, Julia 2)
3) Welling, Emily 4) Schultz, Brianna
17 Nanuet 'B' 5:20.00 5:35.92 2
1) Falcon, Taylor 2) Kleeber, Jessica
3) Dammacco, Jenna 4) Vishwanathan, Nethra
18 Packer Collegiate Institute 'C' 5:56.86 2
1) Aberg, Audrey 2) Bisbee, Lucie
3) Kindler, Caroline 4) Ripley, Hawthorne
19 East Harlem Pride 'A' 6:24.05 2
1) Alvarez, Badelin 2) Eloumri, Aida
3) Redding, Cashmere 4) Scott, Destiny
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Anton Mount St. Mi 10.71 10.59q 0.9 1
2 Shomari, Shaka Holy Trinity 10.84 10.82q 1.2 3
3 covington, Justin Cardinal Hay 10.93 10.93q 2.2 2
4 Bonner, Kyshawn Windsor 10.83 11.06q 2.2 2
5 White, Kevon Springfield 10.91 11.07q 1.2 3
6 McFadden, Aaron Walter G. O' 11.14 11.07q 2.2 2
7 Washington, Damani Boys & Girls 10.91 11.15q 1.2 3
8 Harriott, Ruglio Uniondale 11.10 11.21q 2.2 2
9 Purdy, Denari Benjamin Ban 11.00 11.26q 2.2 2
10 Marshal, Chevon Brooklyn Law 10.90 11.32 0.9 1
11 Owens, Trevaughn Uniondale 11.10 11.40 0.9 1
12 Andrew, Mathew Danbury 11.20 11.41 0.9 1
13 Carroll, Asante Walter G. O' 10.90 11.52 2.2 2
14 Narcisse, Nathan Classical 11.00 11.62 1.2 3
15 Nelson, Taje John F. Kenn 11.21 11.68 1.2 3
16 francis, Nkosi Christopher 10.90 11.69 2.2 2
17 Merceus, Donald Boys & Girls 10.98 11.79 0.9 1
18 Donnelly, Miles Friends Semi 11.20 11.96 0.9 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Anton Mount St. Mi 10.59 10.51 1.4
2 Shomari, Shaka Holy Trinity 10.82 10.82 1.4
3 covington, Justin Cardinal Hay 10.93 10.90 1.4
4 White, Kevon Springfield 11.07 10.90 1.4
5 Washington, Damani Boys & Girls 11.15 11.04 1.4
6 Bonner, Kyshawn Windsor 11.06 11.10 1.4
7 McFadden, Aaron Walter G. O' 11.07 11.10 1.4
8 Harriott, Ruglio Uniondale 11.21 11.37 1.4
9 Purdy, Denari Benjamin Ban 11.26 11.48 1.4
Preliminaries
10 Marshal, Chevon Brooklyn Law 11.32
11 Owens, Trevaughn Uniondale 11.40
12 Andrew, Mathew Danbury 11.41
13 Carroll, Asante Walter G. O' 11.52
14 Narcisse, Nathan Classical 11.62
15 Nelson, Taje John F. Kenn 11.68
16 francis, Nkosi Christopher 11.69
17 Merceus, Donald Boys & Girls 11.79
18 Donnelly, Miles Friends Semi 11.96
-- Brooks, Shy Windsor
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Benjamin, Rai Mt. Vernon 21.09 21.25q 0.9 1
2 Warden, Zack Newburgh 21.72 21.93q 1.2 3
3 White, Kevon Springfield 21.88 22.02q 1.1 2
4 Rose, Richard Boys & Girls 21.30 22.06q 1.1 2
5 John, Malik Prospect Hei 22.40 22.16q 1.2 3
6 Bellamour, Marc Newburgh 22.40 22.35q 1.2 4
7 Bonner, Kyshawn Windsor 22.79 22.43q 1.1 2
8 Dassaline, Jahnique Newburgh 22.12 22.44q 1.2 3
9 Mighty, Kemarni Clara Barton 21.97 22.62 0.9 1
10 Marshal, Chevon Brooklyn Law 21.80 22.73 1.2 4
11 Sinclair, Sean Campus Magne 22.60 22.75 1.1 2
12 Campbell, Matthew Campus Magne 22.00 23.00 1.1 2
13 Rush, Courtney Windsor 22.91 23.13 1.2 4
14 Hamilton, Aaron John Jay-Eas 22.82 23.13 0.9 1
15 Forson, Prince Archbishop S 22.70 23.20 1.2 3
16 Andrew, Mathew Danbury 22.90 23.22 1.2 4
17 Shaw, jevon Dewitt Clint 22.90 23.23 1.1 2
18 Thomas, Carlile Campus Magne 22.70 23.28 1.2 4
19 Saint Fleur, Gregory Campus Magne 22.50 23.58 0.9 1
20 Pinks, Andrew Brooklyn Law 22.45 23.58 1.1 2
21 Dixon, Divaughn John F. Kenn 22.93 23.77 0.9 1
22 Nelson, Taje John F. Kenn 22.81 23.79 0.9 1
23 Carroll, Asante Walter G. O' 22.90 23.87 1.2 3
24 Hernandez, Kelly John F. Kenn 22.91 24.11 1.2 3
25 Louis, Joshua Clara Barton 22.93 24.20 1.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin, Rai Mt. Vernon 21.25 21.05 1.8
2 White, Kevon Springfield 22.02 21.96 1.8
3 Rose, Richard Boys & Girls 22.06 22.06 1.8
4 John, Malik Prospect Hei 22.16 22.09 1.8
5 Bonner, Kyshawn Windsor 22.43 22.45 1.8
Preliminaries
2 Warden, Zack Newburgh 21.93
6 Bellamour, Marc Newburgh 22.35
8 Dassaline, Jahnique Newburgh 22.44
9 Mighty, Kemarni Clara Barton 22.62
10 Marshal, Chevon Brooklyn Law 22.73
11 Sinclair, Sean Campus Magne 22.75
12 Campbell, Matthew Campus Magne 23.00
13 Rush, Courtney Windsor 23.13
14 Hamilton, Aaron John Jay-Eas 23.13
15 Forson, Prince Archbishop S 23.20
16 Andrew, Mathew Danbury 23.22
17 Shaw, jevon Dewitt Clint 23.23
18 Thomas, Carlile Campus Magne 23.28
19 Saint Fleur, Gregory Campus Magne 23.58
20 Pinks, Andrew Brooklyn Law 23.58
21 Dixon, Divaughn John F. Kenn 23.77
22 Nelson, Taje John F. Kenn 23.79
23 Carroll, Asante Walter G. O' 23.87
24 Hernandez, Kelly John F. Kenn 24.11
25 Louis, Joshua Clara Barton 24.20
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pierre, Evander Hudson Catho 49.60 48.28 1
2 Gall, Kiambu Paul Robeson 48.30 48.42 1
3 Haughton, Robert Saratoga Spr 48.84 48.91 1
4 Butcher, Corey Medgar Evers 49.50 49.23 1
5 Rose, Devin Poly Prep Co 49.73 49.42 1
6 Archibold, Ryan Holy Trinity 48.70 49.71 1
7 Anderson, Kimani Medgar Evers 48.35 49.75 1
8 Poleon, Mergaran Paul Robeson 48.40 50.33 1
9 Proctor, Truvaurnie Dewitt Clint 50.23 50.60 2
10 Davis, Jonathon Elmont 50.00 50.99 2
11 Epps, Tim Windsor 51.47 51.43 2
12 Williams, Nathaniel Windsor 51.04 51.84 2
13 Knut, Donovan Cardinal Hay 51.60 52.12 2
14 Hamilton, Terrence Erasmus Hall 51.20 54.09 2
15 Ingram, Jordan Cardinal Hay 52.20 54.24 2
16 Hernandez, Kelly John F. Kenn 51.00 54.47 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 springer, gairy Thomas Jeffe 1:57.06 1:54.55
2 Hinds, Rajay Windsor 1:59.62 1:55.57
3 Simmons, Derrick Poly Prep Co 1:57.88 1:56.29
4 Eagan, Brad Cin. St. Xav 1:57.50 1:56.81
5 Berger, Andrew Collegiate S 1:59.51 1:57.60
6 Phillips, Sean Regis 1:56.90 1:57.65
7 Guzman, Kyle Fordham Prep 1:56.30 1:57.88
8 Young, Robert Saratoga Spr 1:59.62 1:58.76
9 Keating, Johnathan Ridgefield 1:56.37 1:58.85
10 Pourshalchi, Scott Roslyn 1:58.40 1:59.11
11 Robinson, Shavanes Boys & Girls 1:55.00 1:59.58
12 Clark, Peter Poly Prep Co 1:58.75 1:59.69
13 Realander, Ethan Ridgefield 1:59.48 2:02.85
Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vituci, Michael Cin. St. Xav 4:07.96 4:14.85
2 Maguire, Alex Fairfax 4:15.45 4:16.15
3 Tooker, Aidan Saratoga Spr 4:11.56 4:16.20
4 Rice, John Xavier 4:13.31 4:19.61
5 Burke, James Port Jeffers 4:08.48 4:20.53
6 Salisbury, Jack La Salle Aca 4:08.00 4:23.98
7 Prunty, Joseph Fordham Prep 4:18.74 4:27.27
8 Nathaniel, Nolan Benjamin Ban 4:24.00 4:34.13
9 Taylor, Giacomo Trinity Scho 4:23.00 4:34.57
10 Reimer, Tomas Fiorello H. 4:27.00 4:34.62
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibbons, Sidney Monsignor Mc 14.32 14.43q 1.1 3
2 McFadden, Aaron Walter G. O' 16.68 14.49q 1.1 3
3 Deslandes, Powel Medgar Evers 14.10 14.73q 0.8 1
4 Gordon, Khevaughn Dewitt Clint 14.36 14.76q 1.1 3
5 Narcisse, Nathan Classical 15.70 15.03q 1.1 3
6 Dixon, Divaughn John F. Kenn 15.81 15.13q 2.0 2
7 Washington, Jordan Iona Prep 15.21 15.14q 0.8 1
8 Patterson, Sean Red Bank Reg 16.10 15.23q 2.0 2
9 Young, Jeffrey Holy Trinity 16.01 15.44q 0.8 1
10 Warner, Kaylin Poly Prep Co 15.85 15.84 0.8 1
11 Parrish, Michael Regis 15.43 16.00 0.8 1
12 Bambolia, Kenneth Dewitt Clint 15.50 16.01 1.1 3
13 Sanchez, Matthew Holy Trinity 17.01 16.22 0.8 1
14 Schembor, Quinn Red Bank Reg 16.80 16.76 2.0 2
15 Jurgaitis, Yeshe Friends Semi 18.10 18.95 2.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gibbons, Sidney Monsignor Mc 14.43 14.19 -1.3
2 McFadden, Aaron Walter G. O' 14.49 14.61 -1.3
3 Gordon, Khevaughn Dewitt Clint 14.76 14.83 -1.3
4 Deslandes, Powel Medgar Evers 14.73 14.93 -1.3
5 Washington, Jordan Iona Prep 15.14 15.46 -1.3
6 Narcisse, Nathan Classical 15.03 15.49 -1.3
7 Patterson, Sean Red Bank Reg 15.23 15.81 -1.3
8 Dixon, Divaughn John F. Kenn 15.13 16.94 -1.3
Preliminaries
9 Young, Jeffrey Holy Trinity 15.44
10 Warner, Kaylin Poly Prep Co 15.84
11 Parrish, Michael Regis 16.00
12 Bambolia, Kenneth Dewitt Clint 16.01
13 Sanchez, Matthew Holy Trinity 16.22
14 Schembor, Quinn Red Bank Reg 16.76
15 Jurgaitis, Yeshe Friends Semi 18.95
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ridgefield 'A' 17:50.00 18:15.84
1) Altopp, Gabe 2) Corso, Clint
3) Gilbert, Austin 4) Sogaard, Kristian
2 Massapequa 'A' 18:38.76 18:23.01
1) Van Vorst, Kevin 2) Smith, Aiden
3) Tesoriero, Joe 4) Ronan, Matt
3 Warwick Valley 'A' 18:02.70 18:23.50
1) Senius, Tanner 2) Pacelli, Nick
3) Nafash, Thomas 4) Adolph, Matt
4 Xavier 'A' 17:25.00 18:29.44
1) Vazquez, Louis 2) Raslowsky, Christian
3) Rice, John 4) Schwer, Garrison
5 Brooklyn Tech 'A' 18:05.00 19:09.38
1) Pokorny, Andrew 2) Millard, Pedro
3) Branch-Shaw, Harry 4) Zhang, Robe
6 Stuyvesant 'A' 19:00.00 19:40.81
1) Lamniji, Reda 2) Fairbanks, Scott
3) Greenberg, Samuel 4) Chen, Eric
7 HS for American Studies 'A' 20:11.00 20:44.65
1) Anderson, Marcos 2) Frants, Robbie
3) Needleman, Erez 4) Reich, Sam
Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vazquez, Jaelen Cardinal Hay 170-02 166-00
2 Cannistraci, Andrew Iona Prep 149-08 158-02
3 Slagus, Matt North Pocono 154-02 154-02
4 Putnam, John Massapequa 158-02 149-03
5 belle, clinton Thomas Jeffe 130-01 140-00
6 Green, Nick Saratoga Spr 141-02 134-10
7 Kelly, Turner Walter G. O' 132-00 130-03
8 pocesta, lutfi Susan Wagner 130-04 124-08
9 Greenless, Jacob Woonsocket 29-01.50 122-02
10 Celestin, Failey Nanuet 129-11 115-09
11 White, Leon Massapequa 141-03 109-00
-- Finkelstein, Jake Massapequa 146-07 FOUL
Boys Hammer Throw Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colantonio, Bobby Barrington 235-11 238-07
2 Kelly, Adam Barrington 236-07 234-02
3 Russell, Owen Moses Brown 222-03 218-11
4 Alvernaz, Mike Barrington 187-10 195-04
5 Briere, Jared Woonsocket 91-10.75 187-03
6 Heinl, Jamie Barrington 159-00 170-01
7 Putnam, John Massapequa 179-09 168-07
8 Greenless, Jacob Woonsocket 53-10.75 163-05
9 Palazzo, Joe Classical 170-00 161-07
10 Tyler, Xavier Iona Prep 165-00 158-04
11 Slagus, Matt North Pocono 155-00 150-08
12 Fofanah, Kevin Classical 160-07 142-00
13 Akoiwala, Corvah Classical 155-00 141-07
14 Bonilla, Alexus Classical 155-10 141-03
15 pocesta, lutfi Susan Wagner 143-09 134-05
16 Hagan, Frankie Iona Prep 161-00 131-05
17 Finkelstein, Jake Massapequa 141-02 128-05
18 Celestin, Failey Nanuet 130-00 98-10
-- Kelly, Turner Walter G. O' 135-00 FOUL
-- Rahman, Syed Townsend Har 138-00 FOUL
-- Cote, Dilyn Woonsocket 75-00.25 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Putnam, John Massapequa 206-00 186-05
2 Lenihan, Kiegan Hackley Scho 174-05 175-06
3 Faranda, Tim Archbishop S 158-09 167-09
4 Hurley, Alfred Collegiate S 171-11 163-09
5 Weston, Jack Ridgefield 146-03 159-06
6 Hurtado, Louis Fordham Prep 152-02 155-10
7 Samuelson, Tom Iona Prep 148-11 152-01
8 Putnam, Chris Massapequa 158-08 147-06
9 belle, clinton Thomas Jeffe 154-00 142-11
10 Heinl, Jamie Barrington 175-10 142-08
11 Thomas, Dylan New Providen 141-00 141-03
12 Tuttle, Kyle Danbury 141-00 118-01
13 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan Iona Prep 150-00 117-01
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 11.45 NWI 2 763
2 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 11.68 NWI 2 715
3 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 11.97 NWI 1 657
4 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 11.97 NWI 2 657
5 lehn, john Susan Wagner 12.04 NWI 1 643
6 Butler, Talek Uniondale 12.07 NWI 2 637
7 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 12.24 NWI 2 605
8 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 12.40 NWI 1 574
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 51.40 751
2 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 53.29 669
3 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 53.60 656
4 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 54.66 613
5 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 54.76 608
6 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 57.62 498
7 Butler, Talek Uniondale 58.50 466
8 lehn, john Susan Wagner 1:01.09 377
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 4:26.57 767
2 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 4:46.34 641
3 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 5:11.28 497
4 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 5:16.50 468
5 lehn, john Susan Wagner 5:35.17 374
6 Butler, Talek Uniondale 5:37.02 365
7 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 5:37.54 363
8 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 5:38.63 358
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 15.48 NWI 2 792
2 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 16.42 NWI 1 686
3 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 16.85 NWI 2 640
4 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 18.07 NWI 1 517
5 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 18.36 NWI 3 490
6 Butler, Talek Uniondale 18.61 NWI 3 467
7 lehn, john Susan Wagner 18.69 NWI 2 460
8 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 19.74 NWI 2 370
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 1.88m 696
2 Butler, Talek Uniondale 1.76m 593
3 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 1.73m 569
4 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 1.70m 544
5 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 1.64m 496
5 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 1.64m 496
7 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 1.52m 404
7 lehn, john Susan Wagner 1.52m 404
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 3.63m 517
2 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 3.18m 401
3 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 2.88m 328
4 lehn, john Susan Wagner 2.73m 293
4 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 2.73m 293
4 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 2.73m 293
7 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 2.58m 259
-- Butler, Talek Uniondale NH
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 6.51m NWI 700
2 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 6.00m NWI 587
3 Butler, Talek Uniondale 5.99m NWI 584
4 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 5.96m NWI 578
5 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 5.74m NWI 531
6 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 5.64m NWI 510
7 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 5.63m NWI 508
8 lehn, john Susan Wagner 5.20m NWI 421
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 13.33m 687
2 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 10.52m 517
3 Butler, Talek Uniondale 10.48m 515
4 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 9.49m 455
5 lehn, john Susan Wagner 9.38m 448
6 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 9.15m 435
7 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 8.25m 381
8 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 8.03m 368
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 26.92m 404
2 lehn, john Susan Wagner 26.76m 401
3 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 24.09m 350
4 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 20.37m 279
5 Butler, Talek Uniondale 20.19m 276
6 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 19.78m 268
7 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 17.50m 226
8 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 17.30m 222
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 50.86m 601
2 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 40.33m 447
3 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 33.07m 343
4 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 31.63m 322
5 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 29.60m 294
6 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 26.82m 255
7 Butler, Talek Uniondale 26.67m 253
8 lehn, john Susan Wagner 25.54m 237
Boys Decathlon Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggiolo, Colin Warwick Vall 6000 5692 10
2 Przybocki, Matthew John S. Burk 5891 5675 8
3 Brady, Matthew Nanuet 4000 4736 6
4 Nuebauer, Matt Massapequa 4895 4721 5
5 Goldsmith, Matt John Jay-Eas 4725 4552 4
6 Camacho, Sebastian New Providen 4500 4543 3
7 Butler, Talek Uniondale 3060 4156 2
8 lehn, john Susan Wagner 5000 4058 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gilbert, Austin Ridgefield 9:25.00 9:21.47 1
2 Sommer, Tommy East Greenwi 9:23.56 9:21.79 1
3 Mullins, Cory Danbury 10:38.76 9:25.55 1
4 Murphy, Joe Classical 9:20.00 9:33.03 1
5 Corso, Clint Ridgefield 9:24.37 9:34.38 1
6 Sogaard, Kristian Ridgefield 9:40.33 9:35.23 1
7 Smith, Aiden Massapequa 9:46.17 9:35.79 1
8 Fox, Ryan Danbury 9:40.70 9:36.61 1
9 Reimer, Tomas Fiorello H. 9:47.06 9:36.74 1
10 Miano, Mike Fordham Prep 9:44.67 9:37.79 1
11 McCarthy, Kieran South Side 9:40.00 9:42.56 1
12 Adamski, Jack Danbury 9:40.21 9:43.00 1
13 Miller, Conor Fordham Prep 9:34.89 9:43.84 1
14 Ansel, Ryan Danbury 9:45.72 9:44.58 1
15 Chen, Eric Stuyvesant 9:31.94 9:48.20 1
16 Farley, Jack Collegiate S 10:00.72 9:49.32 2
17 Fine, Dylan Dalton Schoo 10:30.00 9:53.56 3
18 Dougherty, Matthew Fordham Prep 10:15.00 9:56.87 2
19 Caban, Dylan Hudson Catho 10:00.00 9:57.48 2
20 Catalano, Jake Valley Strea 10:16.00 9:57.96 3
21 Arredondo, Julio Danbury 9:46.88 9:58.11 1
22 North, Ethan Saratoga Spr 9:43.00 9:58.34 1
23 Reed, Trevor Danbury 10:03.16 10:00.36 2
24 Messler, Jon Washingtonvi 10:09.00 10:02.12 2
25 Navin, Will Saratoga Spr 9:50.00 10:03.36 2
26 Messier, Will Saratoga Spr 9:51.00 10:05.89 2
27 Quinn, Thomas Washingtonvi 10:12.00 10:06.62 2
28 Fox, Bradley Danbury 10:13.85 10:08.49 2
29 Moore, Tim Danbury 10:18.08 10:08.93 3
30 Clifford, Ryan Gen. Douglas 10:05.00 10:10.41 2
31 Realander, Ethan Ridgefield 9:57.97 10:13.59 2
32 Nafash, Jason Warwick Vall 10:16.49 5
33 Dolan, Matt Gen. Douglas 10:25.00 10:16.87 3
34 Dailey, Scott Saratoga Spr 10:00.00 10:17.76 2
35 Osorio, Julian Valley Strea 10:24.00 10:18.79 3
36 Carroll, Michael Washingtonvi 10:17.00 10:21.22 3
37 McAulay, Dylan Danbury 10:34.53 10:22.11 4
38 Pasquariello, Mark New Providen 10:40.00 10:23.07 4
39 Burg, Ethan Newtown 10:31.35 10:23.51 4
40 Warren, Sean Washingtonvi 10:31.00 10:24.74 4
41 DeMassa, Brad Ridgefield 10:02.98 10:25.05 2
42 Bicic, Muhamed Townsend Har 10:17.00 10:25.56 3
43 Ellwood, Jack Regis 10:20.00 10:25.64 3
44 Yorks, Christian Warwick Vall 10:27.71 5
45 Csordas, David Newtown 10:31.00 10:29.05 4
46 Mickool, Ian Ridgefield 10:05.39 10:29.76 2
47 Butterfield, Dante Port Richmon 10:25.00 10:33.10 3
48 Raya, Daniel Danbury 10:32.27 10:33.37 4
49 Howe, William Saratoga Spr 10:31.00 10:34.01 4
50 Cunalata, Andre Francis Lewi 10:11.00 10:34.88 2
51 Orellana, Samuel Francis Lewi 10:05.00 10:36.85 2
52 Inguanta, Phil Valley Strea 10:28.10 10:37.13 3
53 Granja, Tyler Danbury 10:30.86 10:38.36 4
54 Silhavy, Adam Haldane 10:46.00 10:41.41 4
55 Ginzburg, Sam Riverdale Co 10:16.31 10:42.75 3
56 Frants, Robbie HS for Ameri 10:30.00 10:43.06 3
57 Nichols, Dan Danbury 10:49.42 10:44.31 4
58 Grady, Rory Warwick Vall 10:46.26 5
59 Cinnamo, Matthew Valley Strea 10:32.10 10:46.38 4
60 Peck, Trevor Saratoga Spr 10:22.00 10:47.27 3
61 Brandt, Alex Irvington 10:28.80 10:49.10 3
62 Brennan, Ryan Nanuet 10:01.50 10:49.22 2
63 Pagano, Ryan Washingtonvi 10:46.00 10:49.97 4
64 You, Justin Danbury 10:41.81 10:50.70 4
65 Turcott, Dylan Washingtonvi 10:59.00 10:50.98 4
66 Getz, Sam Saratoga Spr 10:28.00 10:51.84 3
67 Denahy, Aidan Irvington 10:42.50 10:52.16 4
68 Howley, Ty Ridgefield 10:30.00 10:52.67 3
69 Saoji, Sunchet Danbury 10:45.66 10:54.92 4
70 Fields, Jonah Nanuet 11:08.19 11:00.14 5
71 Gallin, Zach Irvington 11:09.20 11:05.61 5
72 Nienstadt, Bryan Washingtonvi 11:25.00 11:06.23 5
73 Yetechalew, Elias Christopher 10:00.00 11:09.29 2
74 Noll, Christian Friends Semi 11:10.00 11:09.91 5
75 Spence, Rojon Clara Barton 10:19.55 11:12.88 3
76 Nishanth, Nidhin Friends Semi 11:34.00 11:15.28 5
77 Maloney, Christian Riverdale Co 11:15.94 5
78 Azevedo, Brian New Providen 11:20.00 11:17.01 5
79 Miranda, Joseph Francis Lewi 11:00.00 11:21.80 4
80 Shaw, Alex Saratoga Spr 10:40.00 11:23.45 4
81 Hadley, Alex Friends Semi 11:40.00 11:27.32 5
82 Myers, Ethan Francis Lewi 10:30.00 11:30.32 3
83 Alvarez, David Danbury 11:10.00 11:31.58 5
84 Clifford, Thomas Gen. Douglas 11:20.00 11:32.28 5
85 Shulman, Sam Saratoga Spr 11:00.00 11:57.62 4
86 DiRuggiero, Benjamin Stony Brook 12:32.00 11:57.80 5
87 Murdoch, March Ridgefield 11:20.00 12:15.13 5
88 Tortora, Owen Ridgefield 11:15.00 12:28.72 5
89 Zhao, Henry Stony Brook 12:49.63 5
90 Singh, Harmanpreet High School 12:56.54 5
91 Cataudella, Christian Stony Brook 13:36.00 13:08.82 5
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benjamin, Rai Mt. Vernon 52.37 53.91 1
2 Proctor, Truvaurnie Dewitt Clint 54.83 55.12 1
3 Gomez, Jacinto Washingtonvi 57.42 56.57 2
4 Alexander, Hakeem Thomas Jeffe 58.30 57.03 2
5 Patterson, Sean Red Bank Reg 55.30 57.49 1
6 Narcisse, Nathan Classical 53.60 58.66 1
7 aaron, akeem Thomas Jeffe 59.00 59.19 2
8 Hoffman, Jacob Stuyvesant 59.93 59.19 3
9 Clark, Peter Poly Prep Co 1:00.55 59.46 4
10 collazo, christian Susan Wagner 58.86 59.53 2
11 Pierre, Kyle Medgar Evers 58.50 59.86 2
12 Brusco, Darius Franklin K. 59.50 1:00.06 3
13 Ascher, Jonathan Collegiate S 1:01.49 1:00.14 4
14 justice, williams Townsend Har 59.00 1:00.18 3
15 Pham, Nick Washingtonvi 58.71 1:00.45 2
16 Parris, Tyler Uniondale 56.20 1:00.67 1
17 Graves, Carter Iona Prep 59.50 1:00.84 3
18 Schiavone, Frank Nanuet 1:00.89 8
19 Lai Fang, Dante Medgar Evers 57.35 1:01.36 1
20 Sloat, CJ Iona Prep 1:00.50 1:01.61 3
21 Lopez, Jon Iona Prep 59.50 1:02.35 3
22 Clarke, Tom Massapequa 1:04.52 1:02.41 5
23 Gordon, Richard Ridgefield 1:01.80 1:02.78 4
24 Walker, Brian Massapequa 1:01.33 1:02.97 4
25 Stadnyk, Sam Saratoga Spr 1:00.80 1:03.02 4
26 Knapp, Griffin Irvington 1:06.40 1:03.04 7
27 Felsenthal, Adam HS for Ameri 1:03.21 8
28 Urness, Kevin New Providen 1:04.00 1:03.39 5
29 Montoya, Felipe Boys & Girls 58.00 1:03.74 2
30 Ringgold, Krystofer Uniondale 57.40 1:03.88 1
31 Schembor, Quinn Red Bank Reg 59.50 1:03.92 3
32 Nafash, Joe Warwick Vall 1:03.97 8
33 Young, Jeffrey Holy Trinity 1:03.74 1:04.03 5
34 Furci, Nicholas Roslyn 1:04.40 1:04.11 5
35 Mosher, Steven Walter G. O' 1:04.34 8
36 Jones, Oliver Ridgefield 1:01.20 1:04.53 4
37 Tardio, Ethan Irvington 1:09.54 1:05.74 7
38 Roberts, Richard Christopher 1:00.00 1:05.78 3
39 Cruz, Matthew Monsignor Mc 1:04.67 1:05.85 6
40 Lu, Wen Xin Washingtonvi 1:04.70 1:06.66 6
41 Chin, Adam Roslyn 1:05.00 1:07.54 6
42 Gomez, Joseph Walter G. O' 1:07.73 8
43 Wong, Ben Friends Semi 1:05.50 1:08.69 6
44 Erdenberger, Daniel New Providen 1:08.00 1:08.80 7
45 Romeo, Nick Iona Prep 1:01.50 1:09.08 4
46 Sahota, Anmol Francis Lewi 1:05.00 1:09.15 6
47 Sanchez, Matthew Holy Trinity 1:04.10 1:09.33 5
48 harrison, vernon Snyder 1:04.00 1:09.38 5
49 Sorensen, Dame Warwick Vall 1:10.72 8
50 Jurgaitis, Yeshe Friends Semi 1:10.00 1:11.22 7
51 Cheung, Eric Francis Lewi 1:05.00 1:11.49 6
52 Norton, Andrew New Providen 1:10.00 1:12.71 7
53 Ulic, Alex Monsignor Mc 1:08.14 1:14.46 7
54 miller, ty-jon Snyder 1:04.00 1:16.24 5
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Giacomo Trinity Scho 6:32.67 6:14.05 1
2 Waterman, Eric Danbury 6:20.00 6:19.86 1
3 Peterson, Dan Warwick Vall 6:15.78 6:20.17 1
4 Ronan, Matt Massapequa 6:46.17 6:27.53 1
5 Pietrzak, Mark Washingtonvi 6:50.00 6:39.63 1
6 Jung, Tristan Hackley Scho 6:45.50 6:40.02 1
7 Ojeda, Adrian White Plains 8:00.00 6:45.41 2
8 Vazquez, Louis Xavier 6:30.00 6:47.25 1
9 Caldwell, Ken Danbury 6:48.21 1
10 Mulvany, Kieran Iona Prep 6:50.00 6:48.86 1
11 Tesoriero, Joe Massapequa 6:46.71 6:49.88 1
12 Gamble, Christopher Newtown 7:25.00 6:52.95 1
13 Mosher, Steven Walter G. O' 10:00.00 6:53.77 2
14 Sharma, Yashsvi Townsend Har 7:45.00 6:56.26 2
15 Schoch, Tyler Regis 7:45.00 7:01.06 2
16 Margres, Chris Danbury 7:15.00 7:01.31 1
17 Souza, Peterson Danbury 7:25.00 7:03.49 2
18 Coleman, Jake Massapequa 7:26.40 7:14.37 2
19 Dwyer, William Irvington 7:45.00 7:15.35 2
20 Romano, Ronald Regis 7:45.00 7:19.98 2
21 Sanchez, Ariel Regis 6:59.00 7:23.15 1
22 Harris, Kyle Erasmus Hall 11:51.60 7:25.07 2
23 Csordas, David Newtown 7:25.00 7:26.23 1
24 Yozwiak, Xavier Regis 7:45.00 7:26.86 2
25 Dinielli, Nick Irvington 8:02.90 7:40.93 2
26 Benjamin, Alexander Friends Semi 7:27.00 7:54.38 2
27 Irias, Luis Stony Brook 8:15.00 7:56.65 2
28 Luvin, Mike South Side 7:30.00 8:10.43 2
29 Singh, Harmanpreet High School 8:06.00 8:54.24 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newburgh 'A' 41.45 42.19q 1
1) Billings, Blaine 2) Warden, Zack
3) Bellamour, Marc 4) Dassaline, Jahnique
2 Holy Trinity 'A' 43.64 42.86q 2
1) Stith, Trevon 2) Archibold, Ryan
3) Allen, Jashaun 4) Shomari, Shaka
3 Xavier 'B' 43.50 43.44q 4
1) Onah, Joseph 2) Tulud, Kurt
3) Santangelo, Joseph 4) Santos-Shevett, Sam
4 Windsor 'A' 42.87 43.75q 6
1) Bonner, Kyshawn 2) Rush, Courtney
3) Brooks, Shy 4) Fulse, Bennie
5 Danbury 'A' 42.80 43.78q 4
1) Andrew, Mathew 2) Bartley, Jonathan
3) Abreu, Leonardo 4) Clarke, Devonte
6 Uniondale 'A' 43.89q 1
1) Colbert, Tyrus 2) Owens, Trevaughn
3) Harriott, Ruglio 4) Modest, Cleveland
7 Campus Magnet 'A' 43.00 43.94q 9
1) Thomas, Carlile 2) Sinclair, Sean
3) Saint Fleur, Gregory 4) Campbell, Matthew
8 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 43.60 44.44q 3
1) Shaw, jevon 2) Gordon, Khevaughn
3) Bambolia, Kenneth 4) Kennedy, Joseph
9 Boys & Girls 'A' 42.00 44.47 3
1) Washington, Damani 2) Rose, Richard
3) Coull, Jamal 4) Merceus, Donald
10 Weequahic 'A' 42.00 44.68 2
1) Ports, Al 2) Jean, James
3) Greene, Isaiah 4) Saunders, Shaheed
11 Prospect Heights 'A' 45.05 44.78 3
1) Richmond, Sean 2) John, Malik
3) Hamilton, Jamal 4) Ojo, Stephen
12 Hudson Catholic 'A' 44.10 44.83 4
1) Bush, Terrell 2) Floyd-Bennett, Raevon
3) Johnson, Courtney 4) Pierre, Evander
13 Xavier 'A' 43.00 45.02 9
1) Moe, Oliver 2) Lambert, Charles
3) Sgarlatto, Steven 4) Kairie-Mumbi, Andrew
14 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 45.00 45.18 5
1) Hosten, Carlon 2) Mbye, Adama
3) Summers, Adrian 4) Muhammed, Abubakar
15 Mount St. Michael 'A' 45.29 45.49 2
1) Viltres, Aaron 2) Hoyte, Carl
3) Rochester, O'Shane 4) Massiah, Julian
16 Fordham Prep 'A' 44.90 45.52 9
1) Frias, Enmanuel 2) Alimena, Eric
3) Hamilton, Christian 4) Ball, James
17 John F. Kennedy 'A' 44.90 45.60 8
1) Hernandez, Kelly 2) Nelson, Taje
3) Dixon, Divaughn 4) Turner, Tevin
18 Cardinal Hayes 'B' 44.20 45.62 5
1) Mayer, Aaron 2) Rodriguez, Brandon
3) Ingram, Javon 4) wilson, Raheem
19 Elmont 'A' 43.00 45.66 8
1) Barthelemy, Mark 2) Davis, Jonathon
3) Codrington, Rion 4) Cole, Seaton
20 Brooklyn Law/Tech 'A' 46.50 45.80 5
1) Figueroa, Isaiah 2) Marshal, Chevon
3) Hudson, Kevin 4) Pinks, Andrew
21 Holy Cross 'A' 44.54 45.81 9
1) Griffin, Aaron 2) Johnson, Luc
3) O'Faire, Elijah 4) Springer, Calvert
22 Mt. Vernon 'A' 43.40 45.84 5
1) Brown, Akiem 2) Romney, Robert
3) Griffiths, Kristopher 4) Housen, Cody
23 Red Bank Regional 'A' 44.50 45.87 7
1) DeCristofaro, michael 2) Patterson, Sean
3) Greco, Brycen 4) DeRose, Andrew
24 Hempstead 'A' 46.07 2
25 Saratoga Springs 'A' 44.00 46.14 2
1) Conboy, Thomas 2) Cholnoky, Richard
3) Rossi, Riley 4) Smith, Izaias
26 Prospect Heights 'B' 48.30 46.45 7
1) Dasent, Jhardel 2) Duval, Carlens
3) Wilson, Radcliffe 4) Mendez, Ricardo
27 South Bronx 'A' 47.00 46.74 7
1) Dortalina, Diogene 2) Benjamin, Loron
3) Crooks, Trevonn 4) Paulk, Daquon
28 Hope 'A' 44.50 47.00 8
1) Baygboe, Arthur 2) Sennon, Jaekwon
3) Bartley, Jaylin 4) Guhn, Paul
29 Roslyn 'A' 47.80 47.35 9
1) Anand, Shawn 2) Davis, Thomas
3) Drago, Allessandro 4) Krush, Jackson
30 White Plains 'A' 45.00 47.43 6
1) McCants, Nate 2) Winston, Tyger
3) Boyd-Pastel, Malik 4) Mubiala, Anthony
31 Nazareth 'A' 44.20 47.56 6
1) Fanor, Brian 2) Bey, Shakur
3) Grant, Nathaniel 4) Benjamin, Micheal
32 Clara Barton 'B' 45.32 47.64 1
1) Vil, Owens 2) Mighty, D'Andre
3) Mollison, Joshua 4) Daley, Javaney
32 Fredrick Douglass Academy IV 'A' 48.50 47.64 4
1) Souare, Koarmo 2) Phillips, Quadel
3) Dormeus, Elijah 4) Adusei, Emmanuel
34 All Hallows 'A' 48.60 47.72 3
1) Walkes, Alvin 2) Hampson, Cleavon
3) Akhimien, Alex 4) Knight, Quinton
35 Warwick Valley 'A' 46.70 47.81 6
1) Chester, Will 2) Amatteti, Alex
3) Crozier, Kyle 4) Ward, Ciaran
36 Adlai Stevenson 'A' 49.20 47.94 1
1) Olwadamil, Agosa 2) Zulu, Neil
3) Powell, Clinton 4) Antwine, Craige
37 Franklin K. Lane 'A' 44.00 48.01 3
1) barton, nicholas 2) villamen, denzel
3) Cepeda, Jasier 4) Nicholas, Corey
38 White Plains 'B' 46.50 48.63 4
1) Hernandez, JJ 2) Nduka, David
3) McCants, Sean 4) Layne, CJ
39 Newtown 'A' 47.00 48.95 8
1) Anyoha, Jermane 2) Porto, Gus
3) Roe, Cormac 4) Manes, Adam
40 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 56.07 49.20 5
1) Cruz, Matthew 2) Ulic, Alex
3) Soto, Nick 4) Villanveva, Carlo
41 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 47.92 49.23 9
1) Appiah-Ageyman, Obed 2) Froome, Jair
3) Jeremiah, Kalif 4) Chaiban, Shakaa
42 Holy Cross 'B' 46.00 49.53 2
1) Patterson, Donovan 2) McCutchen, Dylan
3) Webb, Joseph 4) Springer, Calvert
43 Nanuet 'A' 49.80 7
1) Karakal, Ashwin 2) Estevez, Justin
3) Nawas, Mohamed 4) Shaikh, Hammad
44 New Providence 'A' 48.50 49.81 5
1) Santos, Raphael 2) Marriott, James
3) Ejiri, Yamato 4) Kovacs, John
45 Warwick Valley 'B' 50.20 8
1) Arietta, Omar 2) Arietta, Roman
3) Corti, Jacob 4) Lasso, Andrew
46 Archbishop Stepinac 'A' 46.33 50.30 3
1) Barron, Eric 2) Barron, Tyler
3) Butler, Liam 4) Cunningham, Luke
47 Prospect Heights 'C' 49.67 50.55 2
1) Barry, Mamadou 2) Hutchinson, Courtney
3) Sanchez, Malique 4) Andrews, Sean
48 Mt. Vernon 'B' 45.00 51.20 4
1) Henry, Kory 2) Scott, Deon
3) Ricketts, Dshaun 4) Smith, Rajeem
49 East Harlem Pride 'A' 51.27 9
1) Noelien, Lucky 2) Morris, Kahdeem
3) Modi, Ceesay 4) Smith, Isaiah
50 Riverdale Country School 'A' 48.60 51.29 2
1) Wang, Yuheng 2) Smarr, Patrick
3) Richardson, Cameron 4) Rosenthal, Ethan
51 Regis 'A' 50.00 51.99 4
1) Rucco, Nicholas 2) Eder-Miller, Cristian
3) Navarrete, Carlos 4) Brewer, Manuel
52 Hempstead 'B' 52.76 3
53 Archbishop Stepinac 'C' 55.62 9
1) Harvin, Charles 2) Hyman-Martin, Adrian
3) Hyman-Martin, Ciaran 4) Hyman-Martin, John
54 Archbishop Stepinac 'B' 49.99 57.88 3
1) Diallo, Akeem 2) DelaCruz, Robinson
3) Fino, Anthny 4) Gocaj, Geraldo
-- Christopher Columbus 'A' 44.00 DNF 1
1) francis, Nkosi 2) Augustus, Leon
3) Sena, Marquis 4) Johnson, Shaquille
-- Bloomfield 'A' 42.90 DNF 7
1) Anderson, Zaheem 2) Thompson-Bishop, Russell
3) Norman, Thomas 4) Jones, Emmanuel
-- Medgar Evers College Prep. 'B' 44.98 DNF 7
1) George, Tristan 2) Foster, Justin
3) Rey Anatole, Jordan 4) Singh, Tevin
-- Evander Childs 'A' 48.50 DNF 6
1) Cruz-Taveras, Delvin 2) Jenkins, Nikeem
3) Lowe, Payton 4) Swaby, Romaine
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newburgh 'A' 42.19 41.77
2 Holy Trinity 'A' 42.86 42.33
3 Danbury 'A' 43.78 43.01
4 Xavier 'B' 43.44 43.02
5 Uniondale 'A' 43.89 43.47
6 Campus Magnet 'A' 43.94 43.80
7 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 44.44 44.55
-- Windsor 'A' 43.75 DNF
Preliminaries
9 Boys & Girls 'A' 44.47
10 Weequahic 'A' 44.68
11 Prospect Heights 'A' 44.78
12 Hudson Catholic 'A' 44.83
13 Xavier 'A' 45.02
14 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 45.18
15 Mount St. Michael 'A' 45.49
16 Fordham Prep 'A' 45.52
17 John F. Kennedy 'A' 45.60
18 Cardinal Hayes 'B' 45.62
19 Elmont 'A' 45.66
20 Brooklyn Law/Tech 'A' 45.80
21 Holy Cross 'A' 45.81
22 Mt. Vernon 'A' 45.84
23 Red Bank Regional 'A' 45.87
24 Hempstead 'A' 46.07
25 Saratoga Springs 'A' 46.14
26 Prospect Heights 'B' 46.45
27 South Bronx 'A' 46.74
28 Hope 'A' 47.00
29 Roslyn 'A' 47.35
30 White Plains 'A' 47.43
31 Nazareth 'A' 47.56
32 Fredrick Douglass Academy IV 'A' 47.64
32 Clara Barton 'B' 47.64
34 All Hallows 'A' 47.72
35 Warwick Valley 'A' 47.81
36 Adlai Stevenson 'A' 47.94
37 Franklin K. Lane 'A' 48.01
38 White Plains 'B' 48.63
39 Newtown 'A' 48.95
40 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 49.20
41 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 49.23
42 Holy Cross 'B' 49.53
43 Nanuet 'A' 49.80
44 New Providence 'A' 49.81
45 Warwick Valley 'B' 50.20
46 Archbishop Stepinac 'A' 50.30
47 Prospect Heights 'C' 50.55
48 Mt. Vernon 'B' 51.20
49 East Harlem Pride 'A' 51.27
50 Riverdale Country School 'A' 51.29
51 Regis 'A' 51.99
52 Hempstead 'B' 52.76
53 Archbishop Stepinac 'C' 55.62
54 Archbishop Stepinac 'B' 57.88
-- Evander Childs 'A' DNF
-- Medgar Evers College Prep. 'B' DNF
-- Christopher Columbus 'A' DNF
-- Bloomfield 'A' DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:18.00 3:18.31 1
1) Robinson, Shavanes 2) Washington, Damani
3) Coull, Jamal 4) Rose, Richard
2 Newburgh 'A' 3:22.80 3:19.42 1
1) Bellamour, Marc 2) Billings, Blaine
3) Gaynor, Kinard 4) Dorsett, Ivan
3 Hudson Catholic 'A' 3:22.30 3:22.97 1
1) Floyd-Bennett, Raevon 2) Bush, Terrell
3) Johnson, Courtney 4) Pierre, Evander
4 Windsor 'A' 3:21.23 3:23.31 1
1) Hinds, Rajay 2) Williams, Nathaniel
3) Epps, Tim 4) Rush, Courtney
5 Xavier 'A' 3:20.00 3:24.13 1
1) Moe, Oliver 2) Lambert, Charles
3) Kairie-Mumbi, Andrew 4) Sgarlatto, Steven
6 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:25.60 3:24.24 2
1) Haughton, Robert 2) Briggs, Corey
3) Doti, Aiden 4) Lasell, Eric
7 Danbury 'A' 3:24.99 3:25.42 2
1) Abreu, Leonardo 2) Bartley, Jonathan
3) Clarke, Devonte 4) Gomez-Duplessis, Jordon
8 Weequahic 'A' 3:28.20 3
9 Mt. Vernon 'A' 3:28.00 3:29.01 2
1) Brown, Akiem 2) Hemmingway, Johnathan
3) Housen, Cody 4) Romney, Robert
10 Uniondale 'A' 3:30.00 3:29.36 3
1) Modest, Cleveland 2) Hanson, Tevaughn
3) Blue, Eldaah 4) Ringgold, Krystofer
11 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 3:35.16 3:29.40 4
1) Stewart, Niles 2) Clark, Peter
3) Rose, Devin 4) Simmons, Derrick
12 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 3:28.00 3:29.67 3
1) Carroll, Asante 2) McFadden, Aaron
3) Mosher, Steven 4) Gutierrez, Andy
13 Newburgh 'B' 3:26.30 3:29.75 2
1) Dassaline, Jahnique 2) King, Carson
3) Perz, Erit 4) Warden, Zack
14 Hempstead 'A' 3:31.97 5
15 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 3:28.00 3:32.03 3
1) Kaba, Abdul 2) Jagana, Mahamadu
3) Bowers, Krishane 4) Shaw, jevon
16 Prospect Heights 'A' 3:37.00 3:32.93 4
1) Ojo, Stephen 2) Hamilton, Jamal
3) Richmond, Sean 4) John, Malik
17 Springfield Gardens 'A' 3:25.00 3:33.11 2
1) White, Kevon 2) Ibrahim, Munir
3) Smith, Marlon 4) Theobalds, Tyreke
18 Cardinal Hayes 'A' 3:32.10 3:33.29 3
1) Ingram, Jordan 2) williams, Zahir
3) Boddie, Victor 4) Knut, Donovan
19 Xavier 'B' 3:23.39 3:33.30 2
1) Chin, Jonathan 2) Clarke, Francis
3) Hatheway, William 4) Ovalles, Javier
20 Iona Prep 'A' 3:32.00 3:35.10 3
1) Marable, Taj 2) Cornico, Ed
3) Cade, Cooper 4) Nieves, Jonathan
21 Mount St. Michael 'A' 3:36.01 3:35.59 4
1) Porter, Anton 2) Fitzgerald, Joel
3) Rochester, O'Shane 4) Hoyte, Carl
22 Clara Barton 'A' 3:17.82 3:37.68 1
1) Brown, Mawali 2) Mighty, Kemarni
3) Joseph, Kareem 4) Griffiths, Ronaldo
23 Warwick Valley 'A' 3:37.84 5
1) Cox, Kevin 2) Fotino, Andy
3) Gillian, Najee 4) Hamling, Chase
24 Ridgefield 'A' 3:28.43 3:38.95 3
1) Day, Max 2) Jones, Oliver
3) Angelo, David 4) Gordon, Richard
25 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 3:25.00 3:41.82 2
1) Muhammed, Abubakar 2) Mbye, Adama
3) Summers, Adrian 4) Fletcher, Shaun
26 Stuyvesant 'A' 3:35.00 3:42.10 4
1) Hoffman, Jacob 2) Chen, David
3) Lui, Brian 4) Yee, Winton
27 Franklin K. Lane 'B' 3:40.00 3:42.92 4
1) Brown, Omar 2) Brusco, Darius
3) Jean Michel, Stephan 4) Graham, Sherard
28 Cardinal Hayes 'B' 3:39.80 3:43.32 4
1) Taverez, Christian 2) Mckay, Gavin
3) Lezama-Thompson, Vondell 4) wilson, Raheem
29 Hope 'A' 3:36.00 3:44.33 4
1) Bartley, Jaylin 2) Ansumana, Lamadine
3) Sennon, Jaekwon 4) Guhn, Paul
30 Nanuet 'A' 3:37.00 3:44.48 4
1) Alcana, David 2) Estevez, Justin
3) Sanawong, Jeff 4) Brennan, Ryan
31 Regis 'A' 3:39.00 3:44.79 4
1) Atallah, Adriano 2) Hunt, Prince
3) Rodriguez, Levon 4) Parrish, Michael
32 Trinity School 'A' 3:39.00 3:46.40 4
1) Parlin, Elliot 2) McDonald, Vaughan
3) Saltzman, Teddy 4) McKie, Josh
33 Danbury 'B' 3:38.00 3:47.58 4
1) Amaral, Dante 2) Campbell, Daniel
3) James, Judah 4) Edwards, Tumani
34 White Plains 'A' 3:38.00 3:49.16 4
1) Boyd-Pastel, Malik 2) Ojeda, Stephen
3) Winston, Tyger 4) Howe, Zyion
35 Christopher Columbus 'A' 3:40.00 3:50.08 4
1) Herrera, Odalis 2) Roberts, Richard
3) Yetechalew, Elias 4) Hilton, Adriel
36 Townsend Harris 'A' 3:37.00 3:50.12 4
1) Bicic, Muhamed 2) Diallo, Abdoulaye
3) Harcharan, Stanley 4) Marshall, Dysron
37 Roslyn 'A' 3:37.00 3:57.51 4
1) Anand, Sahil 2) Chen, Daniel
3) Yung, Raymond 4) Furci, Nicholas
38 Adlai Stevenson 'A' 3:57.80 5
1) Cruz, Angel 2) Zapata, Anthony
3) Peralta, Anderson 4) Annor, David
39 Regis 'B' 3:50.00 3:58.07 5
1) Hannon, Gabriel 2) Tobin, Sean
3) Morreale, Massimo 4) Rucco, Nicholas
40 All Hallows 'A' 3:40.00 3:58.29 4
1) Walkes, Alvin 2) Hampson, Cleavon
3) Knight, Quinton 4) Argueta, David
41 White Plains 'B' 3:45.00 4:00.64 5
1) Suqui, Bryam 2) Garcia, Jonas
3) Castro, Daniel 4) Layne, CJ
42 Warwick Valley 'B' 4:01.96 5
1) Miles, Ottens 2) Miele, Ryan
3) Quinn, Devin 4) Randell, Jaret
43 Nazareth 'B' 4:03.00 4:17.75 5
1) Germain, Joshua 2) Nixon, Shawn
3) Morris, Phillip 4) Colas, Chaasad
44 Adlai Stevenson 'B' 4:30.64 5
1) Antwine, Craige 2) Marte, Mark
3) Graham, Deondre 4) Olwadamil, Agosa
45 Regis 'C' 4:35.00 4:30.68 5
1) Chirico, Marc 2) Gallagher, William
3) Suliveres, Jeffrey 4) Migliozzi, Matthew
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 'A' 7:54.49 7:58.13 1
1) Mullins, Cory 2) Arredondo, Julio
3) Roberts, Jake 4) Cunningham, Terrell
2 Townsend Harris 'A' 8:20.55 8:03.15 1
1) Bicic, Muhamed 2) Diallo, Abdoulaye
3) Marshall, Dysron 4) justice, williams
3 Xavier 'A' 7:53.19 8:04.65 1
1) Camacho, Henry 2) Clarke, Francis
3) Schwer, Garrison 4) Hatheway, William
4 Saratoga Springs 'A' 8:20.00 8:12.33 1
1) Madigan, Liam 2) Navin, Will
3) Deyoe, Jake 4) Klotz, Justin
5 Ridgefield 'A' 8:20.00 8:13.71 1
1) Realander, Ethan 2) Corso, Clint
3) Sogaard, Kristian 4) Keating, Johnathan
6 Newburgh 'A' 8:02.10 8:14.66 1
1) Boone, Xaiver 2) Gaynor, Kinard
3) Simms, Tashuan 4) Onwuka, David
7 Trinity School 'A' 8:16.00 8:16.05 1
1) McDonald, Vaughan 2) Taylor, Giacomo
3) Saltzman, Teddy 4) Parlin, Elliot
8 Regis 'A' 8:09.72 8:18.17 1
1) Kindschuh, Mark 2) Babich, Matthew
3) Ellwood, Jack 4) Phillips, Sean
9 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 8:16.00 8:21.92 2
1) Alexander, Hakeem 2) Anglin, Denzelle
3) springer, gairy 4) aaron, akeem
10 HS for American Studies 'A' 8:40.00 8:31.70 2
1) Anderson, Marcos 2) Felsenthal, Adam
3) Needleman, Erez 4) Reich, Sam
11 Roslyn 'A' 8:23.00 8:34.22 2
1) Anand, Sahil 2) Rauchenberger, Douglas
3) Dusling, Keith 4) Pourshalchi, Scott
12 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 'A' 8:39.00 8:36.49 2
1) Dolan, Matt 2) Clifford, Ryan
3) Clifford, Kevin 4) Samet, David
13 Francis Lewis 'A' 8:30.00 8:40.31 2
1) Myers, Ethan 2) Cunalata, Andre
3) Childs, Jarron 4) Orellana, Samuel
14 Warwick Valley 'A' 8:40.45 3
1) Mendryzki, Dempsey 2) Nafash, Jason
3) Dellabough, Blake 4) Lilly, Dan
15 Iona Prep 'A' 8:20.00 8:40.47 3
1) Carruthers, Phil 2) Fox, Brendan
3) Mulvany, Kieran 4) Lyon, Doug
16 Massapequa 'A' 8:29.87 8:42.06 2
1) Eng, Tim 2) Senn, Kyle
3) Coleman, Jake 4) Stanwise, Artie
17 Nanuet 'A' 8:34.00 8:42.16 2
1) Brennan, Ryan 2) Schiavone, Frank
3) Fields, Jonah 4) Alcana, David
18 Clara Barton 'A' 9:05.21 8:50.26 3
1) Caidor, Josue 2) Banful, Benjamin
3) Mollison, Joshua 4) Spence, Rojon
19 Fordham Prep 'A' 8:04.00 8:51.94 1
1) Gooden, Arthur 2) Guzman, Kyle
3) Gigante, Michael 4) Guberti, Marc
20 Riverdale Country School 'A' 8:25.00 8:52.86 2
1) Ginzburg, Sam 2) Harris, Jackson
3) Knudsen, Peter 4) Goodin, Hunter
21 Weequahic 'A' 8:38.00 8:53.11 2
1) Johnson, Deandre 2) Ageyman, Nate
3) Odom, Brandon 4) Williams, Shaquan
22 Saratoga Springs 'B' 8:30.00 8:57.17 2
1) Grandy, William 2) Tiersch, Kyle
3) Messier, Will 4) Smith, Jaxon
23 Stuyvesant 'A' 8:48.00 9:00.44 3
1) Lamniji, Reda 2) Saric, Elias
3) Pacheco, Kai 4) Tavenger, Kiyan
24 Uniondale 'A' 8:40.00 9:02.18 2
1) Blue, Eldaah 2) Dennis, Jahmal
3) Robinson, Jahdeel 4) Robinson, Tahj
25 Warwick Valley 'B' 9:02.42 3
1) Ramirez, Brian 2) Paez, Eric
3) Yorks, Christian 4) Soto, Dave
26 Newtown 'A' 8:53.18 9:04.86 3
1) Burg, Ethan 2) Linley, Richard
3) Gamble, Christopher 4) Csordas, David
27 White Plains 'A' 9:05.00 9:09.07 3
1) Crino, Nicholas 2) Ojeda, Adrian
3) Garcia, Jonas 4) Lovitch, Robert
28 Irvington 'A' 8:47.20 9:15.29 3
1) Brandt, Alex 2) Paparo, Mark
3) Denahy, Aidan 4) Gallin, Zach
29 New Providence 'A' 8:45.00 9:19.97 2
1) Zeto, Robert 2) Pasquariello, Mark
3) Adams, David 4) Price, Jordan
30 Hope 'A' 9:20.00 9:22.94 3
1) Akindolie, Elijah 2) Nioku, Ifeanyi
3) Geyetay, Gontorwom 4) Vidal, Daniel
31 Fordham Prep 'B' 8:48.00 9:23.09 3
1) Bidwell, Alec 2) Parubi, Mariano
3) Elmlinger, Peter 4) Criscione, Anthony
32 Nanuet 'B' 9:30.00 9:37.74 3
1) Flanagan, Liam 2) Lowther, A J
3) Tanuku, Ashwin 4) Peterson, Dan
33 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 9:41.60 9:56.70 3
1) Reyes, Chris 2) Hopkins, Tom
3) Domnics, Charles 4) Butkiewski, Brad
34 Adlai Stevenson 'A' 10:18.91 3
1) Zulu, Neil 2) Perez, John
3) Gonzalez, Paul 4) Al-saidie, Al-baraa
35 Packer Collegiate Institute 'B' 9:48.00 10:49.06 3
1) Tolkachev, George 2) Aguilar, Isaac
3) Latham, Archibald 4) Maudlin, Max
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:35.00 3:32.07 1
1) Anderson, Nick 2) Haughton, Robert
3) Briggs, Corey 4) Young, Robert
2 Valley Stream North 'A' 3:34.10 3:36.38 1
1) Magno, TJ 2) Wilk, Peter
3) DiMeglio, Jesse 4) Paige, Isaiah
3 Newburgh 'A' 3:30.20 3:37.43 1
1) Bellamour, Marc 2) Billings, Blaine
3) Dassaline, Jahnique 4) Warden, Zack
4 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 3:40.74 3:40.02 2
1) Holness, Elijah 2) Galon, Josh
3) McKenzie, Peter 4) Morgan, Andre
5 Warwick Valley 'A' 3:40.65 4
1) Pacelli, Nick 2) Arietta, Omar
3) Fotino, Andy 4) Senius, Tanner
6 Massapequa 'A' 3:39.98 3:40.81 2
1) Walker, Brian 2) Van Vorst, Kevin
3) White, Leon 4) Clarke, Tom
7 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 3:33.00 3:42.05 1
1) Purdy, Denari 2) Johnson, Juwan
3) St. Rose, Javier 4) Nathaniel, Nolan
8 Nanuet 'A' 3:44.00 3:44.31 2
1) Alcana, David 2) Dwyer, Ryan
3) Schiavone, Frank 4) Brennan, Ryan
9 Townsend Harris 'A' 3:54.00 3:46.55 3
1) Diallo, Abdoulaye 2) Marshall, Dysron
3) aiden, moran 4) justice, williams
10 Saratoga Springs 'B' 3:40.00 3:47.22 2
1) Rossi, Riley 2) Cholnoky, Richard
3) Doti, Aiden 4) Madigan, Liam
11 Iona Prep 'A' 3:38.00 3:47.38 1
1) Marable, Taj 2) Cornico, Ed
3) Rideau, Maliq 4) Carruthers, Phil
12 New Providence 'A' 3:54.00 3:47.85 3
1) Marriott, James 2) Ejiri, Yamato
3) Kovacs, John 4) Flanagan, Tom
13 Warwick Valley 'B' 3:50.23 4
1) Dibona, Derek 2) Greenlaw, Matt
3) Grosso, Peter 4) Mendryzki, Dempsey
14 Irvington 'A' 3:56.60 3:51.26 3
1) Conklin, Riley 2) Havdala, Ryan
3) Yang, Hubert 4) Paparo, Mark
15 Adlai Stevenson 'A' 3:54.20 4
1) Cruz, Angel 2) Zapata, Anthony
3) Peralta, Anderson 4) Annor, David
16 Washingtonville 'B' 3:41.00 3:54.59 2
1) Quinn, Thomas 2) Pham, Nick
3) Carroll, Michael 4) Leonty, Alexander
17 Iona Prep 'B' 3:50.00 3:54.73 3
1) Cade, Cooper 2) Nieves, Jonathan
3) Bartee, Ryan 4) Fox, Brendan
18 Haldane 'A' 3:48.00 3:55.80 3
1) Francis, Corbett 2) Swartzwelder, John
3) Nugent, Cooper 4) Clemente, Jonathan
19 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 'A' 3:22.00 3:56.49 1
1) Dockweiler, Joshua 2) Triquet, Tyler
3) Branciforti, Joseph 4) Clifford, Kevin
20 Washingtonville 'A' 3:35.90 4:00.74 1
1) Gomez, Jacinto 2) Lubin, Darnell
3) Sostre, Aaron 4) Messler, Jon
21 Fredrick Douglass Academy IV 'A' 4:10.00 4:01.37 4
1) Adusei, Emmanuel 2) Dormeus, Elijah
3) Green, Joseph 4) Todman, Lawrence
22 Friends Seminary 'A' 4:01.00 4:01.92 3
1) Lemmon, Giles 2) Donnelly, Miles
3) Parker, Felix 4) Wong, Ben
23 Iona Prep 'C' 4:00.00 4:02.14 3
1) Chakavarika, Clive 2) Martin, Shane
3) Rasheed, Asif 4) Lyon, Doug
24 Stony Brook School 'A' 3:57.00 4:06.23 3
1) Amadio, Austin 2) Rudzitis, Caleb
3) Haynes, Michael 4) Sevastianov, Bogdan
25 Iona Prep 'D' 4:10.00 4:08.03 4
1) Orzo, Anthony 2) Schuerger, John
3) Pugni, Jon 4) Athanasidy, Chris
26 Haldane 'B' 4:09.00 4:08.19 3
1) Silverman, Max 2) Osturfeld, Ellis
3) Winnie, Conor 4) Farrell, Nicholas
27 Stony Brook School 'C' 4:16.00 4:23.62 4
1) Zhu, Harry 2) Davis, Nicholas
3) Ajewole, Samuel 4) Zhao, Henry
28 AF University Prep 'A' 4:25.00 4:28.70 4
1) Beerram, Malachi 2) Clarke, Shemar
3) Kearse, Daniel 4) Voss, Jabari
29 All Hallows 'A' 4:10.00 4:36.78 4
1) Walkes, Alvin 2) Argueta, David
3) Hampson, Cleavon 4) Argueta, Luke
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weequahic 'A' 59.86 1:02.53 1 10
1) Greene, Isaiah 2) Marcette, Ihmir
3) Jean, James 4) Hughes, Stephan
2 Iona Prep 'A' 1:02.50 1:03.07 1 8
1) Washington, Jordan 2) Graves, Carter
3) Lopez, Jon 4) Sullivan, Matt
3 Uniondale 'A' 1:04.00 1:05.91 2 6
1) Duhaney, Christopher 2) Ringgold, Krystofer
3) Butler, Talek 4) Bennett, Hopeton
4 Medgar Evers College Prep. 'A' 1:00.78 1:07.24 1 5
1) Deslandes, Powel 2) Lewis, Tyler
3) Gbenedio, Akpevwe 4) Pierre, Kyle
5 Danbury 'A' 1:12.00 1:13.60 2 4
1) Nalley, Chase 2) Pascasio, Anthony
3) Lynch, Junior 4) Ramirez, Pedro
6 Trinity School 'A' 1:07.00 1:18.21 2 3
1) Arrington-Holmes, Justin 2) McKie, Josh
3) Protic, Nikola 4) Cunningham, Frederick
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrow, Mike Danbury 6-05.00 6-04.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-05.00
P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Sanders, Bashir Weequahic 6-06.00 6-00.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P P O O XO XXX
3 Traore, Mamadou Hudson Catho 6-02.00 J6-00.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P O O XO XO XXX
4 Moore, Ian Collegiate S 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Crichlow, Devin Fordham Prep 6-02.00 J6-00.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P P P O XXO XXX
6 Ogedegbe, Tomaste Hudson Catho 5-10.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XO O XXX
7 Samuelson, Tom Iona Prep 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P P O XXO XXX
8 Deloatch, Kesigh Warwick Vall J5-10.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Mercer, Divine Weequahic 6-04.00 5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P P O XXX
9 Edwards, Tumani Danbury 5-10.00 5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O O O XXX
9 James, Judah Danbury 6-02.00 5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P O O XXX
12 Gerald, Amiri Windsor 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XO O O XXX
12 VanDunk, Dennis Warwick Vall 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O O XO XXX
12 Cooper, Nasir Weequahic 6-02.00 J5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P P XO XXX
15 Opaleye, Sam Hudson Catho 6-02.00 J5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P XO XXO XXX
16 Ronan, John Massapequa 5-06.00 5-04.00
5-04.00 5-06.00
O XXX
17 Krawetz, Eric Iona Prep 5-06.00 J5-04.00
5-04.00 5-06.00
O X
-- Drame, Moyagabi East Harlem 4-05.00 NH
5-04.00
XXX
-- McKenzie, Peter Walter G. O' NH
5-04.00
XXX
-- Karakal, Ashwin Nanuet 5-06.00 NH
5-04.00
XXX
-- Norton, Andrew New Providen 5-02.00 NH
5-04.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dibona, Derek Warwick Vall 15-11.00 15-06.00
2 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan Iona Prep 15-09.00 15-00.00
3 Fay, Matt Iona Prep 15-09.00 14-00.00
4 Ball, James Fordham Prep 14-00.00 J14-00.00
5 Wheatley, Jahkeem Iona Prep 14-00.00 13-06.00
6 Greenlaw, Matt Warwick Vall 13-06.00 13-00.00
7 Sullivan, Matt Iona Prep 13-00.00 12-06.00
8 Bomba, Daniel Iona Prep 13-06.00 J12-06.00
9 Sanawong, Jeff Nanuet 13-00.00 J12-06.00
10 Watson, Ormando Benjamin Ban 13-06.00 J12-06.00
11 Best, Charlie Iona Prep 12-00.00 12-00.00
11 Roberts, Newell Classical 12-06.00 12-00.00
13 Cappella, Charlie Red Bank Reg 11-06.00 11-06.00
13 Frawley, Dillon Fordham Prep 12-06.00 11-06.00
15 Iorio, August Iona Prep 11-06.00 11-00.00
15 Walsh, Kaelan Fordham Prep 11-00.00 11-00.00
15 Marra, Max Iona Prep 11-06.00 11-00.00
18 Szpak, Robert Saratoga Spr 11-06.00 J11-00.00
19 Heatley, Isaac Warwick Vall 11-06.00 J11-00.00
20 Hanlon, Mike Red Bank Reg 12-00.00 J11-00.00
21 Dempsey, Alex Gen. Douglas 11-00.00 J11-00.00
22 Ornovitz, Josh New Providen 11-06.00 J11-00.00
22 Murphy, Nate Saratoga Spr 10-06.00 J11-00.00
24 Schiavone, Frank Nanuet 11-06.00 J11-00.00
25 Iorio, Justin Iona Prep 10-06.00 10-00.00
-- Starnes, Ian Saratoga Spr 10-00.00 NH
-- Rough, Chris Westhill 15-10.00 NH
-- Llanos, Naghaniel Danbury 10-06.00 NH
-- Partenio, Christian Danbury 12-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Anderson, Zaheem Bloomfield 22-10.00 21-00.00 NWI
2 Owens, Trevaughn Uniondale 21-08.00 20-07.00 NWI
3 Stewart, Brasean Cardinal Hay 18-04.00 20-03.25 NWI
4 Deloatch, Kesigh Warwick Vall 19-10.00 20-02.25 NWI
5 Morrow, Mike Danbury 20-11.00 20-02.00 NWI
6 Gerald, Amiri Windsor 20-08.00 20-01.50 NWI
7 Lawrence, David Walter G. O' 20-04.00 20-01.00 NWI
8 Cooper, Nasir Weequahic 19-07.50 NWI
9 Mayer, Aaron Cardinal Hay 19-05.00 19-04.00 NWI
9 Anderson, Nick Saratoga Spr 21-07.00 19-04.00 NWI
11 Eberhart, Torrance Newburgh 20-08.00 19-03.00 NWI
12 Nunez, Brian Walter G. O' 20-07.00 19-02.00 NWI
13 Sanders, Shaheed Weequahic 22-01.00 19-01.00 NWI
13 Fisher, Edward White Plains 20-05.00 19-01.00 NWI
15 Swan, Eron Dalton Schoo 20-02.00 19-00.00 NWI
16 VanDunk, Dennis Warwick Vall 18-11.50 NWI
17 Joanow, Demetri Warwick Vall 18-07.00 18-07.50 NWI
18 Smith, Nathan Cardinal Hay 18-05.00 18-05.00 NWI
19 Traore, Mamadou Hudson Catho 18-07.00 18-04.00 NWI
20 Manes, Adam Newtown 19-00.00 18-03.00 NWI
21 Edwards, Tumani Danbury 19-05.50 18-02.00 NWI
22 Cruickshank, Aron Erasmus Hall 20-00.50 18-01.00 NWI
22 Vil, Owens Clara Barton 19-07.00 18-01.00 NWI
24 Chaiban, Shakaa Poly Prep Co 18-01.00 18-00.50 NWI
25 Brown, Mawali Clara Barton 20-08.00 17-09.00 NWI
26 Atallah, Adriano Regis 18-09.00 17-08.50 NWI
27 Illers, Tate Iona Prep 19-02.00 17-05.25 NWI
28 Porto, Gus Newtown 19-00.00 17-04.50 NWI
29 Estevez, Justin Nanuet 17-03.50 NWI
30 Smith, Izaias Saratoga Spr 19-10.00 17-02.00 NWI
31 Molinelli, Luke Regis 18-01.25 17-01.50 NWI
32 Santos, Raphael New Providen 19-10.00 16-10.00 NWI
33 Dwyer, Ryan Nanuet 18-02.00 16-09.50 NWI
34 Harris, Richard Uniondale 19-11.00 16-09.00 NWI
35 Agosto, Aaron Danbury 18-00.00 16-08.00 NWI
36 Lasso, Andrew Warwick Vall 16-05.50 NWI
37 Kovacs, John New Providen 18-06.00 16-04.50 NWI
38 Shepherd, Tyler Archbishop S 16-03.75 NWI
39 Miranda, Kobe Archbishop S 18-06.00 16-01.00 NWI
39 Mayer, Connery Newtown 18-06.00 16-01.00 NWI
41 Okolo, Obianeze Iona Prep 18-00.00 16-00.50 NWI
42 Angelo, David Ridgefield 18-08.25 15-10.00 NWI
43 Amiel, Florent New Providen 17-06.00 14-08.50 NWI
44 Maloney, Don Archbishop S 15-06.00 12-09.00 NWI
45 Flores, Omar East Harlem 21-04.00 12-00.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mbye, Adama Taft Educati 46-04.25 47-10.00 NWI
2 Rush, Courtney Windsor 46-06.00 44-06.50 NWI
3 Diakanwa, Josh Iona Prep 43-09.00 44-03.00 NWI
4 Witt, Everett Collegiate S 42-02.50 43-01.00 NWI
5 Smith, Nathan Cardinal Hay 41-07.00 42-06.00 NWI
6 Innis, Bariki Taft Educati 40-03.75 42-04.00 NWI
7 Deloatch, Kesigh Warwick Vall 41-11.00 42-02.00 NWI
8 Sanders, Bashir Weequahic 44-00.00 41-03.00 NWI
9 Gerald, Amiri Windsor 42-03.00 40-08.00 NWI
10 Russo, Jason Gen. Douglas 39-10.00 40-01.25 NWI
11 Marcette, Ihmir Weequahic 41-09.00 40-00.00 NWI
11 VanDunk, Dennis Warwick Vall 41-00.00 40-00.00 NWI
13 Rideau, Maliq Iona Prep 40-00.00 39-10.00 NWI
14 Lai Fang, Dante Medgar Evers 40-08.00 39-02.00 NWI
15 Roberts, Leland Danbury 38-11.00 38-09.50 NWI
16 Majsak, Matthew Regis 38-06.00 38-01.50 NWI
17 Lui, Brian Stuyvesant 38-00.50 NWI
18 Berger, Donald Thomas Jeffe 38-00.00 38-00.25 NWI
19 Cambell, micah Christopher 2-00.00 37-09.50 NWI
20 Estevez, Justin Nanuet 40-04.50 36-08.00 NWI
21 Rodriguez, Levon Regis 36-00.00 36-03.50 NWI
22 Bresnihan, Jake Massapequa 37-09.50 35-05.50 NWI
23 Karakal, Ashwin Nanuet 34-03.75 NWI
24 Maciel, Lucas Irvington 35-02.50 34-00.50 NWI
25 Branciforti, Joseph Gen. Douglas 37-00.00 33-11.00 NWI
26 constable, Kuwayne Christopher 26-00.00 32-04.00 NWI
-- Stewart, Brasean Cardinal Hay 40-00.00 ND NWI
-- Amiel, Florent New Providen 36-00.00 ND NWI
-- DiGuglielmo, Tim New Providen 35-00.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vazquez, Jaelen Cardinal Hay 60-04.50 55-06.75
2 Kelly, Turner Walter G. O' 55-03.25 54-03.25
3 May, Paul Bloomfield 54-05.00 53-11.75
4 Cannistraci, Andrew Iona Prep 56-02.00 53-07.25
5 Poole, Taji Bloomfield 49-05.00 50-06.50
6 Green, Nick Saratoga Spr 52-08.00 48-07.00
7 belle, clinton Thomas Jeffe 49-01.00 47-10.25
8 Hinh, Jonah Danbury 41-10.00 47-00.00
9 Satchell, David John F. Kenn 48-03.50 46-09.00
10 Finkelstein, Jake Massapequa 49-08.50 46-07.00
11 Devone, Juwan Cardinal Hay 49-02.00 46-05.25
12 Snyder, Tim Warwick Vall 47-07.00 45-06.25
13 Hagan, Frankie Iona Prep 49-08.00 45-04.00
14 Thomas, Keon Holy Trinity 51-10.50 45-00.00
15 DeSantis, Joseph Gen. Douglas 45-02.00 44-00.00
16 Moncrief, Terrick Cardinal Hay 45-03.50 43-10.00
17 Godfrey, Jack Newtown 45-05.00 43-05.00
18 Tyler, Xavier Iona Prep 47-08.50 42-04.50
19 Lugo, Sam Gen. Douglas 42-04.00 41-07.75
20 Tuller, Max Saratoga Spr 39-09.00 41-06.50
21 Tobia, Sam Iona Prep 45-02.00 41-05.50
22 Harkins, Jamie Franklin K. 39-04.50 41-01.25
23 Manfredonia, Peter Newtown 45-10.00 41-00.00
24 Smith, Nicholas Boys & Girls 45-00.00 40-02.00
25 White, Leon Massapequa 41-11.00 38-03.00
26 Celestin, Failey Nanuet 38-01.75
27 Urli, Steve Massapequa 40-09.50 38-00.25
28 Gbenedio, Akpevwe Medgar Evers 43-08.00 37-09.75
29 Rodriguez, Kelbin Danbury 36-00.50 37-01.50
30 Palacios, Steven Nanuet 35-00.00 37-00.00
31 Tuttle, Kyle Danbury 39-06.50 36-08.75
32 Jean Michel, Vilmar Franklin K. 32-09.75 36-06.75
32 Pelc, Nicholas Monsignor Mc 38-11.00 36-06.75
34 Harris, Richard Uniondale 40-01.00 36-00.25
35 McLean, Prince Uniondale 40-04.00 35-05.50
36 Caponong, Paolo Regis 39-02.00 35-03.25
37 Binder, Dilano Uniondale 34-07.00
38 Talento, Chris Monsignor Mc 43-04.50 34-03.50
39 Harvin, Charles Archbishop S 36-06.00 34-01.00
40 Berry, Keon Clara Barton 37-06.00 34-00.00
41 Soler, Emmanual Warwick Vall 33-10.75
42 Toote, Kevin Saratoga Spr 37-05.00 33-08.75
43 Fisher, Jamaal Friends Semi 31-11.25 33-06.50
44 McCormick, Tom Warwick Vall 36-00.00 33-00.25
45 Thomas, Dylan New Providen 33-00.00 32-10.50
46 Martinez, Nicholas East Harlem 39-04.50 31-07.00
47 Oliveras, George Adlai Steven 29-10.75
48 DelaCruz, Robinson Archbishop S 36-04.00 29-10.25
49 White, James Regis 25-05.00 27-03.00
50 Aquino, Marquis Warwick Vall 27-02.25
51 Wakefield, Atticus Friends Semi 32-07.50 27-00.75
52 Rivera, Luis Warwick Vall 26-10.00
53 Gordon, Floyd Clara Barton 39-07.00 26-02.50
54 Cortes-Perez, Alexander East Harlem 44-03.50 26-01.50
55 Faranda, Tim Archbishop S 44-11.00 25-10.75
56 Reyes, Hector Regis 25-00.00 25-02.00
57 Perez, John Adlai Steven 24-05.25
58 Ellis, Anthony Archbishop S 21-10.25
59 Delorbe, David Adlai Steven 21-08.00
60 Massari, Chris Archbishop S 21-06.00
61 Dilullo, Daniel Archbishop S 31-07.00 20-11.50
62 Maudlin, Max Packer Colle 19-00.75
63 Crane, Cameron Packer Colle 16-05.00
64 Huang, Lawrence Riverdale Co 16-04.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon 'A' 43.40 45.83 1
1) Moore, Tyrese 2) Brown, Steffan
3) Palmer, Phylroy 4) Perlaza, Jason
2 Danbury 'A' 43.80 46.75 1
1) Lynch, Junior 2) Fox, Marcus
3) Olivacce, Edmond 4) Nalley, Chase
3 Cardinal Hayes 'A' 47.10 47.53 2
1) Anderson, Christian 2) Santos, Michael
3) Thomas, Kristoph 4) Banson, Aaron
4 Windsor 'A' 46.50 48.68 2
1) Foster, Eric 2) Sanderson, Raymond
3) Harris, Jordan 4) Gardner, Timothy
5 Roslyn 'A' 51.00 48.94 3
1) Anand, Shawn 2) Chin, Adam
3) Noori, Kion 4) Warshawsky, Todd
6 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 44.00 49.37 1
1) Agard, Mattew 2) Ramsey, Mervyn
3) Clarke, Seon 4) Earle, Jordon
7 Saratoga Springs 'A' 46.30 50.61 1
1) Varsames, Danny 2) Kolakovic, Mike
3) Hong, Aurelien 4) Battle, Robert
8 New Providence 'A' 50.00 50.67 2
1) Kovacs, John 2) Santos, Raven
3) Miniet, Louis 4) Erdenberger, Daniel
9 Uniondale 'A' 46.00 50.69 1
1) Aitcheson, Lamar 2) Williams, Dashawn
3) Jean, Ronel 4) Wicks, Tevin
10 Adlai Stevenson 'A' 52.48 3
1) Marte, Mark 2) Oliveras, George
3) Antwine, Christian 4) Delorbe, David
11 Regis 'A' 50.00 53.22 2
1) Sunga, Marc 2) Gregg, Jack
3) Vivona, Anthony 4) Soliven, John
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mt. Vernon 'A' 3:31.00 3:34.40 1
1) Moore, Tyrese 2) Perlaza, Jason
3) Palmer, Phylroy 4) Zincke, Joshua
2 Brooklyn Tech 'A' 3:34.00 3:35.76 1
1) Chambers, Kyle 2) Shao, Daniel
3) Alowoya, Agboola 4) Cheltenham, Kino
3 Uniondale 'A' 3:32.00 3:36.01 1
1) Dennis, Jahmal 2) Robinson, Jahdeel
3) Wicks, Tevin 4) Robinson, Tahj
4 Danbury 'A' 3:45.00 3:37.14 1
1) Velez, Anthony 2) Fox, Marcus
3) Pereira, Pedro 4) Cherry, Dante
5 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:37.71 2
6 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:39.00 3:38.71 1
1) Hughes, Conor 2) Hamilton, Christian
3) Parubi, Mariano 4) Gooden, Arthur
7 Cardinal Hayes 'A' 4:02.00 3:39.21 2
1) Thomas, Kristoph 2) Banson, Elijah
3) Bastidas, Messiah 4) Soumano, Tiemoko
8 Elmont 'A' 3:40.00 3:39.33 1
1) Johnson, Mlik 2) Gilkes, Demoni
3) Coeur, Damayah 4) Mathieu, Lucas
9 Trinity School 'A' 3:50.00 3:40.48 2
1) Ryan, Aidan 2) McKie, Josh
3) Omolade, John 4) Mullikin, Nick
10 Mount St. Michael 'A' 3:57.23 3:40.77 2
1) Roman, Adaniel 2) Rigsbee, Bretton
3) Jones, Keith 4) Robles, Chez
11 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:52.85 2
12 Iona Prep 'A' 3:45.00 3:53.87 1
1) Simpson, Elijah 2) Krawetz, Eric
3) Illers, Tate 4) Mancuso, Joseph
13 Newtown 'A' 3:50.00 3:54.07 2
1) Roe, Cormac 2) Prud'Homme, Misha
3) Lew, Dylan 4) Mayer, Connery
14 Windsor 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.26 2
1) Sanderson, Raymond 2) Coleman, Robert
3) Harris, Jordan 4) Foster, Eric
15 Roslyn 'A' 4:10.00 3:55.60 2
1) Anand, Shawn 2) Chin, Adam
3) Dusling, Keith 4) Cucuzza, Preston
16 Nanuet 'A' 3:55.00 3:58.55 2
1) Miranda, Diego 2) Okere, Jamel
3) Swieca, Alan 4) Le, Sean
17 Regis 'A' 4:00.00 4:00.30 2
1) Timony, John 2) Schiller, Bobby
3) King, Aidan 4) Molinelli, Luke
18 Danbury 'B' 3:49.00 4:02.06 1
1) Leone, Chris 2) Mollenthiel, John Andrew
3) Williams, Shaun 4) Souza, Peterson
19 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:09.21 2
1) Graf, Rennick 2) Heatley, Isaac
3) Guddemi, Dan 4) Lindstrom, Dan
20 Nanuet 'B' 4:14.00 4:23.52 2
1) Baccaglini, Brian 2) Tejeda, Cesar
3) Moncy, Nathaniel 4) Lema, Daniel
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Tech 'A' 3:48.00 3:50.28 1
1) Chambers, Kyle 2) Alowoya, Agboola
3) Shao, Daniel 4) Cheltenham, Kino
2 Packer Collegiate Institute 'A' 4:00.00 3:55.77 1
1) Rainsby, Graham 2) Hurley, Justin
3) Paige, Dylan 4) Apple, Caleb
3 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 3:40.74 3:57.68 1
1) Eghafona, Osa 2) Lawrence, David
3) Yanes, Edwin 4) Gomez, Joseph
4 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 4:00.00 4:01.16 2
1) Grinnage, Ahmad 2) St. Rose, Javier
3) Joseph, Nadayabyah 4) Rodriguez, Isaiah
5 Francis Lewis 'A' 3:55.00 4:02.86 1
1) Chen, Jackson 2) Hua, Mike
3) O Faire Smith, Joshua 4) Khadoo, Thomas
6 New Providence 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.39 1
1) Kovacs, John 2) Santos, Raven
3) Pasquariello, Mark 4) Zeto, Robert
7 Roslyn 'A' 4:05.00 4:06.67 2
1) Singer, Alex 2) Chin, Adam
3) Anand, Shawn 4) Warshawsky, Todd
8 Regis 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.96 1
1) Soliven, John 2) McGranahan, Joseph
3) Dennehy, Jack 4) Lewin, Pierce
9 Saratoga Springs 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.04 1
1) Height, Ian 2) Battle, Robert
3) Cavatta, Nick 4) Dailey, Scott
10 Nanuet 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.38 1
1) Okere, Jamel 2) Lei, Ryan
3) Miranda, Diego 4) Fields, Jonah
11 Danbury 'A' 4:05.00 4:10.13 2
1) Agosto, Aaron 2) Cherry, Dante
3) Pascasio, Anthony 4) Campbell, Daniel
12 Evander Childs 'A' 4:22.30 4:10.72 2
1) Anie, Emmanuel 2) Mills, Namaqua
3) Sampah, Kwesi 4) Glover, Anthony
13 HS for American Studies 'A' 4:14.85 2
1) Von Reitzenstein, Zachary 2) Burton, Adam
3) Stinnett, James 4) Nestola, Chris
14 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:18.92 2
1) Currao, Bryan 2) Ramirez, Brian
3) Paez, Eric 4) Neary, Pat
15 Nanuet 'B' 4:20.00 4:36.77 2
1) Le, Sean 2) McDermid, Malcolm
3) Considine, Jack 4) Swieca, Alan
16 New Providence 'B' 4:30.00 4:47.16 2
1) Erdenberger, Daniel 2) Miniet, Louis
3) Azevedo, Brian 4) Johnson, Phil
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cardinal Hayes 'A' 45.20 46.46 1
1) Nunez, Lucas 2) Williams, Jontai
3) Jones, Elijah 4) Tirado, Johan
2 Boys & Girls 'A' 45.00 47.43 1
1) Hunter, Sha Heem 2) Richards, Ryan
3) Green, Kalif 4) Thomas, Hasani
3 Medgar Evers College Prep. 'A' 45.34 47.92 1
1) Peters, Roshane 2) Cornick, Justin
3) Frankson, Osaze 4) Regis, Claude
4 Holy Cross 'A' 44.54 49.65 1
1) Tait-Cooper, Myles 2) Royte, Frank
3) Zelaya, Edgardo 4) Perez, Jared
5 Danbury 'A' 48.00 50.08 2
1) Baisi, Marcus 2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael
3) Reid, Jordan 4) Pinkrakthol, Korey
6 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 43.60 50.30 1
1) Baez, Charlie 2) Asamoah, Joshua
3) Guillen, Antoine 4) Perdomo, Jeffrey
7 Cardinal Hayes 'B' 46.80 50.65 1
1) Franco, Jose 2) Luna, Jon
3) Fernandez, Carlos 4) Abreu, Oscar
8 Friends Seminary 'A' 48.00 50.86 2
1) Andrew, Rupert 2) Wilkins, Jeremiah
3) Bolotsky, Evan 4) Carr-Engler, Archer
9 Fordham Prep 'A' 50.00 52.07 2
1) Batista, Christopher 2) Hudson, Mark-Anthony
3) Odume, Chima 4) Espinoza, Jeacy
10 Christopher Columbus 'A' 47.00 52.58 1
1) Oghenerhuohwo, Oke 2) Augustus, Leon
3) Buckley, Jermaine 4) Montaque, Shaquille
11 Regis 'A' 50.00 53.01 2
1) Majsak, Matthew 2) Rahal, Giorgio
3) Baldwin, Jack 4) Akeresola, Mafesola
12 Fordham Prep 'B' 52.00 53.94 2
1) Johnson, Joshua 2) Burnett, Jr., Henry
3) Odume, Chike 4) Cruz, Enmanuel
13 Roslyn 'A' 51.00 55.01 2
1) Edelstein, Marcus 2) Harwood, Joshua
3) Liotta, Christopher 4) Wu, Jason
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 'A' 3:43.87 1
1) Gomez, Joseph 2) Moore, Antoine
3) Yanes, Edwin 4) Lawrence, David
2 Cardinal Hayes 'A' 3:51.50 3:51.74 1
1) Nunez, Lucas 2) Jones, Elijah
3) Franco, Jose 4) Salgado, Nasier
3 Danbury 'A' 3:56.00 3:55.17 1
1) Baisi, Marcus 2) Pinkrakthol, Korey
3) Selino, Jonathan 4) Parkinson, Sean-Michael
4 Newburgh 'A' 3:59.42 2
5 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:48.00 4:00.28 1
1) Espinoza, Jeacy 2) Certo, Craig
3) Maghak, William 4) Batista, Christopher
6 Iona Prep 'A' 3:35.00 4:02.70 1
1) Shea, Connor 2) Bomba, Kevin
3) Vidal, Kyle 4) Scott, Mason
7 Friends Seminary 'A' 3:57.00 4:05.95 2
1) Noll, Christian 2) Andrew, Rupert
3) Lowe, Simon 4) Hadley, Alex
8 Fordham Prep 'B' 3:53.00 4:07.87 1
1) Cruz, Enmanuel 2) Dillon, Charles
3) Hudson, Mark-Anthony 4) Odume, Chima
9 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:08.40 2
1) Byrne, James 2) Domeseck, Kevin
3) Fotino, Nick 4) Gardiner, Tom
10 Cardinal Hayes 'B' 4:01.50 4:13.10 2
1) Agyapong, Melchizedk 2) Abreu, Oscar
3) Watford, Claude 4) Salgado, Nasier
11 Nanuet 'A' 4:25.00 4:13.13 2
1) Sulla, Anthony 2) Harris, Michael
3) Peterson, Dan 4) Thomas, Timmy
12 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 3:57.20 4:13.37 2
1) Cabezas, Joshua 2) DeStefano, Joseph
3) Vanega, Santiago 4) Delmar, Nicholas
13 Regis 'A' 3:39.00 4:18.60 1
1) Emmons, Kieran 2) Koniuto, Robert
3) Kinnally, Sean 4) Rosowicz, Joseph
14 Roslyn 'A' 4:10.00 4:21.05 2
1) Garfinkel, Max 2) Harwood, Joshua
3) Gordon, Zach 4) Liotta, Christopher
15 Fordham Prep 'C' 4:00.00 4:27.89 2
1) Neilis, Michael 2) Frost, William
3) Johnson, Matthew 4) Odume, Chike
16 Iona Prep 'B' 4:15.00 4:30.22 2
1) Wilson, Cameron 2) Mingione, Nick
3) Corrao, Joseph 4) Morrison, Malkelm
17 Archbishop Stepinac 'A' 4:20.00 4:34.39 2
1) Alexander, Christian 2) Bracer, Nick
3) Cardona, Julian 4) Carey, Michael
18 Regis 'B' 3:50.00 4:38.33 1
1) Saville, Brian 2) Quinn, Liam
3) Sullivan, Andrew 4) Sweeney, John
19 Archbishop Stepinac 'B' 4:45.55 4:48.08 2
1) Cregin, Dennis 2) Desantis, Vito
3) Emanuele, Joseph 4) Darcy, Eric
20 Packer Collegiate Institute 'A' 3:36.00 4:52.42 1
1) Aguilar, Isaac 2) Steiner, Benjamin
3) Crane, Cameron 4) Ervolino, Sam
21 Nazareth 'A' 4:30.00 5:00.99 2
1) Carril, Daniel 2) Okyere, Eleazar
3) Sinclair, Sanub 4) Jean-Mecheal, Henry
-- Iona Prep 'C' 4:20.00 DNF 2
1) Bascoe, Jordan 2) Broccole, Anthony
3) Beirne, Liam 4) Pennie, Brandon
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holy Cross 'A' 3:43.70 4:03.24
1) Perez, Jared 2) Tait-Cooper, Myles
3) Zelaya, Edgardo 4) Roye, Frank
2 Danbury 'A' 4:05.00 4:03.63
1) Selino, Jonathan 2) Reid, Jordan
3) Ferrucci, Ryan 4) Moraes, Christian
3 Hope 'A' 4:07.00 4:06.10
1) Akindolie, Elijah 2) Bartley, Jaylin
3) Nioku, Ifeanyi 4) Collins, Jerome
4 Regis 'A' 4:00.00 4:11.58
1) Smego, Liam 2) Sinopoli, Nicholas
3) Acero, Raphael 4) Cordts, Eric
5 Friends Seminary 'A' 4:01.00 4:13.88
1) Noll, Christian 2) Benjamin, Alexander
3) Wilkins, Jeremiah 4) Andrew, Rupert
6 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:18.03
1) Cox, Kevin 2) Gardiner, Tom
3) Fotino, Nick 4) Byrne, James
7 Saratoga Springs 'A' 4:00.00 4:18.32
1) Barr, Jacob 2) Hong, Adrien
3) Stanford, James 4) Getz, Sam
8 East Harlem Pride 'A' 4:22.74
1) Alvarez, Randy 2) Taveras, Alex
3) Ramos, Sebastian 4) McCoy, Isaiah
9 Trinity School 'A' 4:24.08
1) Lopez Gaffney, Ignacio 2) Nam, Arnold
3) Sorensen, Mahlon 4) Hernandez, Arturo
10 Newburgh 'A' 4:25.33
11 Nanuet 'A' 4:20.00 4:26.51
1) Waun, Matthew 2) Hasenbalg, Zachary
3) Zheng, Michael 4) Guerci, Ryan
12 Roslyn 'A' 4:05.00 4:52.08
1) Leong, Nicholas 2) Wu, Jason
3) Harwood, Joshua 4) Lee, Austin
13 Francis Lewis 'A' 4:25.00 5:07.07
1) Bernardin, Philippe 2) Saunders, Clarence
3) Abouhasswa, Omar 4) Kaufman, Max
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·659744 views
|