RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
you RUN the place
25401 Paseo De Valencia, Laguna Hills, California, 92653, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jordan Bonecutter
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
13
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (7 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Irvine Distance Carnival
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Apr 12th 2014, 10:18pm
Comments
Irvine Distance Carnival
- Apr 12, 2014
Irvine High School, Irvine, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Artesia
Beckman
Bellarmine Prep
Big Bear
Bolsa Grande
Bonita
Bravo Medical Magnet
California (Whittier)
Cerritos
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Crean Lutheran South
Edgewood High School
Edison (HB)
El Dorado (SS)
El Segundo
El Toro
Esperanza
Foothill (Santa Ana)
Fountain Valley
Garden Grove
Garey
Great Oak
Irvine
Jordan
Laguna Hills
Lakewood
Lehi
Marina
Mission Viejo
Mountain View UT
Newport Harbor
Northwood
Ocean View
Poly (Long Beach)
Robert F Kennedy
Rosary
Saddleback Valley Christian
San Bernardino
San Clemente
San Juan Hills
San Marino
Santa Ana Valley
Servite
Southlands Christian
St. Margaret’s
Sunny Hills
Taft
Valencia (Placentia)
Venice
Viewpoint
Warren
West Adams Prep
Woodbridge
Men:
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
Women:
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morales, Michael
Beckman
53.22
6
2
Lyman, Ethan
Northwood
54.21
6
3
Oueida, Maher
Beckman
54.52
6
4
Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel
West Adams Prep
54.75
6
5
Bahr, Cooper
Poly (Long Beach
56.79
6
6
Knauer, Carter
Mission Viejo
57.13
4
7
RODRIGUEZ, ADOLPH
Poly (Long Beach
57.22
3
8
Swartz, Chris
Poly (Long Beach
57.51
4
9
Campbell, Chris
Crean Lutheran S
57.56
5
10
Sandoval, George
Cerritos
57.80
5
11
Martinez, Cesar
Santa Ana Valley
58.25
6
12
Perkins, Seth
Ocean View
58.51
6
13
MANION, DANIEL
Poly (Long Beach
59.18
3
14
Alejandro, Loera
Poly (Long Beach
59.58
3
15
Dorch, Jacob
Poly (Long Beach
59.67
4
16
Zach, Moran
Poly (Long Beach
59.78
1
17
LU, EDWARD
Poly (Long Beach
1:00.58
3
18
Pham, Du
Irvine
1:00.71
5
19
Reyes, Dilan
Foothill (Santa
1:01.27
4
20
Coker, Ethan
Crean Lutheran S
1:01.64
5
21
Cleaveland, Tyler
Poly (Long Beach
1:01.66
1
22
Palmer, Mathew
Mission Viejo
1:01.71
4
23
Truong, Eric
Ocean View
1:02.56
5
24
Dill, Khim
Poly (Long Beach
1:02.65
2
25
Derek, Matos
Poly (Long Beach
1:03.85
1
26
Jose, Vasquez
Poly (Long Beach
1:04.65
2
27
Love, Sean
Poly (Long Beach
1:05.66
2
28
DellDonne, Patrick
Crean Lutheran S
1:05.79
3
29
Tagle, Brian
Foothill (Santa
1:05.87
4
30
Scott, Cameron
Poly (Long Beach
1:11.11
1
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cornejo, Sean
Sunny Hills
52.33
5
2
Moralez, Antonio
Beckman
52.50
5
3
Rogers, Noah
Foothill (Santa
52.55
3
4
Hernandez, Charlie
Poly (Long Beach
52.62
4
5
BELLO, KEVIN
Edgewood High Sc
52.65
4
6
Samuels, Jemariae
Lakewood
52.70
5
7
Ponce, Zach
Poly (Long Beach
53.55
3
8
Castellanos, Heriberto
Warren
53.72
5
9
Turner, Bray
Poly (Long Beach
54.03
4
10
Jeffries, Jacob
Poly (Long Beach
54.81
3
11
Gamboa, Jovani
Poly (Long Beach
54.83
3
12
Oliver, Jason
Foothill (Santa
54.84
2
13
Delgado, Jorge
Irvine
55.06
2
14
Tapia, Tristan
Great Oak
55.16
5
15
Baker, Jayson
Costa Mesa
55.20
3
16
Delfin, Gian
Poly (Long Beach
55.26
3
17
Okabayashi, Matthew
Poly (Long Beach
55.39
2
18
Valenti, Tyler
Servite
55.51
4
19
Valtairo, Joshua
Valencia (Placen
55.75
4
20
Loera, Luis
Robert F Kennedy
55.90
4
21
Kerr, Christian
Poly (Long Beach
56.82
2
22
Peralta, Miguel
Santa Ana Valley
56.86
3
23
Isaac, Christian
Valencia (Placen
56.88
4
24
Merida, Bryan
Venice
57.24
2
25
Mongkolvipakul, Ben
Poly (Long Beach
58.13
1
26
Jimenez, Humberto
Santa Ana Valley
58.42
5
27
Seneviratne, Cameron
Viewpoint
59.33
2
28
Khim, Hanson
Poly (Long Beach
1:00.39
1
29
Hill, Wayne
West Adams Prep
1:04.27
4
30
Vo, Christopher
Poly (Long Beach
1:04.87
1
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Han, Joseph
Venice
2:06.12
6
2
Somerville, Tristen
Servite
2:06.62
6
3
Soler, Jose
San Juan Hills
2:07.73
6
4
Herrera, Erik
Newport Harbor
2:08.32
6
5
Castellanos, Heriberto
Warren
2:08.72
5
6
Ruiz, Anthony
Great Oak
2:09.07
5
7
Hilberath, Luke
Mission Viejo
2:09.17
6
8
Alvarez, Jesse
El Toro
2:09.69
6
9
Giron, Rodolfo
Mission Viejo
2:09.85
5
10
Vasquez Plasencia, Ariel
West Adams Prep
2:09.94
6
11
Gray, Kyle
San Juan Hills
2:10.20
6
12
Bowen, Wesley
Great Oak
2:10.21
5
13
Eipp, Justin
Great Oak
2:10.54
5
14
Corona, Chris
Great Oak
2:10.62
5
15
Martin, Akito
Great Oak
2:10.71
6
16
Bennett, Ian
Servite
2:11.06
6
17
Ly, Van
Santa Ana Valley
2:11.14
5
18
Aldaco, Alejandro
Newport Harbor
2:12.31
5
19
Koelzer, Madison
Fountain Valley
2:12.76
4
20
Holbrook, Michael
Servite
2:13.29
5
21
Seratti, Sam
Valencia (Placen
2:14.00
5
22
Buncab, Anthony
Great Oak
2:14.41
4
23
Pacheco, David
Artesia
2:14.50
4
24
Clause, Declan
Great Oak
2:14.93
4
25
Furukido, Wesley
Cerritos
2:15.07
4
26
MANION, DANIEL
Poly (Long Beach
2:15.78
2
27
Godinez, Alexis
Venice
2:16.32
4
28
Lottig, Aaron
Great Oak
2:16.66
3
29
Reyes, Jesse
Venice
2:16.79
3
30
Savaz, Nathan
Garden Grove
2:17.21
3
31
LU, EDWARD
Poly (Long Beach
2:17.57
5
32
Kwok, Aaron
Irvine
2:17.61
3
33
Valdez, Jorge
Santa Ana Valley
2:17.83
4
34
Ramirez, Martin
Bolsa Grande
2:18.29
4
35
Bahr, Cooper
Poly (Long Beach
2:18.56
5
36
Lee, Kevin
Irvine
2:18.73
3
37
Montemayor, Marco
Poly (Long Beach
2:18.98
3
38
Cortes, Chris
El Segundo
2:19.38
1
39
Gonzalez, Juan
Garden Grove
2:19.41
2
40
Ibarra, Hector
Santa Ana Valley
2:19.59
3
41
Ruelas, Alexander
Venice
2:19.98
4
42
Pastrana, Oscar
Garden Grove
2:20.74
1
43
Swan, Peter
Marina
2:20.78
5
44
Chacon, Andre
Cerritos
2:21.03
3
45
Messick, William
Fountain Valley
2:21.07
5
46
Ruelas, Steve
Venice
2:22.48
4
47
Love, Sean
Poly (Long Beach
2:23.02
3
48
Bullo, Giann
El Segundo
2:23.06
1
49
Dill, Khim
Poly (Long Beach
2:23.31
4
50
Wert, Spencer
Mission Viejo
2:23.42
2
51
Alitagtag, Miko
Irvine
2:24.14
3
52
Derek, Matos
Poly (Long Beach
2:25.41
1
53
Zach, Moran
Poly (Long Beach
2:25.66
1
54
Vega, Daniel
Garden Grove
2:26.88
1
55
Martinez, Miguel
Artesia
2:27.01
2
56
Horuchi, Kyle
Marina
2:27.43
1
57
TOLENTINO, JASON
Lakewood
2:28.09
2
58
king, andrew
Newport Harbor
2:28.50
2
59
Cadez, Izaac
El Segundo
2:29.46
1
60
Chaidez, Jacob
Marina
2:29.99
2
61
QUARLES, JACOB
Cerritos
2:30.35
2
62
Palomino, Bryan
El Segundo
2:31.08
1
63
St Regis, Luke
El Segundo
2:31.43
1
64
Marx, Ryan
Mission Viejo
2:32.24
4
65
Vasquez, Michael
Servite
2:32.71
3
66
Ho, Alvin
Garden Grove
2:32.81
1
67
Tu, Steven
Garden Grove
2:34.79
1
68
Schumacher, Nate
Crean Lutheran S
2:36.05
2
69
Davies, Connor
Great Oak
2:36.84
2
70
Magbuhat, Austin
Crean Lutheran S
2:38.32
1
71
Bravo, Joseph
Garden Grove
2:38.94
1
72
Yeaton, Todd
El Segundo
2:40.60
3
73
Tran, Nathan
Cerritos
2:43.71
1
74
Maxwell, Jackson
Mission Viejo
2:45.03
3
75
Fuentes, Jesus
Ocean View
2:53.03
2
76
Moffatt, Neil
Crean Lutheran S
3:00.08
1
Mens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smythe, Eamon
Edison (HB)
1:55.60
6
2
Moralez, Antonio
Beckman
1:59.69
6
3
Darling, Matt
Servite
2:01.05
6
4
Farias, Omar
Garey
2:01.40
6
5
Sanchez, Scott
Bolsa Grande
2:01.45
6
6
Minton, Anthony
Sunny Hills
2:01.76
4
7
Reyes, Kaleb
Crean Lutheran S
2:01.87
6
8
PALACIOS, ALEC
Venice
2:02.05
6
9
Frescas, Sean
Bonita
2:02.13
6
10
Miller, Troy
Bonita
2:02.47
6
11
Estrada, Kyle
San Juan Hills
2:02.52
6
12
Imsande, Austin
Crean Lutheran S
2:02.56
4
13
Jeffries, Jacob
Poly (Long Beach
2:02.75
6
14
Genchi, Antonio
Santa Ana Valley
2:02.91
5
15
Bermudez, Adam
Garden Grove
2:03.40
4
16
Tapia, Tristan
Great Oak
2:03.77
4
17
Prendergast, Nick
Crean Lutheran S
2:04.02
4
18
Barrios, Kenneth
Fountain Valley
2:04.44
4
19
Gamboa, Jovani
Poly (Long Beach
2:04.56
6
20
Cortez, Christian
Cerritos
2:04.58
5
21
Spielman, Josh
Crean Lutheran S
2:04.76
5
22
Alvarez, Robert
Venice
2:04.90
5
23
Peralta, Hector
Lakewood
2:04.93
5
24
Judge, John
San Marino
2:05.80
4
25
Samuels, Jemariae
Lakewood
2:06.09
3
26
Hernandez, John
Costa Mesa
2:06.23
4
27
Garrett, Curtis
Poly (Long Beach
2:06.33
4
28
Gomez, Ivan
Venice
2:06.47
5
29
Garrett, Stephen
Poly (Long Beach
2:06.57
3
30
Mendoza, Emmanuel
Venice
2:06.89
4
31
Caliz, Arthur
Cerritos
2:07.34
5
32
De Guia, Gared
Servite
2:07.41
4
33
Hill, Ben
San Juan Hills
2:07.56
5
34
Aguilar, Alex
Servite
2:07.89
2
35
Ramos, Damian
Robert F Kennedy
2:08.04
5
36
Okabayashi, Matthew
Poly (Long Beach
2:08.08
4
37
Batres, Benjamin
Cerritos
2:08.63
4
38
Valenti, Tyler
Servite
2:09.14
6
39
Isaac, Christian
Valencia (Placen
2:09.72
5
40
Lee, Kenneth
San Marino
2:10.02
3
41
Pham, Andrew
Irvine
2:10.13
3
42
Lucas, Jonathan
Great Oak
2:10.26
3
43
Rogers, Colin
Great Oak
2:10.29
2
44
Armendariz, Jose
Santa Ana Valley
2:11.10
3
45
Khong, Harrison
Garden Grove
2:11.25
2
46
Greenberg, Brenden
Great Oak
2:11.71
3
47
Spigner, Tahj
Laguna Hills
2:12.15
3
48
Seneviratne, Cameron
Viewpoint
2:13.20
2
49
Anguiano, Mario
Cerritos
2:13.22
2
50
Jeng, Andrew
Irvine
2:13.64
3
51
Adams, Matt
Crean Lutheran S
2:14.53
4
52
Hoang, Henry
Garden Grove
2:14.54
1
53
Mongkolvipakul, Ben
Poly (Long Beach
2:14.56
2
54
Romero, Javier
Santa Ana Valley
2:15.00
2
55
Soliman, George
Ocean View
2:15.31
1
56
Thompson, Grant
Laguna Hills
2:15.32
3
57
Taveres, Ramiro
Irvine
2:15.50
2
58
Patino, Gerardo
Garden Grove
2:16.29
2
59
Valtairo, Joshua
Valencia (Placen
2:16.79
5
60
Rogers, Thomas
San Marino
2:16.79
2
61
Garcia, Luis
West Adams Prep
2:17.17
4
62
Millan, Brandon
Venice
2:17.34
1
63
Khim, Hanson
Poly (Long Beach
2:17.38
2
64
Hays, David
Crean Lutheran S
2:17.97
1
65
Gancenia, Arnel
Poly (Long Beach
2:19.13
1
66
hoang, kevin
Garden Grove
2:19.43
1
67
Rogers, Brian
San Marino
2:19.48
2
68
Regalado, Jonathan
Robert F Kennedy
2:19.75
3
69
Gonzalez, Matt
Marina
2:19.85
1
70
Nguyen, Yuta
Irvine
2:19.91
3
71
McNally, Tyler
Great Oak
2:20.01
1
72
Chin, Ron
Irvine
2:21.53
2
73
Vo, Christopher
Poly (Long Beach
2:21.63
1
74
Gregory, Samuel
Garden Grove
2:23.98
1
75
Serna, Gabriel
Santa Ana Valley
2:25.42
3
76
Villegas, Enrique
Santa Ana Valley
2:29.23
1
77
Hill, Wayne
West Adams Prep
2:32.94
3
78
Bautista, Luis
Venice
2:34.23
1
79
Martinez, Javier
Santa Ana Valley
2:36.25
1
80
Rider, Trent
Mission Viejo
2:47.50
1
Mens 1600m F/S INV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
wilson, ben
Newport Harbor
4:36.26
1
2
JONES, KENNY
Marina
4:37.86
1
3
Marsh, Jacob
Lakewood
4:38.64
1
4
Pluma, Bryan
Warren
4:38.72
1
5
Gitter, Nic
St. Margaret’s
4:41.10
1
6
Cantu, Gabriel
Edison (HB)
4:42.16
1
7
Shields, Brandon
Great Oak
4:43.17
1
8
Chuang, Bill
Cerritos
4:46.69
1
9
Carr, Noah
Fountain Valley
4:47.90
1
10
Combe, Jackson
Great Oak
4:48.83
1
11
Alvarez, Pedro
El Toro
4:51.86
1
12
Aquino, Martin
Venice
4:52.87
1
13
Adams, Ethan
Mission Viejo
4:54.54
1
14
Maines, Javier
Mission Viejo
4:58.17
1
15
Corlett, Ronan
San Juan Hills
5:04.74
1
16
Harris, Corben
Mission Viejo
5:06.55
1
17
Gitter, Luke
St. Margaret’s
5:08.42
1
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruiz, Anthony
Great Oak
4:47.40
11
2
DeLorie, Gerald
Marina
4:49.43
9
3
Koelzer, Madison
Fountain Valley
4:49.73
9
4
Ruiz, Raul
Warren
4:50.37
11
5
Corona, Chris
Great Oak
4:50.39
11
6
Martinez, Cesar
Santa Ana Valley
4:50.79
11
7
arnold, sean
Newport Harbor
4:50.79
9
8
Hines, Colin
Marina
4:52.19
9
9
Boyd, Chris
El Toro
4:53.61
11
10
Perez, Manuel
Warren
4:53.68
10
11
Flores, Jalon
Marina
4:53.84
8
12
Baker, Austin
El Dorado (SS)
4:54.29
9
13
Robinson, Nick
El Toro
4:55.23
11
14
Arguelles, Drew
Woodbridge
4:56.03
11
15
Ricotta, Charlie
El Dorado (SS)
4:56.72
8
16
Guevara, Jonathan
Fountain Valley
4:56.79
9
17
Garcia, Michael
Great Oak
4:57.22
10
18
Eipp, Justin
Great Oak
4:57.30
10
19
McConville, Sean
Woodbridge
4:57.52
8
20
Han, Joseph
Venice
4:58.20
7
21
Parra, Carlos
Venice
4:58.23
9
22
Martin, Akito
Great Oak
4:58.65
7
23
Widin, Chris
Foothill (Santa
4:58.94
7
24
Pedroza, Abraham
Warren
4:59.38
10
25
Perez, Carlos
Warren
5:00.36
8
26
Bowen, Wesley
Great Oak
5:00.38
11
27
Gonzalez, Ricardo
Warren
5:00.45
10
28
Ek, Jacob
Great Oak
5:00.95
9
29
Montes, Jeremy
Fountain Valley
5:01.05
10
30
Sadeghi, Raymond
Venice
5:01.27
11
31
ramos, mauricio
Big Bear
5:01.33
8
32
Hernandez, Alfonzo
Warren
5:01.54
10
33
Nguyen, Huy
Fountain Valley
5:01.64
7
34
Thyfault, Brady
Great Oak
5:02.14
7
35
Hawkins, Julian
San Juan Hills
5:02.34
7
36
Clause, Declan
Great Oak
5:02.47
9
37
Carbajan, Nathan
Lakewood
5:03.20
10
38
Gerlach, Tyler
El Dorado (SS)
5:03.20
6
39
Quezada, Abraham
Warren
5:03.54
8
40
Denning, Chris
El Toro
5:03.84
10
41
Nelson, Hunter
El Dorado (SS)
5:03.97
7
42
Gonzalez, Christian
Warren
5:03.99
10
43
Huynh, Johnny
Fountain Valley
5:04.09
9
44
COX, ANDREW
Lakewood
5:04.48
10
45
Lottig, Aaron
Great Oak
5:04.52
8
46
Aguirre, Luis
Garey
5:04.55
11
47
Buncab, Anthony
Great Oak
5:04.59
9
48
Gonzalez, Fernando
San Juan Hills
5:04.66
9
49
Rogers, Bryce
Great Oak
5:04.94
9
50
Radlauer, Solomon
El Dorado (SS)
5:04.99
7
51
Pacheco, David
Artesia
5:05.26
6
52
Wilch, Jesse
Esperanza
5:05.58
6
53
Valdez, Jorge
Santa Ana Valley
5:05.75
7
54
Peacock, Matthew
Viewpoint
5:06.00
6
55
Agama, Anthony
Newport Harbor
5:06.05
6
56
Hernandez, Ceasar
Bolsa Grande
5:06.85
5
57
Yartz, Connor
San Juan Hills
5:07.00
7
58
Simpson, Jay
Edison (HB)
5:07.32
5
59
Ramos, Emmanuel
Cerritos
5:07.38
3
60
BANUELOS, SEBASTIAN
Warren
5:07.47
6
61
Burns, John
Great Oak
5:07.50
6
62
Ly, Van
Santa Ana Valley
5:08.90
8
63
Menchaca, Angel
San Juan Hills
5:09.54
8
64
Messick, William
Fountain Valley
5:10.92
8
65
Caraway, Austin
Great Oak
5:11.31
6
66
McKasson, jack
Newport Harbor
5:11.36
4
67
Sheatz, Ryan
El Dorado (SS)
5:11.71
6
68
Arce, Steve
Valencia (Placen
5:11.78
5
69
Slaughtenhaupt, Evan
El Dorado (SS)
5:11.81
6
70
Guerrero, Luis
Garey
5:11.85
1
71
diaz, mark
Big Bear
5:11.92
5
72
Savaz, Nathan
Garden Grove
5:12.08
8
73
Curiel, Diego
Warren
5:12.28
5
74
Garcia, Sergio
Warren
5:12.31
5
75
Freeman, Noah
Esperanza
5:12.62
6
76
Cortes, Chris
El Segundo
5:12.85
4
77
Worth, William
Edison (HB)
5:12.90
4
78
Hamel, Alex
Mission Viejo
5:12.98
10
79
Tai, Nick
Cerritos
5:13.08
5
80
Carrion, Raul
El Toro
5:13.29
8
81
Stinson-Diess, Daniel
Great Oak
5:13.37
7
82
Martinez, Cesar
Valencia (Placen
5:13.49
2
82
LEW, ERIC
San Marino
5:13.49
5
84
Acosta, Leo
Valencia (Placen
5:13.69
2
85
Lowery, Daniel
Great Oak
5:14.47
7
86
Luner, Jonathan
Viewpoint
5:15.49
7
87
Gonzalez, Juan
Garden Grove
5:15.60
4
88
Trang, Vincent
Fountain Valley
5:16.63
3
89
Naranjo, Rafael
Warren
5:16.70
4
90
Chen, Oliver
El Segundo
5:17.90
6
91
PERRY, CHARLIE
San Marino
5:18.35
5
92
Pastrana, Oscar
Garden Grove
5:19.46
2
93
moralez, chris
Big Bear
5:19.49
5
94
RAMIREZ, DANIEL
Warren
5:19.61
1
95
Goldstein, Zachary
Fountain Valley
5:19.88
5
96
Boehm, Spencer
Edison (HB)
5:19.97
6
97
Solis, Adrian
Edison (HB)
5:20.32
3
98
Sierra, Luis
Valencia (Placen
5:20.38
3
99
Monarrez, Angel
Warren
5:20.56
3
100
LAMB, CHRIS
Venice
5:20.68
4
101
Khinda, Harman
El Segundo
5:20.72
4
102
Wert, Spencer
Mission Viejo
5:20.87
2
103
Romero, Freddy
Great Oak
5:21.31
5
104
Alfaro, Javier
Warren
5:21.45
3
105
Nieto, Michael
Newport Harbor
5:21.48
2
106
Han, Davis
Great Oak
5:21.64
5
107
Chapin, Andrew
Esperanza
5:21.80
3
108
Sotello, Julio
Artesia
5:23.22
5
109
Anaya, Daniel
Great Oak
5:24.32
1
110
Nebel, Pierce
El Segundo
5:24.38
3
111
Martinez, Miguel
Artesia
5:24.58
2
112
Ramirez, Gabriel
Warren
5:24.65
2
113
Nguyen, Michael
El Dorado (SS)
5:25.19
4
114
Oviedo, Christopher
Warren
5:25.62
5
115
Rodriguez, Roman
Great Oak
5:26.00
2
116
Ceja, James
Warren
5:26.48
1
117
SANTANA, MIGUEL
Warren
5:26.58
1
118
Huerta, Jonathan
Warren
5:26.67
1
119
Giron, Rodolfo
Mission Viejo
5:26.74
7
120
Kim, Sung
Irvine
5:26.94
4
121
Vega, Daniel
Garden Grove
5:27.08
3
122
bakhos, james
Big Bear
5:27.91
1
123
Kacvinsky, Liam
El Segundo
5:28.07
2
124
Cadez, Izaac
El Segundo
5:28.14
4
125
Nguyen, Ethan
Fountain Valley
5:28.27
1
126
Valdez, Bryan
Warren
5:28.79
1
127
Yang, Paul
Irvine
5:29.10
4
128
Beatty, Macray
Great Oak
5:29.44
5
129
Shinkawa, Yudai
Irvine
5:29.50
1
130
Eckart, Ryan
El Dorado (SS)
5:29.93
5
131
Gonzales, Richard
Great Oak
5:30.49
2
132
Asad, Nasir
Irvine
5:31.45
2
133
Jones, Tyler
Marina
5:31.57
3
134
MacLean, Andrew
Mission Viejo
5:32.26
10
135
Jackson, Tyler
Valencia (Placen
5:32.55
2
136
Arjun, Patel
Irvine
5:32.61
3
137
Goto, Kyler
Valencia (Placen
5:33.19
3
138
Miller, Eric
El Dorado (SS)
5:33.58
4
139
Pastrano, Jacob
Edgewood High Sc
5:33.73
3
140
LARSSON, HAKAN
Great Oak
5:33.74
2
141
Lundgren, Carl
Great Oak
5:35.84
4
142
Smith, Jake
Newport Harbor
5:35.96
2
143
Tra, Christopher
Fountain Valley
5:35.99
4
144
Bui, Dennis
Fountain Valley
5:36.03
3
145
Bullo, Giann
El Segundo
5:36.06
3
146
Skeans, Ryan
Great Oak
5:36.65
6
147
Gary, Alon
Marina
5:38.63
3
148
Marin, Nathan
Mission Viejo
5:39.18
4
149
Messick, Matthew
Fountain Valley
5:40.25
2
150
Amado, Axel
El Dorado (SS)
5:40.39
2
151
Chase, Connor
Valencia (Placen
5:40.87
1
152
Zuniga, Carlos
El Dorado (SS)
5:41.09
1
153
MCMULLIN, KEVIN
El Segundo
5:41.20
6
154
Bravo, Joseph
Garden Grove
5:41.61
1
155
Lai, Bowen
Valencia (Placen
5:43.04
2
156
Winkle, Jacob
Fountain Valley
5:44.31
1
157
St Regis, Luke
El Segundo
5:44.36
2
158
Palomino, Bryan
El Segundo
5:44.83
6
159
Tu, Steven
Garden Grove
5:45.56
1
160
Ho, Alvin
Garden Grove
5:46.32
1
161
Aquino, Mark
Valencia (Placen
5:47.84
1
162
Caruso, Nick
Marina
5:48.64
1
163
Sawai, Robert
Venice
5:49.78
2
164
Nguyen, Gary
Fountain Valley
5:52.91
1
165
Wong, Joshua
San Marino
5:54.34
3
166
Perez, Fernando
Esperanza
6:02.25
3
167
Yeaton, Todd
El Segundo
6:04.57
3
168
Deshaies, Ethan
San Marino
6:13.06
3
169
Joyce, Caleb
Great Oak
6:18.46
4
170
Reynolds, Trevor
El Dorado (SS)
6:23.16
1
171
Robert, Anthony
Esperanza
6:54.88
2
--
Dahal, Amogha
Fountain Valley
DNF
9
Mens 1600m INV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arevalo, Arturo
Bravo Medical Ma
4:25.22
1
2
Camarena, Chris
San Juan Hills
4:27.58
1
3
Robison, Jacob
St. Margaret’s
4:28.56
1
4
Bermudez, Brett
Costa Mesa
4:28.83
1
5
Seward, Jack
Edison (HB)
4:29.32
1
6
Magana, Anuare
Costa Mesa
4:32.10
1
7
Bostwick-Pope, Blaize
Laguna Hills
4:32.33
1
8
SULLIVAN, KADEN
El Dorado (SS)
4:32.87
1
9
PALACIOS, ALEC
Venice
4:34.07
1
10
Pino, Sean
Crean Lutheran S
4:34.79
1
11
Anderson, Noah
Bonita
4:35.32
1
12
Gibson, James
San Juan Hills
4:35.35
1
13
Gomez, Luis
Bolsa Grande
4:35.89
1
14
Heaps, Thomas
Lehi
4:35.96
1
15
Farias, Omar
Garey
4:44.40
1
Mens 1600m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Metcalfe, Jack
Bellarmine Prep
4:36.08
8
2
DeBarros, Marcell
Newport Harbor
4:37.54
7
3
Dickerson, Kody
Great Oak
4:37.57
8
4
Bonnet, Blake
Edison (HB)
4:39.12
8
5
Powell, Brandon
Esperanza
4:39.37
8
6
Cortez, Christian
Cerritos
4:40.77
7
7
Peralta, Hector
Lakewood
4:40.79
8
8
caballero, david
Big Bear
4:41.04
8
9
PEREZ, ALEX
Bolsa Grande
4:41.74
6
10
Bermudez, Adam
Garden Grove
4:42.70
7
11
Barrios, Kenneth
Fountain Valley
4:43.33
8
12
Aguirre, Brian
El Toro
4:43.69
7
13
Wise, Seth
Mountain View UT
4:43.70
7
14
Gibbons, Jeremy
Valencia (Placen
4:44.14
7
15
Rochelle, Trent
Big Bear
4:44.54
7
16
DiPaolo, Conner
Newport Harbor
4:44.55
8
17
Medina, Nicholas
Sunny Hills
4:44.78
6
18
LEON, TAYLOR
Warren
4:45.34
5
19
Garcia, Luis
West Adams Prep
4:45.81
5
20
Gamble, Dakota
Edison (HB)
4:45.98
7
21
Stigler, Jack
Great Oak
4:46.22
7
22
Taylor, Ryan
Marina
4:46.37
6
23
Glynn, Gavin
El Segundo
4:46.45
7
24
Lucas, Jonathan
Great Oak
4:46.93
6
25
Dilbeck, Eric
Edison (HB)
4:47.29
7
26
Montalvo, Allan
Sunny Hills
4:47.74
5
27
Callendar, Bryce
El Toro
4:48.17
7
28
Garrett, Stephen
Poly (Long Beach
4:48.25
5
29
Brian, Robles
Sunny Hills
4:48.27
6
30
Ceja, Christopher
Warren
4:48.51
5
31
Lewis, Alexander
Edison (HB)
4:48.83
6
32
Pena, Ricardo
Warren
4:48.93
5
33
Bevins, Jacob
El Toro
4:49.00
8
34
Patel, Shrineel
Cerritos
4:49.17
5
35
Amado, Anthony
El Dorado (SS)
4:49.50
6
36
Sheatz, Jonathan
El Dorado (SS)
4:49.83
6
37
Imsande, Austin
Crean Lutheran S
4:49.83
8
38
RAMIREZ, MIGUEL
Warren
4:51.09
4
39
Salgado, Gerson
Edison (HB)
4:51.28
5
40
Rodriguez, Avery
Warren
4:51.35
6
41
McNamara, Daniel
Foothill (Santa
4:51.45
6
42
OTERO, JONATHAN
Edgewood High Sc
4:52.06
6
43
garcia, christian
Newport Harbor
4:52.10
6
44
Minton, Anthony
Sunny Hills
4:52.10
6
45
Greenberg, Brenden
Great Oak
4:52.52
5
46
Willis, Scott
El Segundo
4:53.43
3
47
Cisneros, Luc
Edison (HB)
4:54.17
5
48
Grossman, Kevin
Esperanza
4:54.76
4
49
De La Torre, Javin
Esperanza
4:54.78
5
50
Figueroa, Dante
Valencia (Placen
4:54.80
5
51
Cushing-murray, Zachary
Foothill (Santa
4:54.87
6
52
Thia, Alex
Warren
4:55.53
4
53
Platt, Wesley
El Toro
4:55.91
7
54
Spielman, Josh
Crean Lutheran S
4:56.11
8
55
Barton, Matthew
Warren
4:56.33
4
56
Sanchez, Scott
Bolsa Grande
4:56.43
3
57
Owen, Cole
Edison (HB)
4:56.56
4
58
Loi, Alan
Fountain Valley
4:57.42
7
59
Mansell, Austen
Great Oak
4:57.79
8
60
Diaz, Henry
Valencia (Placen
4:57.84
5
61
Serna, Gabriel
Santa Ana Valley
4:59.05
4
62
Villegas, Sinuhue
Warren
4:59.09
4
63
Patino, Gerardo
Garden Grove
4:59.52
4
64
Rodriguez, Dakota
Esperanza
4:59.88
5
65
Meza, Jonathan
Santa Ana Valley
5:00.23
4
66
Sheatz, Ethan
El Dorado (SS)
5:00.87
4
67
Martin, John
St. Margaret’s
5:00.96
5
68
Perez, Raul
Warren
5:01.10
3
69
Hastings, Chris
Edison (HB)
5:01.25
4
70
topham, trevor
Big Bear
5:02.28
2
71
Baran, Adam
Venice
5:02.34
3
72
Pena, Brian
Warren
5:02.49
2
73
Batres, Benjamin
Cerritos
5:02.99
3
74
Stewart, Zack
Great Oak
5:03.36
6
75
hoang, kevin
Garden Grove
5:03.62
2
76
SALAZAR, GERARDO
Lakewood
5:03.78
8
77
Worden, Matt
Esperanza
5:04.92
2
78
Lapham, Cameron
Great Oak
5:05.13
6
79
Anguiano, Mario
Cerritos
5:05.72
1
80
Lopez, Manny
Valencia (Placen
5:06.34
3
81
Ortiz, Christopher
Warren
5:06.38
3
82
Ochoa, Louis
Warren
5:06.64
4
83
Ruiz, Anthony
Edgewood High Sc
5:07.05
4
84
Malcomson, Ryan
Great Oak
5:07.29
7
85
Welty, Logan
Esperanza
5:07.85
3
86
Ureiro, Cesar
Valencia (Placen
5:08.12
1
87
Smallshaw, Brian
Marina
5:08.13
2
88
Laehy, Luke
Great Oak
5:08.54
2
89
Foundoulis, Matthew
Laguna Hills
5:08.58
4
90
Quaschnick, Matt
El Segundo
5:08.63
2
91
Khong, Harrison
Garden Grove
5:08.63
3
92
Martinez, Joseph
Fountain Valley
5:08.74
6
93
Ellington, Maxwell
Esperanza
5:09.62
5
94
Chavez, Jesse
El Segundo
5:10.43
1
95
Castillo, Josue
Warren
5:10.71
2
96
Reyes, Kaleb
Crean Lutheran S
5:11.63
8
97
Evans, Ryan
Laguna Hills
5:12.36
3
98
Hunter, William
Esperanza
5:13.75
5
99
Garcia, Alberto
San Bernardino
5:13.91
2
100
NUNEZ, JONATHEN
Warren
5:14.98
1
101
Hernandez, Oscar
Valencia (Placen
5:15.55
1
102
Gregory, Samuel
Garden Grove
5:16.14
1
103
McDowell, Travis
Great Oak
5:16.70
3
104
castro, thomas
Esperanza
5:16.80
3
105
Camargo, Anthony
Fountain Valley
5:17.26
1
106
Hoang, Henry
Garden Grove
5:17.46
2
107
jacobsen, jason
Big Bear
5:18.88
5
108
Langlois, Conor
El Segundo
5:19.30
2
109
Davis, Tim
Bonita
5:19.53
4
110
Reyes, Mario
Warren
5:19.54
1
111
Koran, Alex
El Segundo
5:19.94
3
112
Upton, Hayden
Laguna Hills
5:20.46
2
113
Twardowski, Tan
Edison (HB)
5:21.36
4
114
McNally, Tyler
Great Oak
5:21.37
2
115
Rodas, Jose
Venice
5:22.52
4
116
Rogers, Colin
Great Oak
5:23.15
6
117
Quezada, Jose
Esperanza
5:24.40
2
118
LOMELI, CARLOS
Warren
5:25.05
3
119
Le, Cory
Valencia (Placen
5:25.71
1
120
Nalitt, Chase
Great Oak
5:27.85
1
121
Mora, Juan
Valencia (Placen
5:28.87
1
122
Romero, Javier
Santa Ana Valley
5:31.12
3
123
Hays, David
Crean Lutheran S
5:32.23
1
124
Tran, Daniel
Fountain Valley
5:33.94
2
125
BIBEAU, JEREMY
El Dorado (SS)
5:35.84
5
126
pelligrini, cole
Big Bear
5:39.06
1
127
Moreno, Lowell
Laguna Hills
5:49.24
1
128
Villegas, Enrique
Santa Ana Valley
5:51.22
1
129
Gonzalez, Huber
Viewpoint
6:10.73
1
--
Mooney, Connor
Marina
DNF
2
Mens 3200m F/S INV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santana, Sergio
Warren
10:05.22
1
2
Pluma, Bryan
Warren
10:06.94
1
3
Echeverria, Noel
California (Whit
10:07.79
1
4
Pacheco, David
Valencia (Placen
10:08.49
1
5
Weiss, Gus
Edison (HB)
10:08.97
1
6
Chuang, Bill
Cerritos
10:10.56
1
7
Moreno, Jose
Valencia (Placen
10:13.57
1
8
Marsh, Jacob
Lakewood
10:14.48
1
9
Purves, Cory
El Toro
10:14.77
1
10
Garber, Alex
Warren
10:17.05
1
11
Harris, Blake
Esperanza
10:17.34
1
12
Shields, Brandon
Great Oak
10:19.17
1
13
Davis, Tim
Mission Viejo
10:23.26
1
14
Tello, Nery
Valencia (Placen
10:23.36
1
15
Combe, Jackson
Great Oak
10:23.42
1
16
Romero, Julian
California (Whit
10:25.66
1
17
Park, Daniel
Irvine
10:30.51
1
18
Contreras, Shawn
Edison (HB)
10:34.14
1
19
St. Pierre, Ryan
Ocean View
10:34.66
1
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Michael
Great Oak
10:27.65
3
2
Barajas, Adriel
Servite
10:29.26
3
3
Martinez, Cesar
Santa Ana Valley
10:29.52
3
4
Gonzalez, Ricardo
Warren
10:29.73
3
5
Carbajan, Nathan
Lakewood
10:33.27
3
6
COX, ANDREW
Lakewood
10:34.29
3
7
Aquino, Martin
Venice
10:35.14
3
8
Swartz, Chris
Poly (Long Beach
10:36.67
2
9
Peacock, Matthew
Viewpoint
10:37.28
2
10
Zuinga, Izaiah
Poly (Long Beach
10:38.92
3
11
Dorch, Jacob
Poly (Long Beach
10:39.13
2
12
Ayson, Jonathan
California (Whit
10:39.79
3
13
Aguirre, Angel
California (Whit
10:40.50
3
14
Sadeghi, Raymond
Venice
10:41.16
3
15
Gonzalez, Christian
Warren
10:42.59
3
16
Yoshiyama, Shane
Edison (HB)
10:44.45
3
17
Garcia, Erick
Servite
10:44.69
3
18
Bosch, Kenton
Beckman
10:44.85
3
19
Ellis, James
Laguna Hills
10:44.89
3
20
Sosa, Steve
Bolsa Grande
10:45.17
3
21
Ritchie, Hayden
Esperanza
10:48.24
3
22
Aguirre, Luis
Garey
10:50.48
2
23
Rogers, Bryce
Great Oak
10:51.06
3
24
Huynh, Johnny
Fountain Valley
10:51.59
3
25
Contreras, Alex
California (Whit
10:52.69
3
26
Alejandro, Loera
Poly (Long Beach
10:53.33
2
27
Thyfault, Brady
Great Oak
10:55.72
2
28
Jamal, Naadir
Valencia (Placen
10:56.00
2
29
Flores, Alfred
Edgewood High Sc
10:56.98
2
30
Tai, Nick
Cerritos
10:57.26
2
31
RAMIREZ, AARON
Edgewood High Sc
10:57.74
2
32
Smith, Davis
Edison (HB)
10:58.29
2
33
Brayden, Bruggeman
Poly (Long Beach
10:59.18
2
34
RODRIGUEZ, ADOLPH
Poly (Long Beach
10:59.91
1
35
Cuellar, Xavier
California (Whit
11:08.14
1
36
Holbrook, Matthew
Servite
11:09.50
1
37
Holbrook, alex
Servite
11:10.12
2
38
Freeman, Noah
Esperanza
11:10.69
3
39
Jose, Vasquez
Poly (Long Beach
11:11.45
2
40
Alanis, Joseph
California (Whit
11:12.76
2
41
Caraway, Austin
Great Oak
11:12.84
1
42
Ek, Jacob
Great Oak
11:14.50
2
43
Naranjo, Rafael
Warren
11:14.76
2
44
KC, Hunt
Poly (Long Beach
11:18.87
1
45
Luner, Jonathan
Viewpoint
11:19.41
2
46
Stinson-Diess, Daniel
Great Oak
11:19.42
2
47
Lanzanas, James
Poly (Long Beach
11:20.12
1
48
Chen, Oliver
El Segundo
11:20.47
2
49
Romero, Freddy
Great Oak
11:20.59
1
50
Scott, Cameron
Poly (Long Beach
11:20.96
1
51
Mehrotra, Suvir
Valencia (Placen
11:21.29
1
52
Leon, Carlos
Valencia (Placen
11:22.35
1
53
Reynolds, Sam
San Juan Hills
11:22.91
2
54
Quijada, Alex
California (Whit
11:24.61
2
55
Patel, Shivam
Valencia (Placen
11:28.18
1
56
Hernandez, Bobby
Valencia (Placen
11:29.36
1
57
Nguyen, Brian
Poly (Long Beach
11:29.84
1
58
Lopez, Alan
Valencia (Placen
11:30.22
1
59
Beatty, Macray
Great Oak
11:31.65
1
60
Lowery, Daniel
Great Oak
11:31.98
1
61
Gibbons, Devin
Esperanza
11:32.90
3
62
Ku, Daniel
Irvine
11:35.82
1
63
Machado, Parker
Mission Viejo
11:37.81
2
64
SANCHEZ, ARNOLD
California (Whit
11:49.47
1
65
Sandford, Kurtis
Mission Viejo
11:49.66
3
66
Salerno, Corrigan
Servite
11:50.55
2
67
Khinda, Harman
El Segundo
11:58.52
1
68
Nebel, Pierce
El Segundo
12:00.25
1
69
Kacvinsky, Liam
El Segundo
12:02.96
1
70
Romo, Nick
Ocean View
12:06.10
1
71
Alex, Ly
Poly (Long Beach
12:11.65
2
72
Shapen, Nicholas
Esperanza
13:00.68
1
--
Dahal, Amogha
Fountain Valley
DNF
3
Mens 3200m INV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bautista, Samuel
California (Whit
9:28.68
1
2
Gonzalez, Rodolfo
California (Whit
9:29.15
1
3
Palazzo, Anthony
Poly (Long Beach
9:35.93
1
4
Luevano, Paul
Venice
9:36.19
1
5
Antunez, Pedro
Santa Ana Valley
9:38.18
1
6
Arevalo, Arturo
Bravo Medical Ma
9:38.61
1
7
Cabada, Miguel
Warren
9:45.35
1
8
Kossick, Cooper
Edison (HB)
9:53.78
1
9
Sherman, Will
Bellarmine Prep
9:54.88
1
10
PEREZ, ALEX
Bolsa Grande
10:00.50
1
11
Menendez, Freddy
Warren
10:04.45
1
12
Herrera, Matthew
Southlands Chris
10:06.21
1
13
Wasley, Tristan
Laguna Hills
10:06.63
1
14
Pino, Sean
Crean Lutheran S
10:07.87
1
15
Kinnett, Tristan
Laguna Hills
10:08.26
1
16
Dickerson, Kody
Great Oak
10:13.09
1
17
Glynn, Gavin
El Segundo
10:16.98
1
18
Groff, Max
El Toro
10:20.31
1
19
Rodriguez, Eric
Laguna Hills
10:21.03
1
20
Grimm, Joey
Laguna Hills
10:26.24
1
21
Arnold, Tyler
Crean Lutheran S
10:29.71
1
22
Soza, Eric
Warren
10:32.32
1
Mens 3200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medina, Nicholas
Sunny Hills
9:51.90
2
2
White, David
San Juan Hills
9:58.29
2
3
Oca, Matt
Poly (Long Beach
9:59.41
2
4
Bruggeman, Brennan
Poly (Long Beach
10:02.16
2
5
Serna, Gabriel
Santa Ana Valley
10:11.06
2
6
Tran, Chris
Marina
10:12.81
2
7
Marino, Noah
Servite
10:14.11
2
8
Tran, Bryan
Marina
10:18.26
2
9
Mansell, Austen
Great Oak
10:19.07
1
10
SALAZAR, GERARDO
Lakewood
10:19.27
2
11
Butel, Alec
Sunny Hills
10:21.46
1
12
Berry, David
Venice
10:25.72
2
13
Barragan, Jacob
Sunny Hills
10:28.84
1
14
Ragland, Conor
Poly (Long Beach
10:29.78
2
15
Loi, Alan
Fountain Valley
10:32.65
2
16
Martinez, Joseph
Fountain Valley
10:33.05
2
17
Stigler, Jack
Great Oak
10:41.64
2
18
Oliva-Valle, Azgad
Edgewood High Sc
10:42.92
2
19
Whitney, John
Crean Lutheran S
10:43.01
2
20
Malcomson, Ryan
Great Oak
10:43.84
2
21
Lapham, Cameron
Great Oak
10:46.90
2
22
Sadeghi, Ryan
Venice
10:47.08
1
23
Laehy, Luke
Great Oak
10:47.34
1
24
Bonecutter, Jordan
Laguna Hills
10:47.39
1
25
jacobsen, jason
Big Bear
10:52.78
1
26
Avelar, Andres
Costa Mesa
10:54.75
2
27
Garcia, Alberto
San Bernardino
11:06.70
1
28
Baran, Adam
Venice
11:09.73
1
29
Patel, Harsh
Poly (Long Beach
11:10.39
1
30
ramos, joany
Big Bear
11:10.40
1
31
stiles, paul
Big Bear
11:14.20
2
32
Solano, Azael
Santa Ana Valley
11:17.69
1
33
McDowell, Travis
Great Oak
11:18.89
1
34
Roa, Brandon
Poly (Long Beach
11:19.08
1
35
Nalitt, Chase
Great Oak
11:25.78
1
36
Rodas, Jose
Venice
11:36.04
1
37
Camargo, Anthony
Fountain Valley
11:46.11
1
38
Guillory, Latham
Great Oak
12:05.41
1
39
Viray, Joshua
Poly (Long Beach
12:25.21
1
40
Flores, Brian
Venice
12:29.09
1
Womens 400m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liu, Kasady
Beckman
1:01.72
5
2
Williams, Bryn
Crean Lutheran S
1:03.07
5
3
Scott, Danielle
Poly (Long Beach
1:03.08
5
4
Calderon, Raquel
Poly (Long Beach
1:03.75
4
5
Hood, Trinity
Poly (Long Beach
1:04.34
3
6
Lowder, Danielle
Beckman
1:04.89
5
7
Sundstrom, Katie
Irvine
1:05.00
5
8
Bennyworth, Riley
Edison (HB)
1:05.33
5
9
Tyler, Cali
Poly (Long Beach
1:05.66
3
10
Sciarra, Ariana
Crean Lutheran S
1:05.87
4
11
Matuch, Cindy
Beckman
1:05.87
4
12
Campbell, Sydney
Newport Harbor
1:06.36
3
13
Robinet, Lizzy
Poly (Long Beach
1:07.36
2
14
Manneh, Farah
Beckman
1:07.68
4
15
Marquez, Jessica
Ocean View
1:07.98
4
16
Esquivel, Kelly
Newport Harbor
1:08.21
3
17
Larson, Izzy
Edison (HB)
1:08.44
3
18
Dakak, Tala
Irvine
1:08.84
2
19
Lopez, Jennifer
Artesia
1:09.26
2
20
Fillipow, Lauren
Poly (Long Beach
1:09.32
2
21
Adams, Michaela
Crean Lutheran S
1:09.79
2
22
Zamanian, Shaneen
Irvine
1:10.13
2
23
Nunn, Tiana
Irvine
1:10.46
1
24
Neach, Lauren
Edison (HB)
1:10.86
3
25
Nunn, Ariana
Irvine
1:12.27
1
26
Bradbury, Ryane
Edison (HB)
1:13.51
2
27
Withers, Kailyn
Foothill (Santa
1:13.71
1
28
Orr, Joy
Crean Lutheran S
1:15.18
1
29
Collins, Sydney
Laguna Hills
1:18.75
1
30
Alhassani, Maryam
Laguna Hills
1:28.33
1
Womens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erickson, Jessica
San Clemente
58.31
4
2
Chuang, Michelle
Beckman
1:01.53
4
3
McWaid, Bridget
Poly (Long Beach
1:02.33
3
4
Baker, Mck
Lakewood
1:02.36
3
5
Hogan, Caitlin
Viewpoint
1:04.01
4
6
Natalie, Root
Bellarmine Prep
1:04.05
3
7
Medina, Tatiana
Robert F Kennedy
1:04.76
4
8
Saldivar, Carina
Santa Ana Valley
1:05.07
1
9
Torellas, Taylor
Edison (HB)
1:05.51
3
10
Griswold, Daelyn
Irvine
1:05.59
2
11
Pavlik, Emily
Edison (HB)
1:06.74
2
12
Jones, Lauryn
Poly (Long Beach
1:07.03
4
13
Pleasant, Moriah
Cerritos
1:07.86
1
14
Wood, Casandra
Edison (HB)
1:07.96
2
15
Vulgamott, Jade
Edison (HB)
1:08.82
2
16
Solaimani, Shana
Irvine
1:09.33
1
17
Garcia, Jocelyn
West Adams Prep
1:13.59
3
18
Orr, Jacqueline
Crean Lutheran S
1:16.97
1
19
Zuniga, Jewell
Poly (Long Beach
1:18.39
1
20
Pliska, Searea
Irvine
1:20.24
1
21
Cruz, Jennifer
Santa Ana Valley
1:23.46
3
Womens 800m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loucks, Lauren
Newport Harbor
2:26.51
6
2
Sterritt, Alex
Irvine
2:27.25
6
3
Van Wonterghem, Adrie
El Toro
2:28.30
6
4
GOOD, MEGAN
San Juan Hills
2:28.85
6
5
Ambroziak, Maya
Great Oak
2:29.10
6
6
Rosales, Brenda
Poly (Long Beach
2:29.29
6
7
Howell, Shannon
Crean Lutheran S
2:29.77
6
8
Manka, Desiree
Edison (HB)
2:29.85
6
9
Contreras, Angelica
San Juan Hills
2:31.31
6
10
Dominguez, Maria
Bolsa Grande
2:31.52
5
11
Posada, Makinna
Rosary
2:31.74
6
12
Matuch, Cindy
Beckman
2:31.81
6
13
Griffin, Lexi
El Segundo
2:32.16
5
14
Fillipow, Lauren
Poly (Long Beach
2:33.11
5
15
Resendez, Laura
Fountain Valley
2:33.32
5
16
Wang, Angela
San Marino
2:33.49
5
17
Condon, Grace
Edison (HB)
2:33.52
5
18
Clemence, Holly
Newport Harbor
2:34.27
5
19
Garret, Brooke
Bolsa Grande
2:36.03
4
20
Vargas, Julie
Ocean View
2:36.77
6
21
Do, Tricia
Bolsa Grande
2:36.80
5
22
Carr, Heather
Fountain Valley
2:37.05
5
23
Buck, Vanessa
Sunny Hills
2:37.54
3
24
Labuda, Theresa
Rosary
2:37.84
3
25
Spooner, Callie
Newport Harbor
2:38.01
4
26
NGUYEN, SHAINA
Valencia (Placen
2:38.27
4
27
Belus, Sydney
Great Oak
2:38.54
3
28
Vane, Sedona
Poly (Long Beach
2:38.87
5
29
Mahony, Quinn
Rosary
2:39.11
5
30
Kitaya, Marilyn
Fountain Valley
2:39.36
4
31
Morua, Nataley
Poly (Long Beach
2:40.13
4
32
Sciarra, Ariana
Crean Lutheran S
2:40.15
5
33
KARIMI, SANA
San Marino
2:40.69
4
34
Johnson, Brielle
Lakewood
2:41.32
6
35
Curran, Hannah
El Segundo
2:41.42
4
36
Goto, Hana
Valencia (Placen
2:42.07
4
37
Brown, Ryan
Edison (HB)
2:42.50
5
38
Leang, Allison
Poly (Long Beach
2:42.93
4
39
Kitaya, Mariah
Fountain Valley
2:43.85
4
40
Sotelo, Diana
Valencia (Placen
2:44.70
2
41
Green, Spencer
Poly (Long Beach
2:45.24
3
42
Larson, Izzy
Edison (HB)
2:45.45
5
43
Arrechea, Maria
Cerritos
2:45.76
2
44
Curran, Mary
Rosary
2:46.17
3
45
Ocampo, Nancy
Bolsa Grande
2:46.70
4
46
Camberos, Johana
Newport Harbor
2:46.76
2
47
Mena, Zoe
Poly (Long Beach
2:47.47
3
48
Hanscom, Allison
Newport Harbor
2:48.57
3
49
Vu, Lynn
Bolsa Grande
2:49.09
3
50
Bui, Courtney
Irvine
2:49.43
3
51
Bishara, Sonia
Valencia (Placen
2:49.67
1
52
Dang, Lisa
Irvine
2:49.76
2
53
Larriva-Latt, Alejandra
San Marino
2:50.20
5
54
Smith, Sara
Crean Lutheran S
2:50.24
3
55
Martinez, Vianey
Santa Ana Valley
2:51.83
2
56
ACOSTA, CYNTHIA
Valencia (Placen
2:51.86
2
57
Brunke, Elizabeth
Marina
2:52.46
3
58
Reed, Lauryn
Edison (HB)
2:52.51
1
59
Sorto, Jenny
Poly (Long Beach
2:52.59
2
60
Osman, Erin
Poly (Long Beach
2:52.73
2
61
Orr, Joy
Crean Lutheran S
2:52.80
3
62
Gomez, Diamond
Edison (HB)
2:52.88
4
63
Nguyen, Connie
Fountain Valley
2:53.31
3
64
Perry, Lauren
San Juan Hills
2:53.51
4
65
Gracia, Adriana
Marina
2:53.85
3
66
Cho, Jaien
Valencia (Placen
2:55.36
1
67
MACIAS, MARIA
Valencia (Placen
2:55.36
2
68
Feregirno, Linda
Valencia (Placen
2:55.51
3
69
Maloles, Claudine
Poly (Long Beach
2:55.91
1
70
Roberts, Cara
San Marino
2:56.58
3
71
Maloles, Claudette
Poly (Long Beach
2:57.61
1
72
Hartman, Alexa
Edison (HB)
2:59.50
4
73
Navarro, Erika
Cerritos
2:59.91
1
74
Hancock, Kaitlyn
Fountain Valley
3:00.54
2
75
Nguyen, Hannah
Valencia (Placen
3:02.70
1
76
Frankenfeld, Cecilia
Poly (Long Beach
3:04.86
1
77
DOMINGUEZ, LEARA
Valencia (Placen
3:05.24
1
78
ROCHA, VALERIE
Valencia (Placen
3:06.58
1
79
Aceves, Gisell
Garden Grove
3:06.90
3
80
Butler, Riana
Poly (Long Beach
3:11.17
1
81
Arambulo, Monica
Santa Ana Valley
3:12.23
6
Womens 800m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barraza, Alissa
San Marino
2:19.93
4
2
Jones, Lauryn
Poly (Long Beach
2:22.46
4
3
Barth, Erin
Newport Harbor
2:23.78
4
4
Cortez, Stephanie
California (Whit
2:24.66
4
5
McWaid, Bridget
Poly (Long Beach
2:26.16
4
6
Fernandez, Lorraine
Valencia (Placen
2:26.39
4
7
Reyes, Jazzmine
Edgewood High Sc
2:26.81
4
8
Alston, Isabella
San Clemente
2:28.35
4
9
Ramirez, Jocelyn
Bolsa Grande
2:28.57
3
10
Reyes, Mandy
Crean Lutheran S
2:28.88
4
11
Christensen, Savannah
Lakewood
2:30.06
4
12
Gonzales, Jessica
Poly (Long Beach
2:30.11
4
13
Peterson, Courtney
El Toro
2:30.29
4
14
Brodell, Regina
Foothill (Santa
2:30.98
4
15
Romero, Jennifer
El Toro
2:31.07
3
16
Baker, Mck
Lakewood
2:32.40
3
17
Zahn, Holly
El Toro
2:32.61
3
18
Gutierrez, Jocelyn
Costa Mesa
2:32.85
3
19
Stark, Valerie
Fountain Valley
2:32.88
4
20
Ngo, Vy
Irvine
2:33.40
4
21
Hernandez, Mia
Rosary
2:33.61
3
22
Harrigian, Fiona
San Marino
2:35.00
3
23
DIAZ, LESLIE
Venice
2:38.71
2
24
Duarte, Alina
Irvine
2:38.97
3
25
Nguyen, Lauren
Valencia (Placen
2:39.18
2
26
BOOCK, ELLIE
Viewpoint
2:39.24
2
27
Ganan, Alina
Robert F Kennedy
2:39.50
1
28
Lopez, Elizabeth
Venice
2:39.73
3
29
Saldivar, Carina
Santa Ana Valley
2:40.64
3
30
Ramirez, Amberly
Newport Harbor
2:41.42
2
31
Gavilanes, Monique
Cerritos
2:41.82
1
32
Morgan, Michelle
Irvine
2:42.66
3
33
Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana
Great Oak
2:42.69
2
34
Doherty, Cathy
El Segundo
2:43.05
3
35
Dato-on, Valerie
Rosary
2:44.78
1
36
Ellis, Sydney
Poly (Long Beach
2:45.20
1
37
Felix, Irene
Valencia (Placen
2:45.21
2
38
Melzer, Carly
Crean Lutheran S
2:46.22
2
39
Hogan, Caitlin
Viewpoint
2:46.52
1
40
Marquez, Evelyn
Valencia (Placen
2:46.61
2
41
Stanford, Janette
Valencia (Placen
2:47.27
1
42
Reyes, Sonia
Venice
2:48.40
1
43
Pitkin, Heidi
Great Oak
2:48.71
2
44
Hammarstrom, Amanda
Crean Lutheran S
2:50.05
1
45
ANDERSON, HAILEY
Valencia (Placen
2:52.16
1
46
Lopez, Breana
Cerritos
2:52.17
1
47
Hernandez, Michelle
Great Oak
2:52.98
1
48
Mendoza, Cristina
Ocean View
2:53.03
2
49
Galdamez, Josephine
Venice
2:53.73
2
50
Orr, Jacqueline
Crean Lutheran S
2:53.76
2
51
ALVAREZ, MARILYN
Edgewood High Sc
2:54.04
1
52
Merida, Velvet
Venice
2:55.17
2
53
Garcia, Jocelyn
West Adams Prep
2:55.86
2
54
Vega, Jennifer
Santa Ana Valley
2:56.04
1
55
Delosmonteros, Alina
Edison (HB)
2:57.70
2
56
Pang, Kiana
Edison (HB)
3:03.91
1
57
Zuniga, Jewell
Poly (Long Beach
3:08.81
1
58
Carvajal, Elizabeth
Poly (Long Beach
3:11.62
1
59
Chopin, Brenda
Santa Ana Valley
3:12.60
3
60
Ridgway, Kendyll
Viewpoint
3:29.85
1
Womens 1600m F/S INV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powers, Raquel
Corona del Mar
5:20.30
1
2
Camarena, Katie
San Juan Hills
5:20.90
1
3
Avalos, Arlene
Great Oak
5:21.26
1
4
cabrera, hanna
Big Bear
5:23.05
1
5
Ives, Cailey
Great Oak
5:24.80
1
6
Tabares, Samantha
Warren
5:26.48
1
7
Hernandez, Janeane
Warren
5:26.77
1
8
Rice, Nicole
Great Oak
5:27.02
1
9
Groh, Kama
Great Oak
5:30.00
1
10
Eisele, Amber
San Clemente
5:32.13
1
11
Gomez, Jasmine
Poly (Long Beach
5:32.55
1
12
Lyon, Hannah
Great Oak
5:33.33
1
13
Loucks, Lauren
Newport Harbor
5:34.06
1
14
Walker, Taylor
Great Oak
5:34.87
1
15
Clemence, Holly
Newport Harbor
5:35.54
1
16
Calain, Allie
Great Oak
5:37.53
1
17
Eisele, Brooke
San Clemente
5:37.88
1
18
Stuckey, Allyson
Great Oak
5:38.48
1
19
Katie, Miranda
Great Oak
5:41.33
1
20
Hickman, Victoria
Great Oak
5:47.16
1
--
Segeberg, Alex
Great Oak
DNF
1
Womens 1600m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ries, Sofia
Bellarmine Prep
5:33.19
7
2
Oden, Dominique
Esperanza
5:35.81
7
3
Lucero, Kayleigh
El Toro
5:37.19
6
4
Calavitta, Catania
Esperanza
5:37.84
7
5
Ballidis, Alexus
El Toro
5:37.96
7
6
Gomez, Trinity
Warren
5:38.29
7
7
Hustead, Bryce
Bellarmine Prep
5:38.77
7
8
Corey, Kendra
Sunny Hills
5:40.49
6
9
Dominguez, Maria
Bolsa Grande
5:43.27
6
10
Howell, Shannon
Crean Lutheran S
5:43.42
6
11
Ambroziak, Maya
Great Oak
5:43.59
7
12
Beam, Jazzlyn
Great Oak
5:43.67
6
13
Brown, Ryan
Edison (HB)
5:43.93
6
14
New, Kimberly
Lakewood
5:45.80
6
15
Carr, Heather
Fountain Valley
5:45.81
7
16
Caudill, Alexis
Laguna Hills
5:46.86
6
17
Vo, Lynn
Fountain Valley
5:47.64
6
18
Solomon, Samantha
Foothill (Santa
5:48.67
6
19
Griffin, Lexi
El Segundo
5:49.11
4
20
Curran, Hannah
El Segundo
5:49.68
6
21
Miller, Victoria
Fountain Valley
5:49.69
7
22
Belus, Sydney
Great Oak
5:52.86
6
23
Arellano, Jaclyn
Great Oak
5:53.22
7
24
Palmer, Alexandra
El Toro
5:53.29
5
25
Doan, Michelle
Fountain Valley
5:53.82
7
26
NGUYEN, SHAINA
Valencia (Placen
5:54.59
4
27
Woolfolk, Victoria
Foothill (Santa
5:54.73
7
28
Do, Tricia
Bolsa Grande
5:55.99
6
29
Praet, Marina
Irvine
5:56.36
7
30
Quezada, Yvi
Esperanza
5:56.50
4
31
LIN, CATHERINE
Cerritos
5:56.76
5
32
Conant, Carlota
Warren
5:57.30
5
33
Song, Sophia
El Dorado (SS)
5:57.54
6
34
Garret, Brooke
Bolsa Grande
5:59.19
4
35
Huang, Bonie
El Toro
5:59.25
4
36
Osborn, Eden
El Dorado (SS)
5:59.36
5
37
Taylor, Shawnie
San Clemente
5:59.46
5
38
Bursh, Gracie
El Toro
5:59.99
5
39
Gordillo, Helen
El Toro
6:00.41
4
40
Goto, Hana
Valencia (Placen
6:01.02
4
41
Atilano, Amanda
Cerritos
6:01.26
5
42
Jones, Kallista
Sunny Hills
6:02.84
2
43
Marikian, Jennifer
Esperanza
6:03.43
4
44
Murguia, Karina
Artesia
6:03.51
3
45
Sohrt, Aubrey
El Toro
6:04.06
5
46
Amaya, Ashley
Esperanza
6:04.49
4
47
Lazerson, Tori
El Dorado (SS)
6:05.71
4
48
Oshiro, Melissa
Cerritos
6:06.50
4
49
Nagano, Suki
Laguna Hills
6:07.06
4
50
Jardon, Lizbeth
Bolsa Grande
6:07.30
6
51
Orellana, Vanessa
Warren
6:08.36
3
52
Villalobos, Guadalupe
El Toro
6:09.14
5
53
Cowie, Kennedy
El Toro
6:09.23
3
54
Steele, Cassidy
Lakewood
6:09.81
5
55
Clark, Kylie
Lakewood
6:10.18
5
56
Ocampo, Nancy
Bolsa Grande
6:10.63
3
57
Garcia, Portia
El Toro
6:10.77
4
58
Gong, Kristin
El Toro
6:10.99
3
59
Gionet-Gonzales, Julia
El Toro
6:11.21
4
60
Hernandez, Gabriella
El Toro
6:11.42
3
61
Thompson, Jacklyn
El Toro
6:12.48
4
62
PHAN, LAUREN
El Dorado (SS)
6:12.76
3
63
Bishara, Sonia
Valencia (Placen
6:13.11
4
64
Zuniga, Hunter
Irvine
6:14.41
5
65
Keeby, Kristin
El Toro
6:16.14
3
66
Robles, Blanca
Warren
6:18.76
2
67
salinas, aurora
Big Bear
6:18.77
4
68
Hanson, Amanda
Sunny Hills
6:19.04
2
69
Martinez, Vianey
Santa Ana Valley
6:19.08
2
70
GARCIA, BRENDA
Edgewood High Sc
6:19.36
3
71
Bolanos, Eileen
Warren
6:19.57
5
72
Schulert, Rebecca
Esperanza
6:20.20
3
73
Hernandez, Michelle
Great Oak
6:20.34
5
74
Sotomayor, Alexandra
Laguna Hills
6:20.44
2
75
Arrechea, Maria
Cerritos
6:20.55
2
76
Merida, Velvet
Venice
6:20.93
2
77
Chang, Justine
Irvine
6:21.58
5
78
Lobato, Nancy
El Toro
6:22.55
3
79
Shivers, Saniah
Esperanza
6:22.60
3
80
Kartvedt, Lindsey
El Segundo
6:23.47
1
81
Feregirno, Linda
Valencia (Placen
6:23.83
4
82
Grange, Jada
Fountain Valley
6:27.78
2
83
Fernandez, Mercedes
Warren
6:28.67
2
84
Pelayo, Lisbeth
Warren
6:29.05
2
85
Fidanza, Marie
El Toro
6:29.20
2
86
MACIAS, MARIA
Valencia (Placen
6:30.25
2
87
Gonzalez, Jeimy
Cerritos
6:33.12
1
88
Garcia, Vanessa
Venice
6:33.65
2
89
Iakovenko, Vlada
El Dorado (SS)
6:33.87
3
90
Jhalani, Priyanka
St. Margaret’s
6:34.60
2
91
Hall, Emily
Esperanza
6:35.13
1
92
Reed, Lauryn
Edison (HB)
6:36.07
5
93
Seversen, Laura
El Segundo
6:38.64
1
94
Elfarissi, Sabrine
El Segundo
6:42.69
1
95
Kays, Cassandra
Laguna Hills
6:44.25
2
96
Gray, Julia
El Toro
6:48.81
1
97
Hoffman, Julia
El Segundo
6:55.79
1
98
Camarillo, Isabel
El Toro
6:57.38
2
99
Benedettini, Nicolette
Marina
7:00.72
1
100
Aceves, Gisell
Garden Grove
7:03.48
2
101
Urbano, Irene
Laguna Hills
7:09.67
1
102
Arambulo, Monica
Santa Ana Valley
7:14.80
6
Womens 1600m INV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Lilly
Corona del Mar
5:09.37
1
2
Carroll, Kelsey
San Clemente
5:11.13
1
3
Barth, Erin
Newport Harbor
5:12.70
1
4
Stemper, Hannah
Foothill (Santa
5:13.19
1
5
GARDUNO, MIKAELA
Foothill (Santa
5:13.35
1
6
Mc Donald, Madeline
Rosary
5:13.89
1
7
Szabo, Sydney
San Clemente
5:13.98
1
8
Dutson, Hannah
Jordan
5:15.76
1
9
Ledesma, Melissa
Esperanza
5:17.92
1
10
Groff, Kimmie
El Dorado (SS)
5:18.92
1
11
Alch, Beckie
Taft
5:19.01
1
12
schick, jennifer
Big Bear
5:20.35
1
13
Byrd, Charisma
Rosary
5:22.74
1
14
Mattias, Alison
Foothill (Santa
5:23.63
1
15
Caya, Katie
Rosary
5:24.65
1
16
Hansen, Kirsten
Corona del Mar
5:24.66
1
17
Scott, Kailyn
Bonita
5:25.83
1
18
Choe, Jacqueline
Corona del Mar
5:30.68
1
Womens 1600m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Queneville, Macquenzie
Edison (HB)
5:21.77
5
2
Gonzales, Silvia
Warren
5:23.34
5
3
Cortez, Stephanie
California (Whit
5:23.87
5
4
Reyes, Mandy
Crean Lutheran S
5:24.60
5
5
Katie, Carroll
San Clemente
5:25.79
5
6
Ogan, Samantha
Esperanza
5:27.02
5
7
Ramirez, Jocelyn
Bolsa Grande
5:27.47
4
8
Mejia, Erika
Esperanza
5:27.54
5
9
SEDOR, HOLLIE
Bonita
5:32.42
5
10
Regalado, Alyssa
Esperanza
5:36.18
3
11
Smith, Chandler
El Dorado (SS)
5:37.06
5
12
DABROW, EMILY
Foothill (Santa
5:37.54
5
13
Stark, Valerie
Fountain Valley
5:38.06
5
14
Reyes, Jazzmine
Edgewood High Sc
5:39.48
3
15
Laurent, Kristen
San Clemente
5:39.66
4
16
Seiler, Lexi
El Dorado (SS)
5:41.14
4
17
Hua, Carline
Laguna Hills
5:45.45
3
18
Ransom, Julie
Fountain Valley
5:45.46
4
19
Yatauro, Alexa
Edison (HB)
5:46.96
4
20
Linton, Sarah
San Marino
5:47.78
3
21
Vazquez, Daysi
Costa Mesa
5:49.41
4
22
Silva, Elmarose
Warren
5:49.74
3
23
Diaz, Elizabeth
Warren
5:49.85
3
24
O'Neil, Dasha
El Toro
5:49.88
3
25
BARRIOS, KAILA
El Dorado (SS)
5:52.22
3
26
Velasco, Kristy
El Dorado (SS)
5:54.33
2
27
Middleton, Kelly
El Toro
5:55.41
4
28
DIAZ, LESLIE
Venice
5:55.44
2
29
Aufill, Haley
Laguna Hills
5:55.80
3
30
Wagenknect, Bethany
Esperanza
5:55.88
4
31
Hustead, Hayley
Bellarmine Prep
5:56.66
3
32
Lieu, Julie
Poly (Long Beach
5:56.93
3
33
Shima, Vivi
Great Oak
5:57.16
4
34
Caplen, Georgia
Poly (Long Beach
5:57.28
4
35
Perez, Nancylee
Warren
5:57.61
2
36
Reyes, Camila
Warren
5:57.62
4
37
Reynolds, Kendra
Irvine
5:59.05
2
38
Bugayong, Alexandra
Laguna Hills
5:59.18
3
39
Falliini, Eveliina
Great Oak
5:59.32
4
40
Bogich, Hannah
Poly (Long Beach
5:59.35
1
41
Ramirez, Amberly
Newport Harbor
5:59.55
4
42
Romo, Emily
Warren
6:00.45
2
43
Melendez, Lilly
Warren
6:00.66
2
44
Libas, Leanne
El Toro
6:04.26
1
45
Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana
Great Oak
6:04.59
4
46
Melzer, Carly
Crean Lutheran S
6:04.80
2
47
De Rego, Fiona
Venice
6:05.41
2
48
Nguyen, Lauren
Valencia (Placen
6:06.48
1
49
Keating, Emily
El Toro
6:06.89
2
50
Garcia, Andrea
Warren
6:07.37
3
51
Donato, Frances
Edgewood High Sc
6:07.39
2
52
Victor, Izze
Poly (Long Beach
6:08.52
1
53
Nguyen, Connie
Laguna Hills
6:08.62
1
54
Pelayo, Wendy
Warren
6:08.64
1
55
Crippen, Renee
Marina
6:09.01
2
56
Ortiz, Daisy
Warren
6:10.92
1
57
Chweh, Cathy
Laguna Hills
6:10.95
2
58
Poeung, Elena
Poly (Long Beach
6:11.64
1
59
Ruiz Gomez, Yareli
West Adams Prep
6:12.82
1
60
Saldivar, Carina
Santa Ana Valley
6:13.44
3
61
Pitkin, Heidi
Great Oak
6:14.62
2
62
Cantoran, Esmeralda
Valencia (Placen
6:16.13
2
63
Pendergrass, Jean
Saddleback Valle
6:16.77
3
64
Gavilanes, Monique
Cerritos
6:16.78
1
65
Marquez, Evelyn
Valencia (Placen
6:18.44
1
66
Hammarstrom, Amanda
Crean Lutheran S
6:19.31
1
67
Larson, Emma
Poly (Long Beach
6:19.44
1
68
Cruz, Jasmine
Santa Ana Valley
6:19.69
3
69
ANDERSON, HAILEY
Valencia (Placen
6:22.25
1
70
Kwok, Shelby
Irvine
6:22.63
1
71
Lee, Jessica
El Segundo
6:22.67
2
72
Salazar, Alyxandria
Esperanza
6:22.74
1
73
Jackson, Sarah
El Toro
6:24.00
2
74
Villarreal, Ruth
San Bernardino
6:24.33
1
75
Avila, Karla
Laguna Hills
6:25.43
1
76
Bui, Megan
Irvine
6:26.36
1
77
Doherty, Cathy
El Segundo
6:27.71
3
78
Felix, Irene
Valencia (Placen
6:30.42
1
79
CONTRERAS, JACKIE
Edgewood High Sc
6:31.44
1
80
Gomez, Maria
Newport Harbor
6:33.63
1
81
Molina, Estefani
El Toro
6:38.62
1
--
Forsythe, Karly
El Segundo
DNF
1
Womens 3200m F/S INV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacKellar, Shannon
Esperanza
11:32.79
1
2
Dholakia, Sapna
Esperanza
11:37.36
1
3
Tabares, Samantha
Warren
11:42.29
1
4
Avalos, Arlene
Great Oak
11:42.36
1
5
Rice, Nicole
Great Oak
11:44.27
1
6
Calain, Allie
Great Oak
11:51.57
1
7
Walker, Taylor
Great Oak
11:52.98
1
8
Hernandez, Janeane
Warren
11:54.93
1
9
Rovano, Jordan
Marina
11:55.82
1
10
Thomas, Emily
Bellarmine Prep
11:56.21
1
11
Lyon, Hannah
Great Oak
11:56.62
1
12
Groh, Kama
Great Oak
11:59.84
1
13
Buggeln, Emma
Newport Harbor
12:03.08
1
14
Stuckey, Allyson
Great Oak
12:03.47
1
15
Brandt, Rayanne
San Juan Hills
12:03.84
1
16
Purtzer, Hailey
Bellarmine Prep
12:05.82
1
17
Dubinksy, Kailey
Bellarmine Prep
12:17.27
1
18
cabrera, haley
Big Bear
12:18.22
1
19
Ives, Cailey
Great Oak
12:19.80
1
20
Hickman, Victoria
Great Oak
12:46.75
1
Womens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tobin, Hannah
El Toro
11:58.90
1
2
McManus, Kirsten
El Toro
12:14.24
1
3
Beam, Jazzlyn
Great Oak
12:20.33
1
4
Gleason, Olivia
Poly (Long Beach
12:24.26
1
5
Jardon, Lizbeth
Bolsa Grande
12:24.64
1
6
Atilano, Amanda
Cerritos
12:25.82
1
7
Arellano, Jaclyn
Great Oak
12:28.24
1
8
Douds, Juliane
Poly (Long Beach
12:36.41
1
9
Robinet, Lizzy
Poly (Long Beach
12:37.62
1
10
Green, Spencer
Poly (Long Beach
12:38.39
1
11
Lutfi, Jennifer
Rosary
12:47.41
1
12
Ruiz, Cinthia
Ocean View
12:52.43
1
13
Carroll, Lauren
Poly (Long Beach
12:55.11
1
14
Salcedo, Sofia
Poly (Long Beach
12:55.90
1
15
Floyd, Faith
Laguna Hills
13:01.67
1
16
Torres, Melissa
El Toro
13:04.44
1
17
Woo, Lauren
Beckman
13:08.92
1
18
Ramos, Marlene
California (Whit
13:19.71
1
19
Ramirez, Nicolette
California (Whit
13:19.83
1
20
Oshiro, Melissa
Cerritos
13:23.75
1
21
Bogarin, Daniela
Poly (Long Beach
13:32.25
1
22
Kartvedt, Lindsey
El Segundo
13:37.51
1
23
GRAFF, VERONICA
San Juan Hills
13:45.83
1
24
Hastie, Lily
Laguna Hills
13:51.07
1
25
Vu, Lynn
Bolsa Grande
13:53.21
1
26
LIN, CATHERINE
Cerritos
13:55.80
1
27
Magana, Alize
California (Whit
14:29.05
1
28
McCann, Tatum
Poly (Long Beach
15:26.95
1
29
Fischer, Kaela
Poly (Long Beach
15:33.29
1
30
Onopa, Marissa
California (Whit
15:46.32
1
Womens 3200m INV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dutson, Hannah
Jordan
11:09.46
1
2
Zambrano, Jeanette
Bolsa Grande
11:11.01
1
3
Staeheli, Laura
Bellarmine Prep
11:21.19
1
4
Gallaher, Katherine
Esperanza
11:21.27
1
5
Oden, Danielle
Esperanza
11:22.63
1
6
Zylstra, Sarah
Edison (HB)
11:22.95
1
7
Barth, Erin
Newport Harbor
11:23.32
1
8
Fernandez, Loraine
Valencia (Placen
11:28.26
1
9
Bark, Amberly
El Toro
11:28.30
1
10
Demerjian, Kalie
El Toro
11:30.06
1
11
Foley, Jacqueline
Woodbridge
11:30.67
1
12
Navarro, Justice
California (Whit
11:38.81
1
13
Cody, Jessica
El Toro
11:53.03
1
14
Gonzales, Silvia
Warren
11:53.41
1
15
De La Vara, Angela
Bolsa Grande
11:54.50
1
16
Ramos, Sofia
Warren
11:54.87
1
17
Pook, Alyssa
El Toro
11:57.06
1
18
Prado, Jordin
Bonita
12:10.18
1
Womens 3200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrigian, Olivia
San Marino
11:54.67
1
2
Tran, Pamela
Poly (Long Beach
12:04.52
1
3
Encinas, Sadie
Warren
12:14.33
1
4
Falliini, Eveliina
Great Oak
12:22.60
1
5
Arroyo, Breanna
California (Whit
12:27.27
1
6
Garcia, Andrea
Warren
12:31.53
1
7
Rodriguez, Anayansi
Warren
12:36.73
1
8
Grajeda, Noelle
Sunny Hills
12:43.61
1
9
stiles, madeleine
Big Bear
12:48.77
1
10
Egizii, Jessica
Warren
12:50.19
1
11
HARRISON, CHARLOTTE
Viewpoint
12:51.89
1
12
MASTERSON, KAITLYN
Rosary
12:57.31
1
13
Shima, Vivi
Great Oak
12:57.80
1
14
Witter, Brynn
Poly (Long Beach
12:57.96
1
15
Santana, Rosie
Warren
13:01.67
1
16
Yoshida, Luka
Irvine
13:03.05
1
17
Ballesteros, Natalie
Poly (Long Beach
13:04.56
1
18
Fernandez, Nicole
California (Whit
13:05.04
1
19
Cantoran, Esmeralda
Valencia (Placen
13:11.51
1
20
Kaihara, Kayla
Sunny Hills
13:13.44
1
21
Pendergrass, Jean
Saddleback Valle
13:15.68
1
22
Ruiz Gomez, Yareli
West Adams Prep
13:34.60
1
23
Garduque, Kassey
Poly (Long Beach
13:37.03
1
24
Chopin, Brenda
Santa Ana Valley
14:04.18
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#irvine-distance-carnival
More news
2014 Results - Trabuco Hills Invitational
1041 shares:
Irvine Distance Carnival
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
,
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
,
Bellarmine Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
3
2021
3
2017
1
2015
47
24
2014
59
13
2013
61
27
2012
16
17
2011
30
10
2010
10
7
2009
7
4
2008
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#irvine-distance-carnival
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!